Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2023

Oslo BK C-liga Vårserie 7/16

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Greece Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
10
2 Norway Joachim Hoff
6 (4/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
7
3 Iceland Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
5
3 Norway Øystein Følling
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
5
5 Norway Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
5 Norway Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
3
5 Norway Isa Malik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
3
5 Norway Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
3
9 Norway Marius Lamby Solvang
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
0
9 Norway Lobsang Thupten
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
0
9 Norway Wael Handal
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
0
9 Norway Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
0
13 Norway Vijay Jadhav
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
0
13 Norway Ib Christiansen
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
0
13 Norway Lasse Rognlien
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
0
13 Norway Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
0
Starts Feb 20, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 20, 2023, 5:45 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Tomas Gryczon
Rankings C-liga Vårserie 2023
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pergantis Zalachas 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 Joachim Hoff 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Andreas Wahr-Hansen 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Tomas Gryczon 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andris Viksnins 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
2 Haukur Stefansson 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Wael Handal 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Ib Christiansen 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ida Amundsen Holtet 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Isa Malik 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Marius Lamby Solvang 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Vijay Jadhav 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tor-Arne Slorafoss 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Øystein Følling 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Lobsang Thupten 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Lasse Rognlien 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
272
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
213
Mon 18:05  Table 1
2-A   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Norway
Joachim Hoff
220
Mon 18:05  Table 3
3-B   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
263
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
275
Mon 18:05  Table 7
4-B   
Norway
Ib Christiansen
242
Norway
Wael Handal
246
Mon 18:06  Table 8
5-C   
Norway
Isa Malik
244
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
211
Mon 18:06  Table 9
6-C   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
234
Norway
Marius Solvang
273
Mon 18:06  Table 12
7-D   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
254
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
210
Mon 18:06  Table 4
8-D   
Norway
Øystein Følling
213
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Mon 18:10  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
272
Norway
Joachim Hoff
220
Mon 18:40  Table 3
10-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
213
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Mon 18:40  Table 1
11-B   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
263
Norway
Wael Handal
246
Mon 18:37  Table 7
12-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
275
Norway
Ib Christiansen
242
Mon 18:37  Table 8
13-C   
Norway
Isa Malik
244
Norway
Marius Solvang
273
Mon 18:46  Table 12
14-C   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
211
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
234
Mon 18:45  Table 9
15-D   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
254
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Mon 18:42  Table 4
16-D   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
210
Norway
Øystein Følling
213
Mon 18:43  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
272
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Mon 19:17  Table 3
18-A   
Norway
Joachim Hoff
220
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
213
Mon 19:17  Table 1
19-B   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
263
Norway
Ib Christiansen
242
Mon 19:28  Table 11
20-B   
Norway
Wael Handal
246
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
275
Mon 19:28  Table 12
21-C   
Norway
Isa Malik
244
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
234
Mon 19:23  Table 9
22-C   
Norway
Marius Solvang
273
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
211
Mon 19:28  Table 7
23-D   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
254
Norway
Øystein Følling
213
Mon 19:18  Table 8
24-D   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
210
Mon 19:19  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Norway
Isa Malik
244
Mon 20:21  Table 7
26   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
275
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Mon 20:21  Table 8
27   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
211
Norway
Joachim Hoff
220
Mon 20:22  Table 9
28   
Norway
Øystein Følling
213
Norway
Andris Viksnins
263
Mon 20:22  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
275
Mon 20:55  Table 9
30   
Norway
Joachim Hoff
220
Norway
Øystein Følling
213
Mon 20:55  Table 7

Final

Race to 4
31   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Norway
Joachim Hoff
220
Mon 21:30  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants