Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 31 - September 3, 2023

Patras 9ball Open +1500

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Greece Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
8 (7/1) 126 (71/55)
56%
2 Greece Nick Chatoupis
7 (6/1) 84 (57/27)
68%
3 Greece Theodore Thomas
8 (6/2) 102 (64/38)
63%
3 Greece Ilias Christou
7 (5/2) 99 (56/43)
57%
5 Greece Christos Papageorgiou
7 (5/2) 98 (57/41)
58%
5 Greece Vagelis Stefanopoulos
5 (4/1) 67 (38/29)
57%
5 United States Robert Parrish
7 (5/2) 102 (59/43)
58%
5 Greece Giorgos Papakotsis
5 (4/1) 66 (43/23)
65%
9 Greece Χρήστος Δαβέτας
4 (3/1) 59 (34/25)
58%
Show more
9 Greece Gerasimos Trivyzas
5 (3/2) 75 (39/36)
52%
9 Greece Thanasis Laliotis
4 (3/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
9 Greece Dimitris Loukatos
4 (3/1) 52 (34/18)
65%
9 Greece Marios Komninakis
4 (3/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
9 Greece Panayiotis Andoniou
5 (3/2) 70 (37/33)
53%
9 Greece Grigorios Starakas
5 (3/2) 61 (36/25)
59%
9 Greece Nikos Feretos
4 (3/1) 57 (29/28)
51%
17 Greece Antonis konstantinos Kakaris
4 (2/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
17 South Korea Giorgos Dimou
4 (2/2) 56 (23/33)
41%
17 Greece Christos Kontochristos
4 (2/2) 55 (28/27)
51%
17 Greece Dimitris Christopoulos
4 (2/2) 59 (30/29)
51%
17 Greece Sotiris Lamprou
4 (2/2) 55 (28/27)
51%
17 Greece Angelos Skoumis
5 (3/2) 68 (37/31)
54%
17 Greece George Antonakis
5 (3/2) 62 (36/26)
58%
17 Greece Antonis Prastos
4 (2/2) 58 (34/24)
59%
25 Greece Anastasios Adam
4 (2/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
25 Greece Manousos Manu Kastrinakis
3 (1/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
25 Greece Alexis Stathas
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
25 Greece Menelaos Lolas JFlowers
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
25 Greece Φίλιππος Μαργαρίτης
3 (1/2) 37 (12/25)
32%
25 Greece Γιωργος Βουλουξης
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
25 Greece Thodoros Mixahlidhs
4 (2/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
25 Greece Robert Smagulov
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
33 Greece Yiannis Charlaftis
3 (1/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
33 Greece Petros Andrikopoulos
3 (1/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
33 Greece Fotis Nakos (PERI Cues)
3 (1/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
33 Greece Alex Xanthopoulos
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
33 Democratic Republic of the Congo Stefanos Sarrikostas
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
33 Greece IOANNIS LOUKATOS
3 (1/2) 38 (14/24)
37%
33 Greece Κίμωνας Δουβίκας
3 (1/2) 41 (16/25)
39%
33 Greece Στεφανος Ντιμασης
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
33 Greece Theodore Bitsaxakis
3 (1/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
33 Greece Ilias Zouzias
3 (1/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
33 Greece Φωτης Μπουρμπουλας
3 (1/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
33 Greece Lukourgos Feretos
3 (1/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
33 Greece Gus Polidis
3 (1/2) 37 (11/26)
30%
33 Greece Andreas Panoutsopoulos
3 (1/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
33 Greece Spiros Pistikos
3 (1/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
33 Greece Κώστας Λαμπρόπουλος
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
49 Greece ΧΡΙΣΤΟΦΟΡΟΣ ΓΟΥΔΕΛΗΣ
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
49 Greece Efstathios Messinis
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
49 Greece Στεφανος Κορακας
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
49 Greece Antreas Psillias
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
49 Greece Panos Karagiorgis
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
49 Cyprus Michalis Papadopoulos
2 (0/2) 21 (3/18)
14%
49 Cyprus Σοφία Πλατρίτου
2 (0/2) 21 (3/18)
14%
49 Greece Δημητρης Αντωνακόπουλος
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
49 Greece ΑΧΙΛΛΕΑΣ ΚΟΥΒΕΛΑΣ
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
49 Greece ADAM PANTAZIS
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
49 Greece Γιώργος Τσάκωνας
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
49 Greece ΑΝΤΡΕΑΣ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΚΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ
2 (0/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
49 Greece Anastasios Mertzanis
Trondheim BK
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
9993 Greece Tzanetos Mpatsinilas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9994 Dimitris Karitsos
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9994 Greece Dimitris Stratis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 31, 2023, 6:00 PM Until Sep 3, 2023 (local time)
Organizer Poolevard
Contact Thanasis Laliotis
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
More info
Συμμετοχές

Α προ -140
Α+- 120
Α-100
Β-60
C-40
D-20
E-10

Στην 64αδα +1500, 48αδα +1000

Μπάλες- 6 Set Duramith
Tραπέζια- 3 Brunswick golden crown IV, 2 dynamic III,1 Medalist
Καινούριες Tσόχες- Simonis 860 Tournament, Royal pro

Ξενοδοχεία- Olympic Star, Mediterranee Hotel

Επίσημη ενδυμασία απο την αρχη του τουρνουα!!!!!!

Τηλ επικοινωνίας:
Θανασης Λαλιωτης -6909432360
Ανδρέας Νικολακόπουλος-6972567773

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Greece
Panayiotis Andoniou
Greece
Alex Xanthopoulos
Fri 22:10 
2   
Greece
Γιωργος Βουλουξης
Dimitris Karitsos
Fri 14:30 
3   
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Greece
George Antonakis
Fri 20:48 
4   
Greece
Δημητρης Αντωνακόπουλος
Greece
Thanasis Laliotis
Fri 14:44 
5   
United States
Robert Parrish
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Fri 17:21 
6   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Greece
Panos Karagiorgis
Fri 14:41 
7   
Greece
Χρήστος Δαβέτας
Greece
Thodoros Mixahlidhs
Fri 15:50 
8   
Greece
Anastasios Mertzanis
Greece
Menelaos Lolas JFlowers
Fri 15:42 
9   
Greece
Antonis konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Theodore Bitsaxakis
Fri 18:27  Table 2
10   
Greece
Andreas Panoutsopoulos
Greece
Γιώργος Τσάκωνας
Fri 15:42 
11   
Greece
Efstathios Messinis
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Thu 16:24 
12   
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Greece
Robert Smagulov
Fri 17:24 
13   
Greece
Alexis Stathas
Greece
ADAM PANTAZIS
Thu 16:25 
14   
Greece
Κώστας Λαμπρόπουλος
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Fri 23:08 
15   
Cyprus
Michalis Papadopoulos
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Fri 17:48 
16   
Greece
Angelos Skoumis
Greece
Yiannis Charlaftis
Fri 15:31 
17   
Greece
Στεφανος Κορακας
Greece
IOANNIS LOUKATOS
Fri 15:50 
18   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Greece
Sotiris Lamprou
Fri 14:36  Table 2
19   
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Stefanos Sarrikostas
Fri 20:18 
20   
Greece
Tzanetos Mpatsinilas
Greece
Manousos Manu Kastrinakis
Fri 17:30 
21   
Greece
ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ ΠΟΛΥΧΡΟΝΙΔΗΣ
Greece
Στεφανος Ντιμασης
Fri 18:01 
22   
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Cyprus
Sophia Platriti
Fri 19:09 
23   
Greece
Dimitris Christopoulos
Greece
Φίλιππος Μαργαρίτης
Fri 18:14 
24   
Greece
Dimitris Stratis
Greece
Antonis Prastos
Fri 19:41 
25   
Greece
Fotis Nakos (PERI Cues)
Greece
ΧΡΙΣΤΟΦΟΡΟΣ ΓΟΥΔΕΛΗΣ
Fri 19:53 
26   
Greece
Giorgos Papakotsis
Greece
Φωτης Μπουρμπουλας
Fri 16:29  Table 2
27   
Greece
ΑΝΤΡΕΑΣ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΚΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Fri 14:09 
28   
Greece
Ilias Zouzias
Greece
Spiros Pistikos
Thu 16:25 
29   
Greece
Grigorios Starakas
Greece
ΑΧΙΛΛΕΑΣ ΚΟΥΒΕΛΑΣ
Thu 16:25 
30   
Greece
Petros Andrikopoulos
Greece
Lukourgos Feretos
Fri 22:10 
31   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Κίμωνας Δουβίκας
Fri 18:40 
32   
Greece
Antreas Psillias
Greece
Nikos Feretos
Thu 16:25 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Greece
Panayiotis Andoniou
Greece
Γιωργος Βουλουξης
Sat 14:23 
34   
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Greece
Thanasis Laliotis
Fri 21:25 
35   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Greece
Ilias Christou
Fri 20:21  Table 2
36   
Greece
Χρήστος Δαβέτας
Greece
Menelaos Lolas JFlowers
Fri 21:11 
37   
Greece
Antonis konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Andreas Panoutsopoulos
Fri 20:33 
38   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Fri 18:31 
39   
Greece
Alexis Stathas
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Sat 17:22  Table 2
40   
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Greece
Yiannis Charlaftis
Sat 15:53  Table 2
41   
Greece
IOANNIS LOUKATOS
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Fri 22:03 
42   
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Greece
Manousos Manu Kastrinakis
Fri 23:51 
43   
Greece
ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ ΠΟΛΥΧΡΟΝΙΔΗΣ
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Fri 23:46 
44   
Greece
Dimitris Christopoulos
Greece
Antonis Prastos
Sat 14:33 
45   
Greece
Fotis Nakos (PERI Cues)
Greece
Giorgos Papakotsis
Sat 16:03 
46   
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Greece
Ilias Zouzias
Sat 15:09 
47   
Greece
Grigorios Starakas
Greece
Lukourgos Feretos
Sat 12:24 
48   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
Nikos Feretos
Fri 21:43  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 9
49   
Greece
Alex Xanthopoulos
Dimitris Karitsos
Sat 11:30 
50   
Greece
George Antonakis
Greece
Δημητρης Αντωνακόπουλος
Fri 23:50 
51   
United States
Robert Parrish
Greece
Panos Karagiorgis
Sat 11:40 
52   
Greece
Thodoros Mixahlidhs
Greece
Anastasios Mertzanis
Sat 11:28  Table 2
53   
Greece
Theodore Bitsaxakis
Greece
Γιώργος Τσάκωνας
Fri 23:50 
54   
Greece
Efstathios Messinis
Greece
Robert Smagulov
Sat 11:40 
55   
Greece
ADAM PANTAZIS
Greece
Κώστας Λαμπρόπουλος
Sat 13:15 
56   
Cyprus
Michalis Papadopoulos
Greece
Angelos Skoumis
Sat 13:07 
57   
Greece
Στεφανος Κορακας
Greece
Sotiris Lamprou
Sat 13:00 
58   
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Stefanos Sarrikostas
Greece
Tzanetos Mpatsinilas
Sat 13:00 
59   
Greece
Στεφανος Ντιμασης
Cyprus
Sophia Platriti
Sat 12:44 
60   
Greece
Φίλιππος Μαργαρίτης
Greece
Dimitris Stratis
Sat 13:00 
61   
Greece
ΧΡΙΣΤΟΦΟΡΟΣ ΓΟΥΔΕΛΗΣ
Greece
Φωτης Μπουρμπουλας
Sat 14:23 
62   
Greece
ΑΝΤΡΕΑΣ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΚΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ
Greece
Spiros Pistikos
Sat 00:13 
63   
Greece
ΑΧΙΛΛΕΑΣ ΚΟΥΒΕΛΑΣ
Greece
Petros Andrikopoulos
Sat 14:22 
64   
Greece
Κίμωνας Δουβίκας
Greece
Antreas Psillias
Sat 15:54 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
65   
Greece
Alex Xanthopoulos
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Sat 14:13  Table 2
66   
Greece
George Antonakis
Greece
Lukourgos Feretos
Sat 17:22 
67   
United States
Robert Parrish
Greece
Ilias Zouzias
Sat 17:01 
68   
Greece
Thodoros Mixahlidhs
Greece
Fotis Nakos (PERI Cues)
Sat 17:22 
69   
Greece
Theodore Bitsaxakis
Greece
Antonis Prastos
Sat 17:26 
70   
Greece
Robert Smagulov
Greece
ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ ΠΟΛΥΧΡΟΝΙΔΗΣ
Sat 13:06 
71   
Greece
Κώστας Λαμπρόπουλος
Greece
Manousos Manu Kastrinakis
Sat 18:56 
72   
Greece
Angelos Skoumis
Greece
IOANNIS LOUKATOS
Sat 20:12 
73   
Greece
Sotiris Lamprou
Greece
Yiannis Charlaftis
Sat 19:04 
74   
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Stefanos Sarrikostas
Greece
Alexis Stathas
Sat 19:04 
75   
Greece
Στεφανος Ντιμασης
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Sat 18:03 
76   
Greece
Φίλιππος Μαργαρίτης
Greece
Andreas Panoutsopoulos
Sat 18:49 
77   
Greece
Φωτης Μπουρμπουλας
Greece
Menelaos Lolas JFlowers
Sat 20:58 
78   
Greece
Spiros Pistikos
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sat 20:53 
79   
Greece
Petros Andrikopoulos
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Sat 20:53 
80   
Greece
Κίμωνας Δουβίκας
Greece
Γιωργος Βουλουξης
Sat 20:32 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
81   
Greece
Panayiotis Andoniou
Greece
Thanasis Laliotis
Sat 17:56 
82   
Greece
Ilias Christou
Greece
Χρήστος Δαβέτας
Sat 21:22  Table 2
83   
Greece
Antonis konstantinos Kakaris
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Sat 19:05  Table 2
84   
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Sat 22:16 
85   
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Sat 22:58 
86   
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Greece
Dimitris Christopoulos
Sat 22:16 
87   
Greece
Giorgos Papakotsis
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Sat 22:53 
88   
Greece
Grigorios Starakas
Greece
Nikos Feretos
Sat 22:16 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
89   
Greece
Anastasios Adam
Greece
George Antonakis
Sun 00:08 
90   
United States
Robert Parrish
Greece
Thodoros Mixahlidhs
Sat 23:46  Table 2
91   
Greece
Antonis Prastos
Greece
Robert Smagulov
Sun 00:23 
92   
Greece
Manousos Manu Kastrinakis
Greece
Angelos Skoumis
Sun 10:28 
93   
Greece
Sotiris Lamprou
Greece
Alexis Stathas
Sat 23:58 
94   
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Greece
Φίλιππος Μαργαρίτης
Sun 10:28 
95   
Greece
Menelaos Lolas JFlowers
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sun 10:29 
96   
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Greece
Γιωργος Βουλουξης
Sun 10:30 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
97   
Greece
George Antonakis
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Sun 10:28  Table 2
98   
United States
Robert Parrish
Greece
Antonis konstantinos Kakaris
Sun 10:27  Table 1
99   
Greece
Antonis Prastos
Greece
Ilias Christou
Sun 12:44 
100   
Greece
Angelos Skoumis
Greece
Panayiotis Andoniou
Sun 12:44 
101   
Greece
Sotiris Lamprou
Greece
Grigorios Starakas
Sun 11:46 
102   
Greece
Theodore Thomas
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Sun 11:51 
103   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Greece
Dimitris Christopoulos
Sun 12:21 
104   
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Greece
Christos Kontochristos
Sun 12:46  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 9
105   
Greece
Thanasis Laliotis
United States
Robert Parrish
Sun 15:20 
106   
Greece
Χρήστος Δαβέτας
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Sun 15:20  Table 2
107   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Sun 15:20 
108   
Greece
Marios Komninakis
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Sun 15:20 
109   
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Greece
Gerasimos Trivyzas
Sun 17:17 
110   
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Greece
Panayiotis Andoniou
Sun 17:08  Table 2
111   
Greece
Giorgos Papakotsis
Greece
Grigorios Starakas
Sun 17:38 
112   
Greece
Nikos Feretos
Greece
Ilias Christou
Sun 17:38 

Quarter final

Race to 9
113   
United States
Robert Parrish
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Sun 19:10  Table 2
114   
Greece
Christos Papageorgiou
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Sun 19:10 
115   
Greece
Vagelis Stefanopoulos
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sun 19:10 
116   
Greece
Giorgos Papakotsis
Greece
Ilias Christou
Sun 19:10 

Semi final

Race to 9
117   
Greece
Theodore Thomas
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Sun 21:40  Table 2
118   
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Greece
Ilias Christou
Sun 21:38  Table 2

Final

Race to 9
119   
Greece
Panagiotis Ksipoliteas
Greece
Nick Chatoupis
Sun 23:02  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants