Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 11, 2020

Oslo BK KT 10 2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
6 (6/0) 182 (108/74)
59%
100
2 Joakim Haugen
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 178 (105/73)
59%
87
3 Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 140 (78/62)
56%
74
3 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 173 (87/86)
50%
74
5 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 159 (83/76)
52%
61
5 Per Hagen
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 118 (62/56)
53%
61
5 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 90 (50/40)
56%
61
5 Morten Bakken
Asker BK
4 (3/1) 113 (62/51)
55%
61
9 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 119 (58/61)
49%
49
Show more
9 Kent Halldin
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 84 (47/37)
56%
49
9 Larry Skogheim
Asker BK
4 (2/2) 124 (65/59)
52%
49
9 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 121 (62/59)
51%
49
9 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 80 (46/34)
58%
49
9 Mindaugas Jomantas
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 125 (58/67)
46%
49
9 Ola Magnus Johnsen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 89 (40/49)
45%
49
9 Mathias Kolloen Nilsen
BEX BK
4 (2/2) 130 (63/67)
48%
49
17 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 59 (23/36)
39%
29
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 87 (43/44)
49%
29
17 Jack Nordby
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 82 (32/50)
39%
29
17 Ronny Sørlie
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 95 (43/52)
45%
29
17 Ivan Blomqvist
3 (1/2) 87 (46/41)
53%
29
17 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 63 (27/36)
43%
29
17 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 91 (42/49)
46%
29
17 Leif Norvald Nilsen
3 (1/2) 98 (46/52)
47%
29
25 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 62 (26/36)
42%
22
25 Erol Dane Mula
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 52 (16/36)
31%
22
25 Vaios Evangelou
2 (0/2) 62 (26/36)
42%
22
25 Per christian Slåtta
2 (0/2) 66 (30/36)
45%
22
25 Kim Soo Garmark
Storgata BK
2 (0/2) 60 (24/36)
40%
22
25 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 65 (29/36)
45%
22
Entry deadline Mar 11, 2020, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 11, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 18
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking 2020
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Stig Nesvik (stignesvik@hotmail.com, 46552338)
More info
9-ball med 5 og 9 an regler: Brekkregler: Spiller om åpningsbrekket, 5 eren legges opp bakerst, vinneren brekker, ingen 3 ball regel, går 5 ern eller 9 ern på brekket legges disse opp igjen på spot, og gir poeng. 3 feilstøt på rad feil gir -2 p. Ellers 5 eren 1 p. og 9 ern gir 2 p. 5 + 9 går opp igjen når den senkes før tur. HCP fra -3 til 13 med distanse 18.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 18
1   
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Kent Halldin
112
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
85
Wed 18:08  Table 1
3   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
121
Norway
Joakim Haugen
167
Wed 18:08  Table 2
4   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
66
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
83
Wed 18:09  Table 3
5   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
59
Norway
Morten Bakken
90
Wed 18:09  Table 4
6   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
79
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
41
Wed 18:09  Table 5
7   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
52
Poland
Jozef Kwit
74
Wed 18:09  Table 6
8   
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
30
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
95
Wed 18:09  Table 7
9   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
149
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
104
Wed 18:09  Table 14
10   
Norway
Larry Skogheim
69
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
75
Wed 18:09  Table 8
11   
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
36
Norway
Mathias Kolloen Nilsen
30
Wed 18:09  Table 9
12   
Norway
Ronny Sørlie
54
Norway
Per Hagen
119
Wed 18:09  Table 10
13   
Norway
Jack Nordby
79
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
105
Wed 18:09  Table 11
14   
Norway
Kent Hansen
80
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
122
Wed 18:08  Table 12
15   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Norway
Simen Jøndal
43
Wed 18:45  Table 13
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Tore Mo
 

Winners qualification

Race to 18
17   
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
84
Norway
Kent Halldin
112
Wed 18:54  Table 1
18   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
167
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
66
Wed 19:05  Table 3
19   
Norway
Morten Bakken
90
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
79
Wed 18:55  Table 5
20   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
52
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
95
Wed 18:56  Table 6
21   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
149
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
75
Wed 19:14  Table 8
22   
Norway
Mathias Kolloen Nilsen
30
Norway
Per Hagen
119
Wed 18:43  Table 10
23   
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
105
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
122
Wed 18:53  Table 12
24   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Norway
Tore Mo
43
Wed 18:49  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 18
25   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
 
26   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
121
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
83
Wed 19:14 
27   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
59
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
41
Wed 18:56  Table 2
28   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
74
Norway
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
30
  Table 7
29   
Philippines
Erol Dane Mula
104
Norway
Larry Skogheim
69
Wed 19:14  Table 10
30   
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
36
Norway
Ronny Sørlie
54
Wed 18:45  Table 9
31   
Norway
Jack Nordby
79
Norway
Kent Hansen
80
Wed 18:59  Table 11
32   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 18
33   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
85
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Wed 19:31  Table 4
34   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
83
Sweden
Ivan Blomqvist
105
Wed 20:06  Table 12
35   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
41
Norway
Mathias Kolloen Nilsen
30
Wed 19:56  Table 1
36   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
74
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
75
Wed 19:56  Table 6
37   
Norway
Larry Skogheim
69
Norway
Stig Nesvik
52
Wed 20:20  Table 10
38   
Norway
Ronny Sørlie
54
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
79
Wed 19:36  Table 5
39   
Norway
Jack Nordby
79
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
66
Wed 19:56  Table 3
40   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
43
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
84
R1
Wed 19:46  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 18
41   
Norway
Kent Halldin
112
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Wed 21:12  Table 5
42   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
167
Norway
Ola Magnus Johnsen
84
Wed 21:12  Table 6
43   
Norway
Morten Bakken
90
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
66
Wed 21:12  Table 7
44   
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
95
Norway
Mathias Kolloen Nilsen
30
Wed 21:12  Table 8
45   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
149
Poland
Jozef Kwit
74
Wed 21:12  Table 9
46   
Norway
Per Hagen
119
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
79
Wed 21:12  Table 10
47   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
122
Norway
Larry Skogheim
69
Wed 21:12  Table 12
48   
Norway
Tore Mo
43
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
83
Wed 21:13  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 18
49   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
93
Norway
Joakim Haugen
167
Wed 22:08  Table 8
50   
Norway
Morten Bakken
90
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
95
Wed 21:56  Table 7
51   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
74
Norway
Per Hagen
119
Wed 21:59  Table 10
52   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
122
Norway
Tore Mo
43
Wed 22:01  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 18
53   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
167
Norway
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
95
Wed 23:11  Table 8
54   
Poland
Jozef Kwit
74
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
122
Wed 22:38  Table 12

Final

Race to 18
55   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
167
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
122
Wed 23:43  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment