Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 1, 2020

Old style 9-ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
7 (6/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
2 Andris Viksninsh
6 (4/2) 53 (33/20)
62%
3 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
3 Baard Onsum
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
5 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
5 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
5 Henrik Olsson
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
9 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
Show more
9 Terje Kristoffersen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Elens Zommers
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
13 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Marius Nørsterud
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
13 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 Vaios Evangelou
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Nils Arild Sabbasen
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Alessandro Luca
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Michael Stark
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
Entry deadline Nov 1, 2020, 1:40 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 1, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
More info
9-ball med 1 på spot, ikke 3 ball regel, taper brekker 150,- for å være med, max 20 spillere!

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
3
Norway
Elens Zommers
1
Sun 14:09  Table 2
2   
Andris Viksninsh
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Norway
Nils Arild Sabbasen
Sun 14:16  Table 9
4   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
-1
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
-1
Sun 14:08  Table 6
5   
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
2
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
2
Sun 14:09  Table 4
6   
Norway
Lars Harby
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Morten Bjellås
 
8   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
1
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Sun 14:09  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-1
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
3
 
10   
Andris Viksninsh
2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 14:20  Table 10
11   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 14:49  Table 7
12   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
-1
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
R1
Sun 15:23  Table 10
13   
Norway
Michael Stark
3
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
2
Sun 15:08  Table 4
14   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
R2
Sun 14:14  Table 12
15   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
3
  Table 8
16   
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Italy
Alessandro Luca
3
Sun 14:50  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Elens Zommers
1
Italy
Alessandro Luca
3
Sun 15:32  Table 8
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
 
19   
Norway
Nils Arild Sabbasen
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
R1
  Table 12
20   
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
-1
Norway
Michael Stark
3
Sun 15:33  Table 6
21   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
2
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
R1
Sun 16:43  Table 8
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Kent Hansen
 
23   
Walk Over
Andris Viksninsh
 
24   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
1
Norway
Matey Ullah
-1
Sun 15:24 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Elens Zommers
1
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
 
26   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
R1
Norway
Marius Nørsterud
-1
Sun 16:01  Table 12
27   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 17:43  Table 7
28   
Andris Viksninsh
2
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
1
Sun 15:26  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 6
29   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
3
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 15:43  Table 4
30   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Norway
Henrik Olsson
-1
Sun 16:42  Table 12
31   
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
2
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Sun 15:33  Table 7
32   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
3
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Sun 16:20  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
Norway
Elens Zommers
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 17:45  Table 5
34   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
3
Sun 16:47  Table 4
35   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
3
 
36   
Andris Viksninsh
2
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
2
Sun 16:49  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 6
37   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Andris Viksninsh
2
Sun 18:56  Table 8
38   
Norway
Henrik Olsson
-1
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 18:56  Table 6
39   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
R1
Sun 18:56  Table 7
40   
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 18:56  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
41   
Andris Viksninsh
2
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 19:51  Table 6
42   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
Norway
Baard Onsum
1
Sun 19:56  Table 12

Final

Race to 6
43   
Andris Viksninsh
2
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
-1
R1
Sun 20:29  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment