Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 30, 2021

Országos nyílt 9-es verseny Vegas Pub

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 István Ráki
6 (5/1) 63 (39/24)
62%
2 Péter Bálint
7 (6/1) 73 (45/28)
62%
3 Csaba Nagy
6 (4/2) 59 (38/21)
64%
3 Tamás Balla
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
5 János Molnár
5 (3/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
5 Gábor Barna
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
5 Kiss Győző
5 (3/2) 51 (29/22)
57%
5 László János
4 (1/3) 46 (23/23)
50%
9 Gábor Erdélyi
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
Show more
9 Zoltán Törőcsik
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 Károly Tulkán
4 (2/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
9 Gábor Petre
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
13 Zoltán Derék
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
13 Andras Varadi
3 (1/2) 29 (10/19)
34%
13 Tamás Spitzer
4 (1/3) 39 (15/24)
38%
13 Brunó Savanya
Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület
3 (0/3) 33 (12/21)
36%
17 Gábor Kiss
4 (0/4) 38 (10/28)
26%
17 Kitti Jakus
4 (0/4) 40 (12/28)
30%
Starts May 30, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Szegedi Biliárd Egyesület

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Bálint 4 4 0 0 28 15 13 0 0 0 0.651 4
2 Csaba Nagy 4 3 0 1 27 13 14 0 0 0 0.675 3
3 Zoltán Törőcsik 4 2 0 2 22 22 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tamás Spitzer 4 1 0 3 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 1
5 Gábor Kiss 4 0 0 4 10 28 -18 0 0 0 0.263 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Balla 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 László János 3 1 0 2 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 1
3 Gábor Petre 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Andras Varadi 3 1 0 2 10 19 -9 0 0 0 0.345 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 István Ráki 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 2
2 Gábor Barna 3 2 0 1 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Gábor Erdélyi 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Brunó Savanya 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 János Molnár 4 3 0 1 23 20 3 0 0 0 0.535 3
2 Kiss Győző 4 3 0 1 27 15 12 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Károly Tulkán 4 2 0 2 18 23 -5 0 0 0 0.439 2
4 Zoltán Derék 4 2 0 2 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 2
5 Kitti Jakus 4 0 0 4 12 28 -16 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sun 10:19  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 10:19  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 10:19  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
László János
Sun 10:19  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
István Ráki
Sun 10:19  Table 5
6-C   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 10:19  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
Kiss Győző
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sun 10:38  Table 7
8-D   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sun 10:19  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 10:50  Table 6
10-A   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 10:51  Table 8
11-B   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
László János
Sun 10:53  Table 3
12-B   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 10:53  Table 1
13-C   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 11:07  Table 5
14-C   
Hungary
István Ráki
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sun 11:07  Table 4
15-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Sun 12:41  Table 6
16-D   
Hungary
Kiss Győző
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 12:28  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 12:25  Table 8
18-A   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sun 11:31  Table 6
19-B   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 11:51  Table 5
20-B   
Hungary
László János
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 12:09  Table 3
21-C   
Hungary
Brunó Savanya
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sun 12:44  Table 7
22-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
István Ráki
Sun 12:44  Table 4
23-D   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 10:46  Table 2
24-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sun 11:32  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 7
25-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Sun 13:29  Table 8
26-A   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 13:32  Table 5
27-D   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sun 13:42  Table 1
28-D   
Hungary
Kitti Jakus
Hungary
Kiss Győző
Sun 13:42  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 7
29-A   
Hungary
Tamás Spitzer
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 14:26  Table 5
30-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sun 14:13  Table 8
31-D   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Kiss Győző
Sun 14:38  Table 6
32-D   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sun 14:32  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
33   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Kiss Győző
Sun 15:25  Table 5
34   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 15:25  Table 8
35   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sun 15:25  Table 4
36   
Hungary
István Ráki
Hungary
László János
Sun 15:26  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
37   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 16:37  Table 5
38   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
István Ráki
Sun 16:37  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
39   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
István Ráki
Sun 18:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants