Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 1, 2017

Open 8-Ball Antwerp

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tim De Ruyter
7 (7/0) 54 (35/19)
65%
2 Kamila Khodjaeva
8 (6/2) 52 (32/20)
62%
3 Cliff Castelein
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
3 Rachid Lamhasni
6 (5/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
5 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
7 (5/2) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Frederic Reul
7 (5/2) 41 (26/15)
63%
5 Kenneth Meyskens
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
5 Diana Khodjaeva
7 (5/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Nicolas Mintjens
5 (3/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
Show more
9 Bert Peeters
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Amedeo Durnez
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Johan Depoorter
5 (3/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
13 Mario D'haeseleer
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
13 Bjorn Van Goethem
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
13 Frank Werner
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
13 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Davy Colman
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Bruno De Rycke
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Bjorn Christophe
4 (2/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Harry Robert
5 (3/2) 29 (19/10)
66%
17 Dennis Vrints
4 (2/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Raf Van Riel
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Peter Van Den Bussche
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Patrick Franssen
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
25 Michiel Yperman
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Thomas De Smet
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Hakim Ouaassou
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Jan Beeckmans
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
25 Jamal Anouar
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 John Roels
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
25 Piet Savoir
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Geert Verheyen
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Sjef Creusen
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Pierre Frank
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Quinten Van Rompay
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Guy Van Rompay
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Dylan Van Rompay
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Yerfej Gensan
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Hubert Nagels
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Renee Mohbirsing
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Bert Costermans
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Lily van Hoof
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Axel Maes
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Michael Noens
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Ridwan Chatouani
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Valerie Verreet
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Matthias Droesbeke
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
999 Ismael Tronbati
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 1, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
Open Pooltoernooi 8-Ball
Woensdag 1 November (feestdag)
inschrijven hier op de pagina of via PB
Zaal open om 11h
trekking 11h45
Start 12h

Prijzenverdeling vanaf 32 deelnemers,
1ste 300 euro
2de 200 euro
3-4 100 euro
5-8 20 euro
inleg 20 euro per speler,
-18 en dames 15 euro
Max. 48 deelnamers

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Wed 11:57  Table 1
2   
Germany
Frank Werner
Belgium
Axel Maes
Wed 11:58  Table 2
3   
Philippines
Yerfej Gensan
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Wed 11:58  Table 3
4   
Belgium
Michael Noens
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Wed 11:58  Table 4
5   
Belgium
Bjorn Christophe
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Wed 11:58  Table 5
6   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Netherlands
Matthias Droesbeke
Wed 12:29  Table 5
7   
Belgium
Raf Van Riel
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Wed 11:58  Table 6
8   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Belgium
Thomas De Smet
Wed 12:33  Table 1
9   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Belgium
Guy Van Rompay
Wed 12:34  Table 4
10   
Belgium
Piet Savoir
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Wed 12:40 
11   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Philippines
John Roels
Wed 12:52 
12   
Belgium
Bert Costermans
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Wed 13:00  Table 6
13   
Belgium
Bert Peeters
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Wed 13:09 
14   
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Wed 13:19  Table 1
15   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Belgium
Lily Van Hoof
Wed 13:37  Table 5
16   
Belgium
Jan Beeckmans
Netherlands
Harry Robert
Wed 13:44  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Belgium
Ismael Tronbati
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Wed 14:03  Table 3
18   
Germany
Frank Werner
Belgium
Bruno De Rijcke
Wed 13:59  Table 3
19   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Wed 13:59  Table 2
20   
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Belgium
Hakim Ouaassou
Wed 14:17  Table 6
21   
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Wed 14:18  Table 4
22   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Wed 14:38  Table 5
23   
Netherlands
Renee Mohbirsing
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Wed 14:46  Table 1
24   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Belgium
Dennis Vrints
Wed 14:56  Table 2
25   
Belgium
Ridwan Chatouani
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Wed 15:03  Table 3
26   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Belgium
Hubert Nagels
Wed 15:11  Table 6
27   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Wed 15:17  Table 4
28   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Wed 15:35  Table 1
29   
Belgium
Jamal Anouar
Belgium
Bert Peeters
Wed 15:39  Table 3
30   
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Wed 15:44  Table 6
31   
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Wed 15:49  Table 5
32   
Netherlands
Harry Robert
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Wed 15:49  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Netherlands
Harry Robert
Wed 17:10  Table 6
34   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Wed 16:28  Table 5
35   
Philippines
Yerfej Gensan
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Wed 17:31  Table 1
36   
Belgium
Michael Noens
Belgium
Jamal Anouar
Wed 17:24  Table 3
37   
Belgium
Bjorn Christophe
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Wed 16:31  Table 4
38   
Netherlands
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Wed 16:37  Table 1
39   
Belgium
Raf Van Riel
Belgium
Hubert Nagels
Wed 15:55  Table 4
40   
Belgium
Thomas De Smet
Belgium
Ridwan Chatouani
Wed 16:48  Table 2
41   
Belgium
Guy Van Rompay
Belgium
Dennis Vrints
Wed 16:40  Table 3
42   
Belgium
Piet Savoir
Netherlands
Renee Mohbirsing
Wed 17:38  Table 6
43   
Philippines
John Roels
Netherlands
Sjef Creusen
Wed 17:41  Table 5
44   
Belgium
Bert Costermans
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Wed 17:46  Table 4
45   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Belgium
Hakim Ouaassou
Wed 17:51  Table 2
46   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Wed 18:00  Table 3
47   
Belgium
Lily Van Hoof
Belgium
Bruno De Rijcke
Wed 18:46  Table 2
48   
Belgium
Jan Beeckmans
Belgium
Ismael Tronbati
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Germany
Frank Werner
Wed 18:19  Table 5
50   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Wed 18:29  Table 4
51   
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Wed 18:47  Table 6
52   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Wed 18:33  Table 1
53   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Wed 18:53  Table 3
54   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Wed 19:00  Table 5
55   
Belgium
Bert Peeters
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Wed 19:13  Table 4
56   
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Wed 19:41  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Netherlands
Harry Robert
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Wed 19:43  Table 5
58   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Belgium
Jamal Anouar
Wed 19:45  Table 3
59   
Belgium
Bjorn Christophe
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Wed 19:48  Table 2
60   
Belgium
Raf Van Riel
Belgium
Thomas De Smet
Wed 20:02  Table 6
61   
Belgium
Dennis Vrints
Belgium
Piet Savoir
Wed 20:22  Table 3
62   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Wed 20:28  Table 5
63   
Belgium
Hakim Ouaassou
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Wed 20:34  Table 4
64   
Belgium
Bruno De Rijcke
Belgium
Jan Beeckmans
Wed 20:41  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Netherlands
Harry Robert
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Wed 21:12  Table 2
66   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Wed 20:42  Table 1
67   
Belgium
Bjorn Christophe
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Wed 21:28  Table 5
68   
Belgium
Raf Van Riel
Germany
Frank Werner
Wed 21:29  Table 4
69   
Belgium
Dennis Vrints
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Wed 22:07  Table 5
70   
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Wed 21:35  Table 6
71   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Wed 21:44  Table 4
72   
Belgium
Bruno De Rijcke
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Wed 21:51  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Wed 21:20  Table 1
74   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Wed 22:20  Table 1
75   
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Wed 22:30  Table 5
76   
Belgium
Bert Peeters
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Wed 22:51  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Wed 22:26  Table 6
78   
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Germany
Frank Werner
Wed 22:14  Table 2
79   
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Wed 22:37  Table 3
80   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Wed 23:02  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Belgium
Johan Depoorter
Wed 23:47 
82   
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Belgium
Bert Peeters
Wed 23:17  Table 1
83   
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Wed 23:34  Table 6
84   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Thu 01:14  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Thu 01:15  Table 2
86   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Thu 01:16  Table 1
87   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Thu 01:16  Table 5
88   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Thu 01:39  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Thu 02:04  Table 1
90   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Thu 02:04  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
91   
Belgium
Kamila Khodjaeva
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Thu 02:37  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants