Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 22, 2018

Oslo Biljardklubb KT 26 2018

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
6 (6/0) 37 (28/9)
76%
100
2 Bent Brørs
Oslo BK
8 (6/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
87
3 Jack Nordby
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
74
3 Robin Nordbøen
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
74
5 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
61
5 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
61
5 Bill Vrodos
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
61
5 Bjørn Erik Øverland
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
61
9 Bjørnar Davidsen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
49
Show more
9 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
49
9 Robin Nathan
Unique BK
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
49
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
49
13 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
37
13 Frank Hjeldnes
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
37
13 Jim-Olav Fors
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
37
13 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
37
17 Arild Sørum
Vestby BK
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
29
17 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
29
17 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
29
17 Per Hagen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
29
17 Christian Garmann
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
29
17 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
29
17 Martin Rydland
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
29
Entry deadline Aug 22, 2018, 6:10 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 22, 2018, 6:15 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking 2018
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
9- ball med HC beregnet ut fra score/rating og tabell kort distanse. Vinners brekk, 3 ball regel og 9 på prikk.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Norway
Per Hagen
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
95
Norway
Robin Nathan
83
Wed 18:21  Table 2
3   
Greece
Bill Vrodos
72
Norway
Christian Garmann
28
Wed 18:21 
4   
Walk Over
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
 
5   
Norway
Jack Nordby
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
44
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
84
Wed 18:21  Table 3
7   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
51
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
70
Wed 18:21  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
 
9   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Walk Over
 
10   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
47
Norway
Lars Harby
102
  Table 5
11   
Norway
Bent Brørs
52
Norway
Martin Rydland
64
Wed 18:22  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Erik Øverland
 
13   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Walk Over
 
14   
Norway
Arild Sørum
78
Norway
Kent Hansen
51
Wed 18:22  Table 7
15   
Norway
Erik Gårdelöf
116
Norway
Bjørnar Davidsen
41
Wed 18:22  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
 

Winner round 1

17   
Norway
Per Hagen
84
Norway
Robin Nathan
83
Wed 18:58 
18   
Greece
Bill Vrodos
72
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
76
Wed 18:58  Table 9
19   
Norway
Jack Nordby
56
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
84
Wed 18:58 
20   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
70
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
113
Wed 18:58 
21   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Norway
Emil Andreassen
47
Wed 18:22  Table 5
22   
Norway
Bent Brørs
52
Norway
Bjørn Erik Øverland
54
Wed 19:15  Table 6
23   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
50
Norway
Kent Hansen
51
Wed 19:06 
24   
Norway
Erik Gårdelöf
116
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
60
Wed 18:55 

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
 
26   
Norway
Christian Garmann
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Norway
Simen Jøndal
 
28   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Norway
Lars Harby
 
30   
Norway
Martin Rydland
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Norway
Arild Sørum
 
32   
Norway
Bjørnar Davidsen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
95
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
60
Wed 19:36 
34   
Norway
Christian Garmann
28
Norway
Stig Nesvik
50
 
35   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
44
Norway
Bent Brørs
52
Wed 19:47 
36   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
51
Norway
Emil Andreassen
47
Wed 19:04  Table 4
37   
Norway
Lars Harby
102
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
70
 
38   
Norway
Martin Rydland
64
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
84
Wed 19:39 
39   
Norway
Arild Sørum
78
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
76
Wed 19:43 
40   
Norway
Bjørnar Davidsen
41
Norway
Per Hagen
84
Wed 19:37 

Winners qualification

41   
Norway
Robin Nathan
83
Greece
Bill Vrodos
72
Wed 20:04 
42   
Norway
Jack Nordby
56
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
113
Wed 20:13 
43   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Norway
Bjørn Erik Øverland
54
Wed 20:16 
44   
Norway
Kent Hansen
51
Norway
Erik Gårdelöf
116
Wed 20:00 

Loser round 3

45   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
60
Norway
Stig Nesvik
50
Wed 20:23 
46   
Norway
Bent Brørs
52
Norway
Emil Andreassen
47
Wed 20:23 
47   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
70
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
84
Wed 20:16 
48   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
76
Norway
Bjørnar Davidsen
41
Wed 20:15 

Losers qualification

49   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
50
Norway
Jack Nordby
56
Wed 20:48 
50   
Norway
Bent Brørs
52
Norway
Robin Nathan
83
Wed 21:12 
51   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
84
Norway
Erik Gårdelöf
116
Wed 20:30 
52   
Norway
Bjørnar Davidsen
41
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Wed 20:52 

Quarter final

53   
Greece
Bill Vrodos
72
Norway
Bent Brørs
52
Wed 21:42 
54   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
113
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Wed 21:43 
55   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Øverland
54
Norway
Jack Nordby
56
Wed 21:43 
56   
Norway
Kent Hansen
51
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
84
Wed 21:40 

Semi final

57   
Norway
Bent Brørs
52
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
60
Wed 22:32  Table 5
58   
Norway
Jack Nordby
56
Norway
Kent Hansen
51
Wed 22:32  Table 7

Final

59   
Norway
Bent Brørs
52
Norway
Kent Hansen
51
Wed 23:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment