Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 29, 2022

Peter Cleaverley Memorial 2022

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Nov 28, 2022, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 29, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Jo Bjørnstad (jo.bjornstad@kicks.no, +4792699934)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Egil Arne Sørensen 2 2 0 0 17 0 39 0.436 2
2 Jo Bjørnstad 2 1 0 1 14 0 38 0.368 1
3 Ole Kristian Rudshavn 2 0 0 2 8 0 40 0.200 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Espen Hauge 3 3 0 0 45 0 59 0.763 3
2 Stig Ringebo 3 2 0 1 25 0 57 0.439 2
3 Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen 3 1 0 2 19 0 58 0.328 1
4 Kjetil Nordal 3 0 0 3 2 0 59 0.034 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Terje Mathisen 3 2 1 0 40 0 58 0.690 2.5
2 Sebastian Meling 3 2 0 1 33 0 60 0.550 2
3 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 3 1 1 1 27 0 58 0.466 1.5
4 Moises Farfan 3 0 0 3 24 0 58 0.414 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 17:37  Table 4
2-B   
Norway
Stig Ringebo
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 16:55  Table 1
3-B   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
Tue 16:55  Table 2
4-C   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 16:55  Table 3
5-C   
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Tue 16:55  Table 4

Round 2

6-A   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Tue 18:14  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Stig Ringebo
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
Tue 17:38  Table 1
8-B   
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Espen Hauge
Tue 17:38  Table 2
9-C   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Tue 17:45  Table 3
10-C   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Tue 18:14  Table 2

Round 3

11-A   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Tue 18:50  Table 2
12-B   
Norway
Stig Ringebo
Norway
Espen Hauge
Tue 18:14  Table 3
13-B   
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 18:14  Table 4
14-C   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Tue 18:49  Table 3
15-C   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 18:50  Table 1

Quarter final

16   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 19:30  Table 1
17   
Norway
Stig Ringebo
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 19:30  Table 2
18   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 19:30  Table 3
19   
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Tue 19:30  Table 4

Semi final

20   
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 20:01  Table 1
21   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Tue 20:01  Table 2

Final

22   
Norway
Hans Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Tue 20:32  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants