Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 12 - April 14, 2019

NM Veteran

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Espen M. Andersen
Trondheim BK
7 (6/1) 66 (41/25)
62%
100
2 Didrik Vatne
Ask BC
5 (4/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
87
3 Henrik Hagen
BEX BK
5 (3/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
74
3 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
74
5 Askild Sjøeng
BEX BK
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
61
5 Dag-jøran Aralden
Hyllestad IL, BG
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
61
5 Johnny Ellingsen
Svithun BK
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
61
5 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
6 (4/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
61
9 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
49
Show more
9 Jørgen Nilsen
BEX BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
49
9 Robert Farinetti
BEX BK
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
49
9 Rune Espeland
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
49
13 Arne Wiese-Hansen
Fredrikstad BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
37
13 Jan Helge Kordts
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
37
13 Paul Townsend
Feios IL-BG
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
37
13 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
37
17 Kent Hansen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
29
17 Nils Eintveit
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
29
17 Stein Espeland
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
29
17 Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Fredrikstad BK
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
29
17 Kurt Moan
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
29
Entry deadline Aug 15, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 12, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (21 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Pool veteran 2019
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Kent Hansen
Nils Eintveit
Fri 17:03  Table 5
2   
Ine Helvik
Walk Over
 
3   
Raymond Kandola
Stein Espeland
Fri 17:03  Table 6
4   
Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Johnny Ellingsen
Fri 17:03  Table 3
5   
Tommy Myhre
Kurt Moan
Fri 17:03  Table 4
6   
Jan Helge Kordts
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Paul Townsend
 
8   
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Rune Espeland
Fri 17:03  Table 2

Winner round 1

9   
Didrik Vatne
Kent Hansen
Fri 18:18  Table 5
10   
Ine Helvik
Jørgen Nilsen
Fri 17:03  Table 1
11   
Robert Farinetti
Raymond Kandola
Fri 18:12  Table 1
12   
Johnny Ellingsen
Espen M. Andersen
Fri 18:16  Table 6
13   
Jan Morten Arnesen
Tommy Myhre
Fri 18:13  Table 3
14   
Jan Helge Kordts
Henrik Hagen
Fri 18:03  Table 4
15   
Dag-jøran Aralden
Paul Townsend
Fri 17:03  Table 7
16   
Rune Espeland
Askild Sjøeng
Fri 18:26  Table 2

Loser round 1

17   
Nils Eintveit
Askild Sjøeng
Fri 19:38  Table 3
18   
Walk Over
Paul Townsend
 
19   
Stein Espeland
Jan Helge Kordts
Fri 19:10  Table 5
20   
Trond-Michael Borrie Stensrød
Tommy Myhre
Fri 19:40  Table 4
21   
Kurt Moan
Espen M. Andersen
Fri 19:43  Table 2
22   
Walk Over
Raymond Kandola
 
23   
Walk Over
Jørgen Nilsen
 
24   
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Kent Hansen
Fri 19:10  Table 1

Loser round 2

25   
Askild Sjøeng
Paul Townsend
Fri 20:19  Table 4
26   
Jan Helge Kordts
Tommy Myhre
Fri 20:28  Table 2
27   
Espen M. Andersen
Raymond Kandola
Fri 20:31  Table 3
28   
Jørgen Nilsen
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Fri 20:41  Table 1

Winners qualification

29   
Didrik Vatne
Ine Helvik
Sat 09:00  Table 5
30   
Robert Farinetti
Johnny Ellingsen
Sat 09:00  Table 3
31   
Jan Morten Arnesen
Henrik Hagen
Sat 09:00  Table 2
32   
Dag-jøran Aralden
Rune Espeland
Sat 09:00  Table 1

Losers qualification

33   
Askild Sjøeng
Robert Farinetti
Sat 10:23  Table 4
34   
Tommy Myhre
Ine Helvik
Sat 10:57  Table 2
35   
Espen M. Andersen
Rune Espeland
Sat 10:57  Table 1
36   
Jørgen Nilsen
Henrik Hagen
Sat 10:27  Table 3

Quarter final

37   
Didrik Vatne
Askild Sjøeng
Sat 12:50  Table 1
38   
Johnny Ellingsen
Henrik Hagen
Sat 12:50  Table 5
39   
Jan Morten Arnesen
Tommy Myhre
Sat 12:50  Table 4
40   
Dag-jøran Aralden
Espen M. Andersen
Sat 12:50  Table 2

Semi final

41   
Didrik Vatne
Henrik Hagen
Sat 14:07  Table 1
42   
Jan Morten Arnesen
Espen M. Andersen
Sat 14:07  Table 5

Final

43   
Didrik Vatne
Espen M. Andersen
Sat 15:45  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer