Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2024

NM Halvmatch 2024

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 3, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 31, 2024, 5:59 PM (local time)
Organizer BPS CC
Rankings Carambole 23/24
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Lars-Harald Riiber 2 2 0 0 39 6 48 0.813 2
2 Geir Davidsen 2 1 0 1 17 0 60 0.283 1
3 Anton Smith 2 0 0 2 2 0 49 0.041 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Espen Hauge 3 3 0 0 50 6 86 0.581 3
2 Jo Bjørnstad 3 2 0 1 39 6 85 0.459 2
3 Arve Hohner 3 1 0 2 27 0 90 0.300 1
4 Jarann Wold Pettersen 3 0 0 3 19 0 90 0.211 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Sebastian Meling 3 2 1 0 48 4 69 0.696 2.5
2 Velle Andersen 3 2 0 1 48 4 91 0.527 2
3 Stig Martens 3 1 1 1 25 0 89 0.281 1.5
4 Moises Farfan 3 0 0 3 23 5 70 0.329 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 2 2 0 0 27 0 60 0.450 2
2 Kjell Lillestøl 2 1 0 1 27 5 59 0.458 1
3 Sjur Gaarder Larsen 2 0 0 2 15 0 59 0.254 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Geir Davidsen
Sat 10:43  Table 1 BP
2-B   
Espen Hauge
Arve Hohner
Sat 10:43  Table 1 BS
3-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Sat 10:43  Table 2 BS
4-C   
Sebastian Meling
Velle Andersen
Sat 10:43  Table 3 BS
5-C   
Moises Farfan
Stig Martens
Sat 12:02  Table 1 BS
6-D   
Kjell Lillestøl
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 10:43  Table 2 BP

Round 2

Race to 20
7-A   
Geir Davidsen
Anton Smith
Sat 11:47  Table 1 BP
8-B   
Espen Hauge
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Sat 11:58  Table 2 BS
9-B   
Arve Hohner
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 12:03  Table 3 BS
10-C   
Sebastian Meling
Stig Martens
Sat 12:36  Table 1 BS
11-C   
Velle Andersen
Moises Farfan
Sat 12:48  Table 2 BS
12-D   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Sat 11:39  Table 2 BP

Round 3

Race to 20
13-A   
Anton Smith
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sat 12:19  Table 2 BP
14-B   
Espen Hauge
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 12:48  Table 3 BS
15-B   
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Arve Hohner
Sat 13:23  Table 1 BS
16-C   
Sebastian Meling
Moises Farfan
Sat 13:32  Table 2 BS
17-C   
Stig Martens
Velle Andersen
Sat 13:32  Table 3 BS
18-D   
Sjur Gaarder Larsen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 12:19  Table 1 BP

Quarter final

Race to 20
19   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 15:03  Table 1 BP
20   
Espen Hauge
Velle Andersen
Sat 15:03  Table 2 BP
21   
Jo Bjørnstad
Sebastian Meling
Sat 16:00  Table 1 BP
22   
Geir Davidsen
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 16:00  Table 2 BP

Semi final

Race to 25
23   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Velle Andersen
Sat 17:13  Table 1 BP
24   
Sebastian Meling
Geir Davidsen
Sat 17:13  Table 2 BP

Final

Race to 30
25   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sebastian Meling
Sat 18:20  Table 1 BP

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer