Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11, 2023

Oslo BK C-liga Høstserie 4/14

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Wael Handal
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
10
2 Norway Katrine Sætereng
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
7
3 Norway Jacob Sæther
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
5
3 Norway Marek Zagrobelny
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
5
5 Norway Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
3
5 Norway Roger Andresen
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
3
5 Norway Lasse Rognlien
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
3
5 Greece Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
9 Norway Amir Khan
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
0
9 Norway Erik Sørensen
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
0
9 Norway Leif Norvald Nilsen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
0
9 Italy Alessandro Luca
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
0
13 Norway Ketil Blix
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
0
13 Norway Philippe Béal
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
0
13 Norway Iselin Masternes
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
0
13 Norway Marte Stulen Aamodt
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
0
Starts Sep 11, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Sep 11, 2023, 5:45 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Isa Malik
Rankings C-liga Høstserie 2023
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wael Handal 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
2 Katrine Sætereng 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Alessandro Luca 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Philippe Béal 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andris Viksnins 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Pergantis Zalachas 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
3 Leif Norvald Nilsen 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Iselin Masternes 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Rognlien 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Roger Andresen 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Amir Khan 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Ketil Blix 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Sæther 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Marek Zagrobelny 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Erik Sørensen 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Marte Stulen Aamodt 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
260
Norway
Philippe Béal
118
Mon 18:01  Table 4
2-A   
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
220
Norway
Wael Handal
267
Mon 18:01  Table 5
3-B   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
284
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
221
Mon 18:01  Table 6
4-B   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
205
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
242
Mon 18:01  Table 7
5-C   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
242
Norway
Roger Andresen
220
Mon 18:00  Table 8
6-C   
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Norway
Amir Khan
265
Mon 18:01  Table 10
7-D   
Norway
Marte Stulen Aamodt
152
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
222
Mon 18:01  Table 9
8-D   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
220
Norway
Jacob Sæther
229
Mon 18:01  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
260
Norway
Wael Handal
267
Mon 18:56  Table 5
10-A   
Norway
Philippe Béal
118
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
220
Mon 18:56  Table 4
11-B   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
284
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
242
Mon 19:00  Table 7
12-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
221
Norway
Iselin Masternes
205
Mon 19:00  Table 6
13-C   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
242
Norway
Amir Khan
265
Mon 18:41  Table 8
14-C   
Norway
Roger Andresen
220
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Mon 18:41  Table 10
15-D   
Norway
Marte Stulen Aamodt
152
Norway
Jacob Sæther
229
Mon 18:34  Table 1
16-D   
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
222
Norway
Erik Sørensen
220
Mon 18:34  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
260
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
220
Mon 19:46  Table 4
18-A   
Norway
Wael Handal
267
Norway
Philippe Béal
118
Mon 19:46  Table 5
19-B   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
284
Norway
Iselin Masternes
205
Mon 20:02  Table 6
20-B   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
242
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
221
Mon 20:02  Table 7
21-C   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
242
Norway
Ketil Blix
104
Mon 19:27  Table 10
22-C   
Norway
Amir Khan
265
Norway
Roger Andresen
220
Mon 19:27  Table 8
23-D   
Norway
Marte Stulen Aamodt
152
Norway
Erik Sørensen
220
Mon 19:15  Table 1
24-D   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
229
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
222
Mon 19:15  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Norway
Wael Handal
267
Norway
Roger Andresen
220
Mon 20:50  Table 4
26   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
229
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
221
Mon 20:50  Table 6
27   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
242
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
220
Mon 20:50  Table 5
28   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
284
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
222
Mon 20:50  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Norway
Wael Handal
267
Norway
Jacob Sæther
229
Mon 21:31  Table 6
30   
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
220
Norway
Marek Zagrobelny
222
Mon 21:43  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
31   
Norway
Wael Handal
267
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
220
Mon 22:42  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants