Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 2, 2022

PPS VIII Event 4 (Groups)

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dylan Mitchell
9 (9/0) 49 (38/11)
78%
40
2 Josh Juhasz
9 (7/2) 50 (36/14)
72%
32
3 Luke Meadmore
8 (7/1) 45 (30/15)
67%
22
3 Ady Ibbitson
8 (6/2) 48 (31/17)
65%
22
5 Arfan Dad
7 (5/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
12
5 Harris Ali
7 (4/3) 45 (22/23)
49%
12
5 Yuk-San Lee
7 (5/2) 42 (26/16)
62%
12
5 Tom Jackson
7 (6/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
12
9 Gareth Hibbott
6 (4/2) 33 (22/11)
67%
8
Show more
9 Glen Pilkington
6 (3/3) 33 (18/15)
55%
8
9 Jamie Clarke
6 (4/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
9 Dale Green
6 (4/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
9 Danny Orme
6 (4/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
8
9 Will Dodds
6 (4/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
8
9 Carl Bartram
6 (4/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
8
9 Liam Barlow
6 (5/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
8
17 John Patrick
5 (2/3) 30 (16/14)
53%
4
17 Matty Rowland
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
4
17 Michael Farrell
5 (3/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
4
17 Tommy Doherty
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
4
17 Charlie Earnshaw
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
4
17 David Shand
5 (2/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
4
17 Sam Normanhenney
5 (3/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
4
17 David Riley
5 (2/3) 31 (14/17)
45%
4
25 David Greene
5 (2/3) 26 (13/13)
50%
2
25 Andy Mitchell
5 (2/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
2
25 Andy Conboy
5 (2/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
2
25 Jon Callaghan
5 (2/3) 28 (12/16)
43%
2
25 Anthony Bradley
5 (2/3) 28 (11/17)
39%
2
25 Duncan Saxton
5 (2/3) 28 (11/17)
39%
2
25 Daniel Smith
5 (2/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
2
25 Nick Wingate
5 (2/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
2
33 Kate Wringe
5 (2/3) 28 (11/17)
39%
2
33 Christopher Langdale
5 (1/4) 27 (9/18)
33%
2
33 Gary Burton
5 (1/4) 29 (11/18)
38%
2
33 Mark Lamb
5 (2/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
2
33 Marc Johnson
5 (2/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
2
33 Shaun Priestley
5 (1/4) 26 (7/19)
27%
2
33 Lee Stowe
5 (2/3) 26 (10/16)
38%
2
33 Peter Hayden
5 (2/3) 29 (12/17)
41%
2
41 Rob Davidson
5 (1/4) 32 (14/18)
44%
2
41 Paul Wringe
5 (0/5) 28 (8/20)
29%
2
41 Bobby Patel
5 (0/5) 28 (8/20)
29%
2
41 Martin Witcombe
5 (1/4) 25 (7/18)
28%
2
41 Jack Ashcroft
5 (1/4) 31 (13/18)
42%
2
41 Damien Cooper
5 (1/4) 23 (6/17)
26%
2
41 Paul Burrill
5 (0/5) 29 (9/20)
31%
2
41 Neil Hutchinson
5 (0/5) 27 (7/20)
26%
2
Entry deadline Jun 30, 2022, 8:33 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 2, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PPS VIII
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Darren Hebron (blackball22@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gareth Hibbott 5 4 0 1 19 6 13 0 0 0 0.76 4
2 Will Dodds 5 4 0 1 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 4
3 David Shand 5 2 0 3 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 2
4 Daniel Smith 5 2 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Lee Stowe 5 2 0 3 10 16 -6 1 0 0 0.385 2
6 Jack Ashcroft 5 1 0 4 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ady Ibbitson 5 4 0 1 18 7 11 1 0 0 0.72 4
2 Yuk-San Lee 5 4 0 1 18 8 10 0 0 0 0.692 4
3 John Patrick 5 2 0 3 16 14 2 2 0 0 0.533 2
4 Anthony Bradley 5 2 0 3 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 2
5 Kate Wringe 5 2 0 3 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 2
6 Damien Cooper 5 1 0 4 6 17 -11 1 0 0 0.261 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arfan Dad 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 4
2 Jamie Clarke 5 4 0 1 17 10 7 3 0 0 0.63 4
3 Charlie Earnshaw 5 3 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 3
4 Andy Mitchell 5 2 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Marc Johnson 5 2 0 3 13 15 -2 1 0 0 0.464 2
6 Bobby Patel 5 0 0 5 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dylan Mitchell 5 5 0 0 20 6 14 0 0 0 0.769 5
2 Glen Pilkington 5 3 0 2 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 3
3 Michael Farrell 5 3 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 3
4 Nick Wingate 5 2 0 3 12 15 -3 1 0 0 0.444 2
5 Gary Burton 5 1 0 4 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 1
6 Martin Witcombe 5 1 0 4 7 18 -11 1 0 0 0.28 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dale Green 5 4 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 4
2 Harris Ali 5 3 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 3
3 Sam Normanhenney 5 3 0 2 14 14 0 2 0 0 0.5 3
4 Andy Conboy 5 2 0 3 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Peter Hayden 5 2 0 3 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 2
6 Rob Davidson 5 1 0 4 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Liam Barlow 5 5 0 0 20 11 9 2 0 0 0.645 5
2 Josh Juhasz 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 2 0 0 0.655 4
3 Matty Rowland 5 3 0 2 17 14 3 1 0 0 0.548 3
4 David Greene 5 2 0 3 13 13 0 4 0 0 0.5 2
5 Christopher Langdale 5 1 0 4 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Paul Wringe 5 0 0 5 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tom Jackson 5 5 0 0 20 5 15 6 0 0 0.8 5
2 Danny Orme 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 1 0 0 0.655 4
3 Tommy Doherty 5 3 0 2 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 3
4 Duncan Saxton 5 2 0 3 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 2
5 Shaun Priestley 5 1 0 4 7 19 -12 0 0 0 0.269 1
6 Paul Burrill 5 0 0 5 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luke Meadmore 5 5 0 0 20 4 16 1 0 0 0.833 5
2 Carl Bartram 5 4 0 1 17 7 10 0 0 0 0.708 4
3 David Riley 5 2 0 3 14 17 -3 2 0 0 0.452 2
4 Jon Callaghan 5 2 0 3 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Mark Lamb 5 2 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Neil Hutchinson 5 0 0 5 7 20 -13 0 0 0 0.259 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Jack Ashcroft
Sat 09:46  Table 1
2-A   
England
Lee Stowe
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 09:46  Table 3
3-A   
England
Daniel Smith
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 09:46  Table 4
4-B   
England
Anthony Bradley
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 09:46  Table 6
5-B   
England
John Patrick
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 10:30  Table 4
6-B   
England
Ady Ibbitson
R1
England
Damien Cooper
Sat 09:46  Table 8
7-C   
England
Andy Mitchell
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
Sat 09:46  Table 9
8-C   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 09:46  Table 2
9-C   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 09:46  Table 7
10-D   
England
Martin Witcombe
R1
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 09:46  Table 5
11-D   
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
United Kingdom
Nick Wingate
R1
Sat 10:49  Table 6
12-D   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Gary Burton
Sat 10:58  Table 1
13-E   
United Kingdom
Rob Davidson
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 10:27  Table 5
14-E   
United Kingdom
Dale Green
England
Harris Ali
Sat 10:40  Table 3
15-E   
United Kingdom
Andy Conboy
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
R1
Sat 10:37  Table 8
16-F   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
United Kingdom
David Greene
Sat 10:45  Table 2
17-F   
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
England
Christopher Langdale
Sat 10:58  Table 7
18-F   
England
Matty Rowland
Paul Wringe
Sat 10:59  Table 9
19-G   
England
Shaun Priestley
United Kingdom
Paul Burrill
Sat 11:29  Table 7
20-G   
England
Tom Jackson
R2
England
Danny Orme
R1
Sat 11:14  Table 4
21-G   
England
Duncan Saxton
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 11:15  Table 2
22-H   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
R1
England
David Riley
Sat 11:23  Table 6
23-H   
England
Mark Lamb
England
Jon Callaghan
Sat 11:30  Table 5
24-H   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
United Kingdom
Neil Hutchinson
Sat 11:30  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 4
25-A   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 11:31  Table 9
26-A   
United Kingdom
Jack Ashcroft
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 12:09  Table 2
27-A   
England
Lee Stowe
R1
England
Daniel Smith
Sat 12:02  Table 4
28-B   
England
Anthony Bradley
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 12:02  Table 8
29-B   
England
Kate Wringe
England
Damien Cooper
Sat 12:05  Table 6
30-B   
England
John Patrick
R1
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 12:09  Table 3
31-C   
England
Andy Mitchell
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 12:11  Table 1
32-C   
England
Jamie Clarke
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 12:23  Table 5
33-C   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 12:25  Table 7
34-D   
England
Martin Witcombe
United Kingdom
Nick Wingate
Sat 12:23  Table 9
35-D   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Gary Burton
Sat 12:34  Table 2
36-D   
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 12:40  Table 8
37-E   
United Kingdom
Rob Davidson
England
Harris Ali
Sat 12:46  Table 6
38-E   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
Sat 12:52  Table 1
39-E   
United Kingdom
Dale Green
United Kingdom
Andy Conboy
Sat 12:54  Table 9
40-F   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
England
Christopher Langdale
Sat 12:55  Table 4
41-F   
United Kingdom
David Greene
R1
Paul Wringe
Sat 13:05  Table 3
42-F   
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 13:18  Table 2
43-G   
England
Shaun Priestley
England
Danny Orme
Sat 13:07  Table 8
44-G   
United Kingdom
Paul Burrill
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 13:18  Table 7
45-G   
England
Tom Jackson
R3
England
Duncan Saxton
Sat 13:28  Table 5
46-H   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Jon Callaghan
Sat 13:29  Table 3
47-H   
England
David Riley
R2
United Kingdom
Neil Hutchinson
Sat 13:35  Table 4
48-H   
England
Mark Lamb
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 13:38  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
49-A   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 13:48  Table 1
50-A   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
England
Daniel Smith
Sat 14:05  Table 2
51-A   
United Kingdom
Jack Ashcroft
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 13:48  Table 9
52-B   
England
Anthony Bradley
England
Damien Cooper
R1
Sat 13:51  Table 8
53-B   
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 13:53  Table 3
54-B   
England
Kate Wringe
England
John Patrick
R1
Sat 13:57  Table 7
55-C   
England
Andy Mitchell
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 13:57  Table 5
56-C   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
R1
Sat 14:10  Table 4
57-C   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 14:21  Table 6
58-D   
England
Martin Witcombe
United Kingdom
Gary Burton
Sat 14:25  Table 1
59-D   
United Kingdom
Nick Wingate
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 14:26  Table 8
60-D   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
Sat 14:29  Table 3
61-E   
United Kingdom
Rob Davidson
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
Sat 14:50  Table 9
62-E   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Andy Conboy
Sat 15:08  Table 2
63-E   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Sat 14:52  Table 7
64-F   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Paul Wringe
Sat 14:51  Table 3
65-F   
England
Christopher Langdale
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 15:04  Table 4
66-F   
United Kingdom
David Greene
R1
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
R2
Sat 15:13  Table 8
67-G   
England
Shaun Priestley
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 15:15  Table 6
68-G   
England
Danny Orme
England
Duncan Saxton
Sat 15:16  Table 3
69-G   
United Kingdom
Paul Burrill
England
Tom Jackson
Sat 15:20  Table 7
70-H   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Neil Hutchinson
Sat 15:27  Table 1
71-H   
England
Jon Callaghan
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 15:36  Table 6
72-H   
England
David Riley
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 15:37  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 4
73-A   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Daniel Smith
Sat 15:40  Table 9
74-A   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 15:41  Table 5
75-A   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
United Kingdom
Jack Ashcroft
Sat 15:48  Table 4
76-B   
England
Anthony Bradley
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 15:48  Table 7
77-B   
England
Damien Cooper
England
John Patrick
Sat 15:56  Table 3
78-B   
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 15:56  Table 1
79-C   
England
Andy Mitchell
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 16:18  Table 4
80-C   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 16:02  Table 2
81-C   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 16:14  Table 5
82-D   
England
Martin Witcombe
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 16:21  Table 1
83-D   
United Kingdom
Gary Burton
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
Sat 16:21  Table 7
84-D   
United Kingdom
Nick Wingate
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 16:24  Table 8
85-E   
United Kingdom
Rob Davidson
United Kingdom
Andy Conboy
Sat 16:24  Table 9
86-E   
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
R1
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Sat 16:34  Table 3
87-E   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 16:34  Table 6
88-F   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 16:43  Table 2
89-F   
Paul Wringe
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 16:55  Table 5
90-F   
England
Christopher Langdale
United Kingdom
David Greene
R2
Sat 17:01  Table 8
91-G   
England
Shaun Priestley
England
Duncan Saxton
Sat 17:08  Table 7
92-G   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Tom Jackson
R1
Sat 17:09  Table 1
93-G   
England
Danny Orme
United Kingdom
Paul Burrill
Sat 17:11  Table 9
94-H   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 17:15  Table 3
95-H   
United Kingdom
Neil Hutchinson
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 17:13  Table 4
96-H   
England
Jon Callaghan
England
David Riley
Sat 17:16  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 4
97-A   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 17:28  Table 2
98-A   
England
Daniel Smith
United Kingdom
Jack Ashcroft
Sat 17:37  Table 5
99-A   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
Sat 17:41  Table 1
100-B   
England
Anthony Bradley
England
John Patrick
Sat 17:46  Table 6
101-B   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 17:49  Table 3
102-B   
England
Damien Cooper
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 17:58  Table 4
103-C   
England
Andy Mitchell
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 17:53  Table 9
104-C   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
England
Jamie Clarke
R2
Sat 18:01  Table 2
105-C   
India
Bobby Patel
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 18:01  Table 7
106-D   
England
Martin Witcombe
United Kingdom
Michael Farrell
Sat 18:09  Table 5
107-D   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 18:14  Table 3
108-D   
United Kingdom
Gary Burton
United Kingdom
Nick Wingate
Sat 18:17  Table 8
109-E   
United Kingdom
Rob Davidson
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Sat 18:20  Table 1
110-E   
United Kingdom
Andy Conboy
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 18:21  Table 7
111-E   
Ireland
Sam McElhinney
England
Harris Ali
Sat 18:23  Table 4
112-F   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 18:24  Table 6
113-F   
England
Matty Rowland
R1
United Kingdom
David Greene
Sat 18:30  Table 9
114-F   
Paul Wringe
England
Christopher Langdale
Sat 18:45  Table 3
115-G   
England
Shaun Priestley
England
Tom Jackson
Sat 18:51  Table 6
116-G   
England
Duncan Saxton
United Kingdom
Paul Burrill
Sat 18:03 
117-G   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Danny Orme
Sat 18:33  Table 2
118-H   
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
England
Mark Lamb
Sat 18:55  Table 5
119-H   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
England
David Riley
Sat 19:05  Table 7
120-H   
United Kingdom
Neil Hutchinson
England
Jon Callaghan
Sat 18:53  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 5
121   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 19:54  Table 1
122   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 19:53  Table 7
123   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 19:54  Table 3
124   
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
R3
Sat 19:54  Table 5
125   
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R1
Sat 19:54  Table 6
126   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 19:54  Table 4
127   
England
Tom Jackson
R1
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
R1
Sat 19:55  Table 8
128   
England
Danny Orme
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 19:55  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
129   
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 21:00  Table 5
130   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 21:01  Table 1
131   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
England
Harris Ali
Sat 21:18  Table 2
132   
England
Tom Jackson
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 21:17  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
133   
England
Ady Ibbitson
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 22:05  Table 5
134   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
R2
United Kingdom
Luke Meadmore
Sat 22:02  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
135   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sat 22:53  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants