Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 12, 2023

Peter Cleaverley Memorial 2023

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Dec 12, 2023, 5:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 12, 2023, 3:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Jo Bjørnstad (jo.bjornstad@kicks.no, +4792699934)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Sebastian Meling 2 2 0 0 28 4 40 0.700 2
2 Moises Farfan 2 1 0 1 14 0 40 0.350 1
3 Tom Erik Fjell 2 0 0 2 9 0 40 0.225 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Sreng Buorn Tran 2 1 1 0 22 0 40 0.550 1.5
2 Ismail Rukan Ercan 2 1 1 0 20 4 40 0.500 1.5
3 Jo Bjørnstad 2 0 0 2 24 0 40 0.600 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 2 1 0 1 27 6 40 0.675 1
2 Carlos Ruiz 2 1 0 1 21 0 40 0.525 1
3 Espen Hauge 2 1 0 1 19 0 40 0.475 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Terje Mathisen 2 1 0 1 21 5 40 0.525 1
2 Espen Olsen 2 1 0 1 14 0 40 0.350 1
3 Nhut Thuy Ho 2 1 0 1 11 0 40 0.275 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Norway
Moises Farfan
Tue 16:59  Table 1
2-B   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Tue 16:59  Table 2
3-C   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Carlos Ruiz
Tue 16:59  Table 3
4-D   
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Norway
Espen Olsen
Tue 17:58  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 20
5-A   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Tom Erik Fjell
Tue 17:40  Table 1
6-B   
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Norway
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Tue 18:23  Table 2
7-C   
Norway
Carlos Ruiz
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 17:34  Table 3
8-D   
Norway
Espen Olsen
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Tue 17:33  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 20
9-A   
Norway
Tom Erik Fjell
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 18:14  Table 1
10-B   
Norway
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 17:46  Table 2
11-C   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Espen Hauge
Tue 18:07  Table 3
12-D   
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Tue 16:59  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 20
13   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Norway
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Tue 18:54  Table 4
14   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Tue 18:54  Table 3
15   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Espen Olsen
Tue 18:54  Table 2
16   
Norway
Carlos Ruiz
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Tue 19:01  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 20
17   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Tue 19:34  Table 3
18   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Tue 19:34  Table 2

Final

Race to 20
19   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Tue 20:11  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants