Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 1 - October 2, 2022

NK Hoofdtoernooi 2022 Westend Zaandam

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Mario Wehrmann
6 (6/0) 32 (24/8)
75%
21600
2 Jack Bruins
5 (4/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
57 19440
3 René van Rijsbergen
4 (3/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
47 17280
3 Jasha Kiers
5 (4/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
17280
5 Nick van den Berg
Plan B
4 (3/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
58, 51, 44 15120
5 Sebastiaan Kan
3 (2/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
15120
5 Jur Kous
Plan B
4 (3/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
51 15120
5 Bram Hofland
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
48, 45, 41, 35, 33 15120
9 Peter de Vries
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
12960
Show more
9 Joris Maas
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
12960
9 Leon Alewijnse
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
35 12960
9 Bas Herberigs
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
12960
9 Rik van Winsum
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
44 12960
9 Mike Van Voorst
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
12960
9 Shahzeb Kamal
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
12960
9 Aman Cheung
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
12960
17 Maurice le Duc
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9100
17 Michel de Sain
2 (1/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
9100
17 Ed Geels
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9100
17 Nick Tielemans
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9100
17 Mark Koppert
2 (1/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
32, 30 9100
17 Michael Chung
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9100
17 Amar Chedoe
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9100
17 Jelle Kijlstra
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
38, 34 9100
17 Edwin van Vugt
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9100
17 Hugo van Houten
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9100
17 Kevin Oei
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9100
17 Chris Scheele
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9100
17 David O`Halloran
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
51 9100
17 Kendrew Oei
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9100
17 Dennis van der Zee
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
58, 37 9100
17 Tobias Kuppens -Groot
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
44 9100
33 Erik Kerkhoven
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
7200
33 Berry Franssen
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
41, 32 7200
33 Bobby Jahangir
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
7200
33 Mm Ningsanon
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
7200
33 Frans Diepstraten
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
7200
33 Marinjo van der Ven
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
7200
33 René van Lier
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
7200
33 Corné Kuijpers
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
30 7200
33 Atong Wu
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
7200
33 Ronald Rave
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
7200
33 Kevin Slotboom
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
7200
33 Peter Bertens
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
7200
33 Richard van Giesen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
7200
33 Gerard van Kordenoordt
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
7200
33 Chi wai Fung
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
7200
33 Henk van der Pluijm
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
7200
Entry deadline Sep 26, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 1, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode B, Pantalon en gilet. Strikje niet verplicht
Rankings Snooker National Ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Sebastiaan Kan (Seb147@gmail.com, +31 06-14212761)
More info
NK Hoofdtoernooi 2022
Live stream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lemXIpiiq-E

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Netherlands
René van Rijsbergen
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Netherlands
Chi wai Fung
Sun 22:50 
3   
Netherlands
Corné Kuijpers
Netherlands
Mark Koppert
Sun 23:00 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rik van Winsum
 
5   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Ireland
David O`Halloran
Sun 22:52 
7   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Richard van Giesen
Sun 23:00 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
 
9   
Zimbabwe
Kendrew Oei
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Gerard van Kordenoordt
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Sun 22:50 
11   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Sun 22:54 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
 
13   
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Walk Over
 
14   
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Netherlands
Henk van der Pluijm
Sun 22:50 
15   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Sun 23:00 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
 
17   
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Walk Over
 
18   
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Sun 22:51 
19   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Sun 22:54 
20   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
 
21   
Netherlands
Chris Scheele
Walk Over
 
22   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Sun 22:52 
23   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 22:53 
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mike Van Voorst
 
25   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Walk Over
 
26   
Netherlands
Mm Ningsanon
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 22:51 
27   
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Sun 22:53 
28   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Edwin van Vugt
 
29   
Netherlands
Michael Chung
Walk Over
 
30   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Sun 22:52 
31   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 23:00 
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Joris Maas
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
René van Rijsbergen
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Sat 10:44  Table 1
34   
Netherlands
Mark Koppert
Netherlands
Rik van Winsum
Sat 10:42  Table 2
35   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Ireland
David O`Halloran
Sat 10:43  Table 4
36   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
Sat 10:43  Table 5
37   
Zimbabwe
Kendrew Oei
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Sat 10:43  Table 6
38   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Sat 10:43  Table 7
39   
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Sat 10:37  Table 3
40   
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sat 10:43  Table 8
41   
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Sat 10:43  Table 9
42   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Sat 14:10  Table 1
43   
Netherlands
Chris Scheele
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Sat 14:19  Table 7
44   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Mike Van Voorst
Sat 14:22  Table 4
45   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sat 14:12  Table 2
46   
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Netherlands
Edwin van Vugt
Sat 14:21  Table 5
47   
Netherlands
Michael Chung
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Sat 14:47  Table 8
48   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sat 14:15  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
Netherlands
René van Rijsbergen
Netherlands
Rik van Winsum
Sat 16:33 
50   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sat 16:33  Table 1
51   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sat 16:33  Table 5
52   
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Sat 16:33  Table 2
53   
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Sat 17:13  Table 9
54   
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Netherlands
Mike Van Voorst
Sat 17:14  Table 3
55   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sat 17:13 
56   
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Sat 19:02  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
Netherlands
René van Rijsbergen
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 11:55  Table 5
58   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Sun 11:55  Table 8
59   
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Sun 11:55  Table 3
60   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Sun 11:55  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
Netherlands
René van Rijsbergen
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Sun 15:14  Table 3
62   
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Sun 15:14  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
63   
Netherlands
Mario Wehrmann
Netherlands
Jack Bruins
Sun 21:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants