Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 26, 2024

Oslo BK C-ligaen Vårserie 8/14: 5a-9a

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Jacob Sæther
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 77 (60/17)
78%
10
2 Norway Mahran Alhadad
5 (3/2) 90 (42/48)
47%
7
3 Norway Ketil Blix
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 79 (38/41)
48%
5
3 Norway Iselin Masternes
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 73 (36/37)
49%
5
5 Norway Wael Handal
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 82 (47/35)
57%
3
5 Norway Rune Fevang
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 71 (32/39)
45%
3
5 Norway Lasse Rognlien
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 61 (32/29)
52%
3
5 Germany Alexander Menzel
3 (2/1) 56 (29/27)
52%
3
9 Norway Runar Leiren
2 (0/2) 32 (8/24)
25%
2
9 Norway Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 41 (17/24)
41%
2
9 Norway Mona Søvold Sunde
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 40 (16/24)
40%
2
9 Greece Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
2
13 Norway Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 56 (20/36)
36%
0
Starts Feb 26, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 26, 2024, 5:45 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Isa Malik
Rankings C-liga Vårserie 2024
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 12
Handicap With handicap
More info
Variant av 9-ball, men det spilles om poeng.

- 5 er 1 poeng og 9 er 2 poeng.
- Ved kombinasjonstøt legges den aktuelle kulen på spot og partiet fortsettes.
- Ved 3 feil avsluttes partiet og en får 3 poeng.
- Om en forløper og putter 5 el.9 legges den aktuelle kula på spot, det blir ball i hand til motstander og ingen poeng.

- 1 på spot og 5 nederst.
- Annethvert brekk og det spilles om brekket.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alexander Menzel 2 2 0 0 24 15 9 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Ketil Blix 2 1 0 1 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 1
3 Mona Søvold Sunde 2 0 0 2 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wael Handal 3 3 0 0 36 23 13 0 0 0 0.61 3
2 Rune Fevang 3 2 0 1 26 27 -1 0 0 0 0.491 2
3 Pergantis Zalachas 3 1 0 2 29 25 4 0 0 0 0.537 1
4 Tomas Gryczon 3 0 0 3 20 36 -16 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Rognlien 2 2 0 0 24 17 7 0 0 0 0.585 2
2 Iselin Masternes 2 1 0 1 20 20 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Tor-Arne Slorafoss 2 0 0 2 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Sæther 2 2 0 0 24 2 22 0 0 0 0.923 2
2 Mahran Alhadad 2 1 0 1 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 1
3 Runar Leiren 2 0 0 2 8 24 -16 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 12
1-A   
Norway
Ketil Blix
101
Germany
Alexander Menzel
150
Mon 17:58  Table 10
2-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
238
Norway
Wael Handal
288
Mon 17:58  Table 3
3-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
201
Norway
Rune Fevang
210
Mon 17:58  Table 4
4-C   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
285
Norway
Iselin Masternes
208
Mon 17:58  Table 9
5-D   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
277
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
222
Mon 17:58  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 12
6-A   
Germany
Alexander Menzel
150
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
125
Mon 20:11  Table 2
7-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
238
Norway
Rune Fevang
210
Mon 18:50  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Wael Handal
288
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
201
Mon 18:50  Table 4
9-C   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
208
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
203
Mon 18:54  Table 9
10-D   
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
222
Norway
Runar Leiren
201
Mon 18:26  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 12
11-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
125
Norway
Ketil Blix
101
Mon 19:08  Table 10
12-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
238
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
201
Mon 20:03  Table 4
13-B   
Norway
Rune Fevang
210
Norway
Wael Handal
288
Mon 20:03  Table 3
14-C   
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
203
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
285
Mon 19:50  Table 9
15-D   
Norway
Runar Leiren
201
Norway
Jacob Sæther
277
Mon 19:34  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 12
16   
Germany
Alexander Menzel
150
Norway
Iselin Masternes
208
Mon 20:46  Table 9
17   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
277
Norway
Rune Fevang
210
Mon 20:46  Table 3
18   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
285
Norway
Ketil Blix
101
Mon 20:46  Table 10
19   
Norway
Wael Handal
288
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
222
Mon 20:46  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 12
20   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
208
Norway
Jacob Sæther
277
Mon 21:24  Table 9
21   
Norway
Ketil Blix
101
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
222
Mon 21:47  Table 10

Final

Race to 12
22   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
277
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
222
Mon 22:27  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants