Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 4, 2018

Pictures Cup VII - turniej 12.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
7 (7/0) 41 (28/13)
68%
2 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
MGL Cue Sports
7 (4/3) 38 (23/15)
61%
3 Sebastian Szymkowski
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
3 Zbigniew Śliwak
6 (4/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 Artur Zasztowt
5 (4/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Kacper Kielmans
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Marcin Chlebny
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Tomasz Bukowski
5 (4/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Jerzy Kubalski
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
Show more
9 Marek Głód
4 (2/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
9 Janusz Stępowski
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Tomasz Wierzbicki
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
13 Michał Kopczyński
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 Artur Orzeł
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Łukasz Zabłocki
4 (1/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
13 Marcin Walczak
4 (1/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Michał Lis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Marcin Mejer
4 (0/4) 24 (8/16)
33%
17 Mikołaj Franaszczyk
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Leszek Bojarski
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
Starts Apr 4, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Pictures Cup VII and Ranking Warszawy 2017/18
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy Warsaw Pool Tour

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Bukowski 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 Kacper Kielmans 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
3 Marek Głód 4 2 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 2
4 Łukasz Zabłocki 4 1 0 3 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1
5 Marcin Mejer 4 0 0 4 8 16 -8 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Chlebny 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
2 Sebastian Szymkowski 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Jerzy Kubalski 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Michał Kopczyński 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
5 Michał Lis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Kubalski 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Tomasz Wierzbicki 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
3 Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak 4 2 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
4 Marcin Walczak 4 1 0 3 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
5 Mikołaj Franaszczyk 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Artur Zasztowt 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Zbigniew Śliwak 4 3 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 3
3 Janusz Stępowski 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 Artur Orzeł 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
5 Leszek Bojarski 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 18:39 
2-A   
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Poland
Łukasz Zabłocki
Wed 19:25 
3-B   
Poland
Michał Lis
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
 
4-B   
Poland
Jerzy Kubalski
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 22:29 
5-C   
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Poland
Mikołaj Franaszczyk
Wed 23:29 
6-C   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Wed 23:19 
7-D   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Artur Orzeł
Wed 18:39 
8-D   
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 21:13 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Łukasz Zabłocki
Wed 20:31 
10-A   
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 19:51 
11-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Wed 19:13 
12-B   
Poland
Michał Lis
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 18:38 
13-C   
Poland
Mikołaj Franaszczyk
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Wed 22:01 
14-C   
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Wed 22:49 
15-D   
Poland
Artur Orzeł
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Wed 20:11 
16-D   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Wed 20:43 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Łukasz Zabłocki
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 22:57 
18-A   
Poland
Marek Głód
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Wed 23:11 
19-B   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 21:39 
20-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Jerzy Kubalski
Wed 21:05 
21-C   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Wed 21:06 
22-C   
Poland
Mikołaj Franaszczyk
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 18:39 
23-D   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Wed 19:13 
24-D   
Poland
Artur Orzeł
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Wed 23:22 

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Wed 21:09 
26-A   
Poland
Łukasz Zabłocki
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 21:50 
27-B   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Jerzy Kubalski
Wed 19:51 
28-B   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Michał Lis
Wed 20:25 
29-C   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Wed 21:32 
30-C   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Wed 20:26 
31-D   
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Thu 00:22 
32-D   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 22:50 

Round 5

Race to 4
33-A   
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Poland
Marcin Mejer
Wed 22:38 
34-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Marek Głód
Wed 22:18 
35-B   
Poland
Jerzy Kubalski
Poland
Michał Lis
 
36-B   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Wed 22:08 
37-C   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Wed 19:10 
38-C   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Mikołaj Franaszczyk
Wed 19:56 
39-D   
Poland
Leszek Bojarski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 19:49 
40-D   
Poland
Janusz Stępowski
Poland
Artur Orzeł
Wed 21:41 

Quarter final

Race to 4
41   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Thu 01:08 
42   
Poland
Marcin Chlebny
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Thu 01:08 
43   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Thu 01:08 
44   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 01:08 

Semi final

Race to 4
45   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Thu 01:08 
46   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 01:08 

Final

Race to 4
47   
Poland
Maciej Grzegorz Lesiak
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Thu 01:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment