Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 9 - November 10, 2019

Open BPA #3 saison 2019-2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Fabrice Vandeplassche
8 (6/0) 37 (25/12)
68%
12
2 Fabrice Brunin
8 (5/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9
3 Amine Bedawi
7 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
6
3 Laurent Fricowski
7 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
6
5 Rorive Nicolas
6 (4/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
4
5 Vincent Tihon
6 (4/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
4
5 Carlos Duarte
6 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
4
5 Tony Huybrechtsen
6 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
4
9 Quentin Yperman
5 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
2
Show more
9 Francois Lopiano
5 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
9 Laetitia Muylaert
5 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
9 BLILA Aziz
5 (3/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
2
9 Isabelle Danhier
5 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
2
9 Hassein Hassan Henni
5 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
2
9 Lacomblet Sébastien
5 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
9 Gaetan Beheydt
5 (0/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
2
17 Fabian Maton
4 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
1
18 Gregory Coupez
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
1
18 Nicolas Lemoine
4 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
1
18 Alessandro Brunin
4 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
1
Entry deadline Nov 4, 2019, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 9, 2019, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode VESTIMENTAIRE → Polo / Chemise unie / pulls
o Polo BPA
o Polo d’Equipe
o Chemise sans motif
o Pulls sans motif toléré
→ Pantalon
o Pantalon de costume
o Jeans sans trous
o Pantalon classique
→ Chaussures
o Souliers
o Chaussures correct
o Chaussures sportive interdite (baskets…)
Rankings Belgian Pool Association ranking Masters 2019-2020
Organizer Belgian Pool Association
Contact Steeve THOMAS (Steevethomas79@outlook.com, 0032474806328), Lerat Donovan (donovanlerat@gmail.com), Olivier Lerat (olilerat@hotmail.com), Fabrice Brunin , Philippe Lolivier (loli7390@hotmail.com), Frédéric Bougeâtre (fred-karine88@hotmail.com) and Anthony Inzoli

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rorive Nicolas 4 3 1 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 10
2 Vincent Tihon 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 9
3 Francois Lopiano 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
4 Isabelle Danhier 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 4
5 Gregory Coupez 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fabrice Brunin 4 2 2 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 8
2 Laurent Fricowski 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
3 Laetitia Muylaert 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
3 Lacomblet Sébastien 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
5 Nicolas Lemoine 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
6 Stephen Kelfaoui 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 BLILA Aziz 4 3 1 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 10
2 Tony Huybrechtsen 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 7
3 Hassein Hassan Henni 4 0 4 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Fabian Maton 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
4 Gaetan Beheydt 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Fabrice Vandeplassche 4 2 2 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 8
2 Carlos Duarte 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 6
3 Quentin Yperman 4 0 4 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Amine Bedawi 4 0 3 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 3
5 Alessandro Brunin 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 2 sets 
1-A   
Belgium
Gregory Coupez
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sat 09:20 
2-A   
Belgium
Rorive Nicolas
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Sat 09:21 
3-B   
Belgium
Nicolas Lemoine
Belgium
Laetitia Muylaert
Sat 09:21 
4-B   
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Belgium
Stephen Kelfaoui
Sat 09:00 
5-B   
Belgium
Laurent Fricowski
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sat 09:23 
6-C   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Gaetan Beheydt
Sat 13:34 
7-C   
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 13:51 
8-D   
Belgium
Amine Bedawi
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Sat 14:51 
9-D   
Fabrice Vandeplassche
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Sat 13:36 

Round 2

Best of 2 sets 
10-A   
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Sat 10:17 
11-A   
Belgium
Gregory Coupez
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Sat 10:05 
12-B   
Belgium
Nicolas Lemoine
Belgium
Stephen Kelfaoui
Sat 09:20 
13-B   
Belgium
Laetitia Muylaert
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sat 10:14 
14-B   
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Belgium
Laurent Fricowski
Sat 10:03 
15-C   
Belgium
Gaetan Beheydt
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Sat 14:12 
16-C   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Sat 14:21 
17-D   
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Sat 14:28 
18-D   
Belgium
Amine Bedawi
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Sat 14:00 

Round 3

Best of 2 sets 
19-A   
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Sat 09:36 
20-A   
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Belgium
Rorive Nicolas
Sat 09:40 
21-B   
Belgium
Nicolas Lemoine
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sat 09:51 
22-B   
Belgium
Stephen Kelfaoui
Belgium
Laurent Fricowski
Sat 10:00 
23-B   
Belgium
Laetitia Muylaert
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Sat 09:36 
24-C   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Sat 14:46 
25-C   
Belgium
Gaetan Beheydt
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Sat 14:33 
26-D   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Sat 14:56 
27-D   
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Fabrice Vandeplassche
Sat 15:05 

Round 4

Best of 2 sets 
28-A   
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Belgium
Rorive Nicolas
Sat 10:25 
29-A   
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Belgium
Gregory Coupez
Sat 11:09 
30-B   
Belgium
Nicolas Lemoine
Belgium
Laurent Fricowski
Sat 10:34 
31-B   
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Sat 10:35 
32-B   
Belgium
Stephen Kelfaoui
Belgium
Laetitia Muylaert
Sat 10:20 
33-C   
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Sat 15:49 
34-C   
Belgium
Fabian Maton
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 15:31 
35-D   
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Fabrice Vandeplassche
Sat 14:32 
36-D   
Belgium
Alessandro Brunin
Belgium
Amine Bedawi
Sat 15:15 

Round 5

Best of 2 sets 
37-A   
Belgium
Rorive Nicolas
Belgium
Gregory Coupez
Sat 10:50 
38-A   
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Sat 10:51 
39-B   
Belgium
Nicolas Lemoine
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Sat 10:58 
40-B   
Belgium
Laurent Fricowski
Belgium
Laetitia Muylaert
Sat 10:54 
41-B   
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Belgium
Stephen Kelfaoui
Sat 11:00 
42-C   
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Sat 14:56 
43-C   
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Belgium
Gaetan Beheydt
Sat 15:17 
44-D   
Fabrice Vandeplassche
Belgium
Amine Bedawi
Sat 15:38 
45-D   
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Sat 15:20 

Last sixteen

Best of 7 sets 
46   
Belgium
Rorive Nicolas
Belgium
Laetitia Muylaert
Sat 11:39 
47   
Belgium
Francois Lopiano
Belgium
Laurent Fricowski
Sat 11:39 
48   
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Belgium
Quentin Yperman
Sat 16:19 
49   
Belgium
Gaetan Beheydt
Fabrice Vandeplassche
Sat 16:19 
50   
Belgium
BLILA Aziz
Belgium
Amine Bedawi
Sat 16:18 
51   
Belgium
Hassein Hassan Henni
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Sat 16:18 
52   
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Belgium
Lacomblet Sébastien
Sat 11:39 
53   
Belgium
Isabelle Danhier
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sat 11:39 

Quarter final

Best of 7 sets 
54   
Belgium
Rorive Nicolas
Belgium
Laurent Fricowski
Sat 12:53 
55   
Belgium
Tony Huybrechtsen
Fabrice Vandeplassche
Sat 18:13 
56   
Belgium
Amine Bedawi
Belgium
Carlos Duarte
Sat 17:35 
57   
Belgium
Vincent Tihon
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sat 13:06 

Semi final

Best of 9 sets 
58   
Belgium
Laurent Fricowski
Fabrice Vandeplassche
Sun 15:15 
59   
Belgium
Amine Bedawi
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sun 16:04 

Final

Best of 11 sets 
60   
Fabrice Vandeplassche
Belgium
Fabrice Brunin
Sun 18:49  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment