Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5, 2024

Oslo BK C-ligaen Vårserie 5/14: Bragging Rights

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Øystein Følling
6 (5/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
10
2 Norway Mahran Alhadad
5 (4/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
7
3 Norway Iselin Masternes
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
5
3 Norway Lasse Rognlien
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
5
5 Norway Jacob Sæther
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
3
5 Norway Rune Fevang
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
3
5 Norway Anette Kleffelgård
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
3
5 Norway Petter Rognlien
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
3
9 Sweden Mattias Beckman
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
2
9 Norway Anders Valde
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
2
9 Norway Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
2
9 Norway Leif Norvald Nilsen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
2
13 Norway Runar Leiren
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
0
13 Norway Ib Christiansen
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
0
13 Norway Robin Valde
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
0
Starts Feb 5, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 5, 2024, 5:45 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Isa Malik
Rankings C-liga Vårserie 2024
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
More info
Tellende turnering i Bragging Rights. Vinner av denne turneringen blir utfordrer og skal i match med forrige Bragging Rights utfordrer og dette kommenteres av kØ-pÅdd!

- 9 på spot
- Annethvert brekk og det spilles om brekket
- Ingen 3 poengsregel
- 3 feil gjelder. 2 feil må annonseres.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mahran Alhadad 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
2 Anette Kleffelgård 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 Mattias Beckman 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Øystein Følling 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Rune Fevang 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Leif Norvald Nilsen 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Ib Christiansen 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Iselin Masternes 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Petter Rognlien 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Anders Valde 3 2 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Robin Valde 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Rognlien 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
2 Jacob Sæther 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Tomas Gryczon 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
4 Runar Leiren 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Anette Kleffelgård
178
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Mon 18:04  Table 10
2-B   
Norway
Øystein Følling
267
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
254
Mon 18:04  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Norway
Ib Christiansen
266
Mon 18:05  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
143
Norway
Robin Valde
150
Mon 18:05  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Anders Valde
268
Norway
Iselin Masternes
214
Mon 18:05  Table 5
6-D   
Norway
Runar Leiren
214
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
279
Mon 18:05  Table 6
7-D   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
220
Mon 18:05  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
8-A   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
216
Mon 19:01  Table 10
9-B   
Norway
Øystein Følling
267
Norway
Ib Christiansen
266
Mon 19:03  Table 2
10-B   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
254
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Mon 19:03  Table 3
11-C   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
143
Norway
Iselin Masternes
214
Mon 18:55  Table 4
12-C   
Norway
Robin Valde
150
Norway
Anders Valde
268
Mon 18:55  Table 5
13-D   
Norway
Runar Leiren
214
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
220
Mon 19:03  Table 1
14-D   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
279
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Mon 19:03  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
15-A   
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
216
Norway
Anette Kleffelgård
178
Mon 19:47  Table 10
16-B   
Norway
Øystein Følling
267
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Mon 19:56  Table 2
17-B   
Norway
Ib Christiansen
266
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
254
Mon 19:56  Table 3
18-C   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
143
Norway
Anders Valde
268
Mon 19:38  Table 4
19-C   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
214
Norway
Robin Valde
150
Mon 19:38  Table 5
20-D   
Norway
Runar Leiren
214
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Mon 19:42  Table 6
21-D   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
220
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
279
Mon 19:42  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 4
22   
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
216
Norway
Petter Rognlien
143
Mon 20:49  Table 3
23   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
279
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Mon 20:49  Table 5
24   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
214
Norway
Anette Kleffelgård
178
Mon 20:49  Table 6
25   
Norway
Øystein Følling
267
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Mon 20:49  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
26   
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
216
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
279
Mon 21:56  Table 5
27   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
214
Norway
Øystein Følling
267
Mon 21:41  Table 10

Final

Race to 4
28   
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
216
Norway
Øystein Følling
267
Mon 22:40  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants