Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 26, 2020

Oslo BK KT 8 2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Damianos Giallourakis
Oslo BK
7 (6/1) 58 (35/23)
60%
100
2 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
7 (5/2) 62 (35/27)
56%
87
3 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
74
3 Ola Magnus Johnsen
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
74
5 Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
Fredrikstad BK
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
61
5 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
61
5 Martin Rydland
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
61
5 Roger Mølmann
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
61
9 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
49
Show more
9 Joakim Haugen
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
49
9 Larry Skogheim
Asker BK
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
49
9 Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
49
9 Terje Kristoffersen
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
49
9 Ivan Blomqvist
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
49
9 Geir Anfinsen
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
49
9 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
49
17 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
29
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
29
17 Henrik Olsson
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
29
17 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
29
17 Vaios Evangelou
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
29
17 Morten Bakken
Asker BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
29
17 Kim Soo Garmark
Storgata BK
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
29
17 Håkon Haukebøe
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
29
25 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
22
25 Frank Hjeldnes
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
22
25 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
22
25 Audun Bjerve
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
22
25 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
22
25 Ronny Sørlie
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
22
Entry deadline Feb 26, 2020, 6:15 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 26, 2020, 6:15 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (30 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking 2020 janfeb and Oslo BK ranking 2020
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
9-ball med HCP og vinners brekk, med spill om førstebrekket. 9 spottes og 3 ball regel benyttes.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Norway
Martin Rydland
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
56
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Wed 18:06  Table 6
3   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
99
Norway
Joakim Haugen
162
Wed 18:06  Table 1
4   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
78
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
81
Wed 18:06  Table 2
5   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
118
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
147
Wed 18:06  Table 3
6   
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
52
Norway
Emil Andreassen
46
Wed 18:06  Table 4
7   
Norway
Geir Anfinsen
68
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
85
Wed 18:06  Table 5
8   
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
127
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
144
Wed 18:06  Table 7
9   
Norway
Morten Bakken
92
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
93
Wed 18:07  Table 8
10   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
61
R2
Norway
Audun Bjerve
85
R1
Wed 18:07  Table 9
11   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
80
Norway
Simen Jøndal
41
Wed 18:07  Table 10
12   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
26
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
26
Wed 18:07  Table 11
13   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
105
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
121
Wed 18:07  Table 12
14   
Norway
Ronny Sørlie
58
Norway
Larry Skogheim
66
Wed 18:13  Table 13
15   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
114
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
87
Wed 18:26  Table 14
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Roger Mølmann
 

Winners qualification

17   
Norway
Martin Rydland
75
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Wed 18:48  Table 10
18   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
162
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
81
Wed 19:18  Table 2
19   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
118
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
52
Wed 19:18 
20   
Norway
Geir Anfinsen
68
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
144
Wed 18:58  Table 12
21   
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
93
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
61
Wed 19:10  Table 9
22   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
41
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
26
Wed 18:49  Table 6
23   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
121
Norway
Larry Skogheim
66
Wed 19:10  Table 8
24   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
114
Norway
Roger Mølmann
Wed 18:53  Table 7

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
26   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
99
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
78
Wed 19:05  Table 1
27   
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
147
Norway
Emil Andreassen
46
Wed 19:07  Table 3
28   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
85
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
127
Wed 18:59  Table 11
29   
Norway
Morten Bakken
92
Norway
Audun Bjerve
85
Wed 19:18 
30   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
80
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
26
Wed 18:48  Table 11
31   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
105
Norway
Ronny Sørlie
58
Wed 19:18 
32   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

33   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
56
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
114
Wed 19:38  Table 6
34   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
99
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
121
Wed 20:05  Table 12
35   
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
147
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
26
Wed 19:29  Table 3
36   
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
127
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
61
Wed 20:05  Table 8
37   
Norway
Morten Bakken
92
Norway
Geir Anfinsen
68
Wed 19:59  Table 6
38   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
26
Norway
Henrik Olsson
118
Wed 19:42  Table 5
39   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
105
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
81
Wed 20:02  Table 7
40   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
87
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Wed 19:45 

Last sixteen

41   
Norway
Martin Rydland
75
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
99
Wed 21:17  Table 5
42   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
162
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
147
Wed 21:17  Table 6
43   
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
52
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
127
Wed 21:18  Table 7
44   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
144
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Wed 21:19  Table 8
45   
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
93
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
81
Wed 21:19  Table 9
46   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
41
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
26
Wed 21:19  Table 10
47   
Norway
Larry Skogheim
66
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
114
Wed 21:18  Table 11
48   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
Norway
Geir Anfinsen
68
Wed 21:19  Table 12

Quarter final

49   
Norway
Martin Rydland
75
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
147
Wed 22:35  Table 7
50   
Norway
Philip Sanchez Gangfløt
127
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
144
Wed 21:57  Table 7
51   
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
81
R1
Norway
Simen Jøndal
41
Wed 22:00  Table 9
52   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
114
Norway
Roger Mølmann
Wed 22:16  Table 6

Semi final

53   
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
147
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
144
Wed 23:32  Table 12
54   
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
81
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
114
Wed 22:46  Table 6

Final

55   
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
147
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
114
Wed 23:55  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment