Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 5, 2022

Oslo BK C-liga Høstserie 1/16

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
7 (6/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
12
2 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
6
3 Øystein Følling
5 (2/3) 23 (11/12)
48%
3
3 Per christian Slåtta
6 (3/3) 28 (15/13)
54%
3
5 Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Unique BK
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
0
5 Roger Mølmann
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
0
7 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
0
7 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
0
9 Tor Bugten
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
0
9 Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
0
11 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
5 (0/5) 19 (4/15)
21%
0
Entry deadline Sep 5, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 5, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Rankings C-liga Høstserie 2022
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Tomas Gryczon and Kim Soo Garmark (kimgarmark@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pergantis Zalachas 4 4 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Øystein Følling 4 2 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Stig Nesvik 4 1 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
5 Tor Bugten 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andris Viksnins 5 4 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 4
2 Per christian Slåtta 5 3 0 2 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 3
3 Roger Mølmann 5 3 0 2 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
4 Tore Mo 5 3 0 2 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
5 Tomas Gryczon 5 2 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 2
6 Simen Jøndal 5 0 0 5 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
275
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
225
Mon 18:33  Table 8
2-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
225
Norway
Tor Bugten
260
Mon 18:33  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
251
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
225
Mon 18:33  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Tore Mo
225
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
210
Mon 18:34  Table 5
5-B   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
275
Norway
Simen Jøndal
210
Mon 18:34  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
225
Norway
Tor Bugten
260
Mon 19:27  Table 8
7-A   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
275
Norway
Øystein Følling
225
Mon 19:27  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
251
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
210
Mon 19:20  Table 5
9-B   
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
225
Norway
Simen Jøndal
210
Mon 19:19  Table 6
10-B   
Norway
Tore Mo
225
Norway
Andris Viksnins
275
Mon 19:20  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Norway
Tor Bugten
260
Norway
Øystein Følling
225
Mon 20:03  Table 10
12-A   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
225
Norway
Stig Nesvik
225
Mon 19:50  Table 8
13-B   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
251
Norway
Simen Jøndal
210
Mon 20:23  Table 6
14-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
210
Norway
Andris Viksnins
275
Mon 20:11  Table 2
15-B   
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
225
Norway
Tore Mo
225
Mon 20:23  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 3
16-A   
Norway
Øystein Følling
225
Norway
Stig Nesvik
225
Mon 20:53  Table 8
17-A   
Norway
Tor Bugten
260
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
275
Mon 20:53  Table 4
18-B   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
251
Norway
Andris Viksnins
275
Mon 21:03  Table 2
19-B   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
210
Norway
Tore Mo
225
Mon 21:24  Table 6
20-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
210
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
225
Mon 21:24  Table 10

Round 5

Race to 3
21-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
225
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
275
Mon 22:03  Table 2
22-A   
Norway
Øystein Følling
225
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
225
Mon 22:03  Table 6
23-B   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
251
Norway
Tore Mo
225
Mon 22:01  Table 4
24-B   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
275
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
225
Mon 22:17  Table 9
25-B   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
210
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
210
Mon 22:17  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
225
Norway
Per christian Slåtta
201
Mon 22:57  Table 2
27   
Norway
Øystein Følling
225
Norway
Andris Viksnins
251
Mon 22:57  Table 6

Final

Race to 1
28   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
225
Norway
Andris Viksnins
251
Mon 23:51  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants