Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 19, 2018

Oslo BK klubbturnering 30 2018

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jim-Olav Fors
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 34 (23/11)
68%
100
2 Gintas Berzas
8 (6/2) 60 (34/26)
57%
87
3 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
74
3 Per Hagen
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
74
5 Børre Kofoed Karaka
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
61
5 Eirik Riisnæs
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
61
5 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
61
5 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
61
9 Thomas Pedersen
Fredrikstad BK
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
49
Show more
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
49
9 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
49
9 Ole Andreas Sandvik
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
49
13 Frank Hjeldnes
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
37
13 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
37
13 Sebastian Meling
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
37
13 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
37
17 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
29
17 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
29
17 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
29
17 Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Larvik BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
29
17 Jack Nordby
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
29
17 Ivan Tadic
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
29
17 Vaios Evangelou
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
29
Entry deadline Sep 19, 2018, 5:50 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 19, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (23 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking 2018
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
9-ball med HC kort distanse, 9 på spot og 3 ball regel. Vinners brekk.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
Walk Over
 
2   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
51
Lithuania
Gintas Berzas
59
Wed 17:58  Table 12
3   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
 
5   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Jack Nordby
52
Norway
Simen Jøndal
42
Wed 17:58  Table 1
7   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
44
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
64
Wed 17:58  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Thomas Pedersen
 
9   
Norway
Per Hagen
Walk Over
 
10   
Norway
Børre Kofoed Karaka
38
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
90
Wed 17:58  Table 7
11   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
74
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
50
Wed 17:58  Table 2
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
 
13   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
Walk Over
 
14   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
87
Norway
Kent Hansen
63
Wed 17:58  Table 3
15   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
81
Norway
Erik Gårdelöf
117
Wed 17:58  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Eirik Riisnæs
 

Winner round 1

17   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
70
Lithuania
Gintas Berzas
59
Wed 18:41 
18   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
28
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
70
Wed 17:58  Table 6
19   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
54
Norway
Simen Jøndal
42
Wed 18:59 
20   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
44
Norway
Thomas Pedersen
72
Wed 18:59  Table 5
21   
Norway
Per Hagen
102
Norway
Børre Kofoed Karaka
38
Wed 18:59 
22   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
74
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
20
Wed 18:59 
23   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
82
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
87
Wed 18:55 
24   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
81
Norway
Eirik Riisnæs
120
Wed 18:59 

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Poland
Jozef Kwit
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Norway
Jack Nordby
 
28   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
 
30   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Norway
Kent Hansen
 
32   
Norway
Erik Gårdelöf
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
51
Norway
Jan Thomassen
81
Wed 19:29 
34   
Walk Over
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
 
35   
Norway
Jack Nordby
52
Norway
Sebastian Meling
74
Wed 19:29 
36   
Norway
Antonio Melendez Figueroa
64
Norway
Per Hagen
102
Wed 19:29 
37   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
90
Norway
Stig Nesvik
44
Wed 19:55 
38   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
50
Norway
Simen Jøndal
42
Wed 19:53 
39   
Norway
Kent Hansen
63
Norway
Ivan Tadic
28
Wed 18:55 
40   
Norway
Erik Gårdelöf
117
Lithuania
Gintas Berzas
59
Wed 19:37 

Winners qualification

41   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
70
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
70
Wed 19:30 
42   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
54
Norway
Thomas Pedersen
72
Wed 19:30 
43   
Norway
Børre Kofoed Karaka
38
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
20
Wed 19:30 
44   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
87
Norway
Eirik Riisnæs
120
Wed 19:30 

Loser round 3

45   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
81
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
82
Wed 20:37 
46   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
74
Norway
Per Hagen
102
Wed 20:37 
47   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
44
Norway
Simen Jøndal
42
Wed 20:04 
48   
Norway
Kent Hansen
63
Lithuania
Gintas Berzas
59
Wed 20:35 

Losers qualification

49   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
81
Norway
Thomas Pedersen
72
Wed 21:08 
50   
Norway
Per Hagen
102
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
70
Wed 21:08 
51   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
44
Norway
Eirik Riisnæs
120
Wed 21:08 
52   
Lithuania
Gintas Berzas
59
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
20
Wed 20:37 

Quarter final

53   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
70
Norway
Per Hagen
102
Wed 21:37 
54   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
54
Norway
Eirik Riisnæs
120
Wed 21:37 
55   
Norway
Børre Kofoed Karaka
38
Lithuania
Gintas Berzas
59
Wed 21:37 
56   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
87
Norway
Jan Thomassen
81
Wed 21:37 

Semi final

57   
Norway
Per Hagen
102
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
54
Wed 22:19 
58   
Lithuania
Gintas Berzas
59
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
87
Wed 23:01 

Final

59   
Norway
Jim-Olav Fors
54
Lithuania
Gintas Berzas
59
Wed 23:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment