Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 2, - February 4, 2018

Nordic Championship 10-Ball, U19 Boys

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ragnar Grönsten
6 (6/0) 68 (42/26)
62%
2 Karo Långström
7 (5/2) 80 (43/37)
54%
3 Aatu Suoraniemi
6 (4/2) 66 (37/29)
56%
3 Mikael Haapaniemi
6 (4/2) 70 (38/32)
54%
5 Gard Eiken Flage
Hyllestad IL, BG
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
5 Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Herøy BK
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
5 Kasper Östlund
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Sasu Hietamies
5 (3/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
9 Emil André Gangfløt
Fredrikstad BK
5 (3/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
Show more
9 Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
Fredrikstad BK
5 (3/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
9 Stein-Tore Nybakk
Hyllestad IL, BG
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
9 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
13 Simon Thomassen
Alta BK
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
13 Sam Mubarak
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
13 Jeppe Thyde
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
13 Micke Ström
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
17 Albert Roman Stensrød
Fredrikstad BK
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Eirik Tonning Hatløy
Hyllestad IL, BG
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Herøy BK
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Ahad Rashid
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Jeremiah Torres
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 Elias Rytterager Johnsen
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
17 Wille Viitanen
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Aleksi Koljonen
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
Entry deadline Jan 24, 2018, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 2, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 24-8 (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Nordic Billiard Council
Contact Jørgen Sandman (jorgen@biljardforbundet.no, 92446195)
More info
Welcome to the Nordic Championship 10-Ball in Oslo!

The Norwegian Billiards Federation, in cooperation with the Nordic Billiard Council and the local host, Oslo Biljardklubb, is responsible for the organizing of the event. A total of 24 U19 boys representing Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway and Sweden will participate.

10-Ball will be played according to the WPA rules, with break box and alternating breaks. In the U19 Boy's division a race to 7 will be played, but the organizer reserves the right to shorten the races in the loser's bracket by 1 point, should the time schedule suggest that this will become necessary.

The final schedule as well as the draw will be published in Cuescore immediately follwing the announcement deadline! Accreditation - Friday, February 2, 16:00-17:30. Player's Meeting - Friday, February 2, 17:30-18:00.

Participants, viewers present at the venue and viewers at home will be able to follow the event via Cuescore.com (livescore with regular updates accessible via PC, tablets and smart phones) and links for live stream (which will be presented later).

Dress code B: Irrespective of category/division, the following rules will apply:Shirt: Long or short sleeve piquet – club or national federation shirt. The shirt must be tucked in and long enough not to allow bare skin to be visible when stretching. Undershirt or national sweatshirt /tracksuit without hoods: Use due to temperature conditions is allowed only by permission of the TD. Pants/skirt & belt: Formal dress pants (or skirt/pantskirt for women). The use of a belt if the pants (skirt, pantskirt) is prepared for it is mandatory. Shoes & socks: Use of dress shoes or sports shoes with leather or leather-like top, and socks, is mandatory.

For further information, please contact the Norwegian Billiards Federation via biljard@biljardforbundet.no.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Norway
Elias Rytterager Johnsen
Norway
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Fri 19:53  Table 2   
2
Finland
Sasu Hietamies
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Fri 19:53  Table 9   
3
Norway
Eirik Tonning Hatløy
Norway
Stein-Tore Nybakk
Fri 19:53  Table 5   
4
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
Finland
Aleksi Koljonen
Fri 19:53  Table 6   
5
Finland
Mikael Haapaniemi
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Fri 19:53  Table 8   
6
Norway
Albert Roman Stensrød
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Fri 19:53  Table 11   
7
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Fri 19:53  Table 3   
8
Finland
Aatu Suoraniemi
Sweden
Sam Mubarak
Fri 19:53  Table 14   

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9
Norway
Gard Eiken Flage
Norway
Elias Rytterager Johnsen
Sat 09:01  Table 8   
10
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Sat 09:01  Table 16   
11
Norway
Simon Thomassen
Norway
Stein-Tore Nybakk
Sat 09:01  Table 10   
12
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
Sweden
Kasper Östlund
Sat 09:01  Table 15   
13
Finland
Karo Långström
Finland
Mikael Haapaniemi
Sat 09:01  Table 11   
14
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Finland
Micke Ström
Sat 09:01  Table 5   
15
Sweden
Wille Viitanen
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Sat 09:01  Table 9   
16
Finland
Aatu Suoraniemi
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 09:01  Table 7   

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17
Norway
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Sat 12:22  Table 5   
18
Finland
Sasu Hietamies
Sweden
Wille Viitanen
Sat 12:18  Table 11   
19
Norway
Eirik Tonning Hatløy
Finland
Micke Ström
Sat 12:33  Table 12   
20
Finland
Aleksi Koljonen
Finland
Karo Långström
Sat 12:18  Table 1   
21
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
Sat 12:34  Table 10   
22
Norway
Albert Roman Stensrød
Norway
Simon Thomassen
Sat 12:18  Table 3   
23
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Sat 12:18  Table 4   
24
Sweden
Sam Mubarak
Norway
Elias Rytterager Johnsen
Sat 12:18  Table 6   

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Finland
Sasu Hietamies
Sat 16:17  Table 3   
26
Finland
Micke Ström
Finland
Karo Långström
Sat 15:59  Table 13   
27
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
Norway
Simon Thomassen
Sat 15:59  Table 5   
28
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Sweden
Sam Mubarak
Sat 16:16  Table 1   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29
Norway
Gard Eiken Flage
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Sat 16:05  Table 9   
30
Norway
Stein-Tore Nybakk
Sweden
Kasper Östlund
Sat 16:29  Table 8   
31
Finland
Mikael Haapaniemi
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Sat 16:27  Table 7   
32
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Finland
Aatu Suoraniemi
Sat 16:21  Table 4   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
Finland
Sasu Hietamies
Norway
Stein-Tore Nybakk
Sat 18:17  Table 7   
34
Finland
Karo Långström
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Sat 17:54  Table 6   
35
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
Finland
Aatu Suoraniemi
Sat 18:01  Table 16   
36
Norway
Emil André Gangfløt
Finland
Mikael Haapaniemi
Sat 18:31  Table 2   

Quarter final

Race to 7
37
Norway
Gard Eiken Flage
Finland
Aatu Suoraniemi
Sun 09:55  Table 5   
38
Sweden
Kasper Östlund
Finland
Karo Långström
Sun 09:55  Table 8   
39
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Finland
Sasu Hietamies
Sun 09:55  Table 12   
40
Norway
Jonas Kvalsund Hansen
Finland
Mikael Haapaniemi
Sun 09:55  Table 3   

Semi final

Race to 7
41
Finland
Aatu Suoraniemi
Finland
Karo Långström
Sun 12:05  Table 1   
42
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Finland
Mikael Haapaniemi
Sun 12:05  Table 7   

Final

Race to 7
43
Finland
Karo Långström
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
Sun 14:21  Table 6   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment