Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 9, 2023

Oslo BK D-liga Vårserie 1/16

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mikko Virtanen
5 (5/0) 22 (16/6)
73%
7
2 Ketil Blix
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
4
3 tor-arne slorafoss
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
3
3 Kjetil Nordal
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
3
5 Runar Leiren
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
0
5 Isa Malik
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
0
7 Ulrika Eriksson
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
0
7 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
0
Entry deadline Jan 9, 2023, 5:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 9, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Rankings D-liga Vårserie 2023
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Tomas Gryczon

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mikko Virtanen 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Ketil Blix 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Runar Leiren 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Ulrika Eriksson 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 tor-arne slorafoss 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 1 0 0 0.615 2
2 Kjetil Nordal 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Isa Malik 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen) 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Norway
Runar Leiren
181
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
109
Mon 18:02  Table 4
2-A   
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Sweden
Ulrika Eriksson
133
Mon 18:02  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
184
Norway
Isa Malik
187
Mon 18:02  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
149
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
160
Mon 18:02  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Norway
Runar Leiren
181
Sweden
Ulrika Eriksson
133
Mon 18:49  Table 4
6-A   
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
109
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Mon 18:49  Table 2
7-B   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
184
R1
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
160
Mon 18:46  Table 5
8-B   
Norway
Isa Malik
187
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
149
Mon 18:46  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Norway
Runar Leiren
181
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Mon 19:31  Table 2
10-A   
Sweden
Ulrika Eriksson
133
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
109
Mon 19:31  Table 4
11-B   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
184
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
149
Mon 19:16  Table 5
12-B   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
160
Norway
Isa Malik
187
Mon 19:16  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 3
13   
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
109
Norway
Kjetil Nordal
149
Mon 20:20  Table 6
14   
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
184
Mon 20:20  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
15   
Norway
Mikko Virtanen
109
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Mon 20:49  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants