Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13 - April 8, 2023

NDPL Alan Day Singles 2022/23 (Sponsored by Shaw Electrical Services)

Old EPA

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Nov 13, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 13, 2022, 9:13 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Matthew Coates (coatesb_1983@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
Adam Heard (Willow Tree Forest 07891686269)
Ade Walker (Liberal Democrats 07827970423)
Andrew Smalley (Wilford Vale 07877331926)
Andy Wilson (Victory Storm 07912172712)
Charnce Froome (On The Spot 07969677318)
Clyde Doyle (Vale Club 07523382915)
Daniel Wood (Vale Magpies 07778065931)
Darren Golding (On The Spot 07967638616)
David Casey (On The Spot 07983999571)
Dean Ellis (LMRCA Rockets 07703062041)
Dean North (Ginge's Boys 07788408648)
Dion Nangle (Oakleigh Lodge 07581255273)
Dominic Camara (Spot On Sheriff 07492091393)
Freddy Mulheron (Hubble Bar 07445582973)
Garfield Green (Spot On Reds 07597625438 TEXT ONLY)
I Mou (Spot On Sheriff 07854377161)
James Meyer (Spot On No Tops 07925984866)
James Turner (Liberal Democrats 07921215243)
Jamie Morpeth (Mad Avengers 07909117366)
Joe Cammack (Oakleigh Lodge 07594223025)
John Underwood Jnr (Spot On Magpies 07825688837)
Josef Underwood-Archer (Spot On Magpies 07746138239)
Julian Howard (On The Spot 07903369974)
L Luck (Tricky Trees 07377936644)
Lacky Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07873711999)
Luke Redfern (Strelley Boys 07584564421)
Malc Marriott (Spot On Reds 07427128696)
Matt McDonald (On The Spot 07711141121)
Matt White (Turners 07473188828)
Michael Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07881438438)
Mick Garratt (Spot On Reds 07906699685)
Mike Askew (Mad Avengers 07936405807)
Mike Vernon (Spot On Hucknall 07807159816)
Murray Croll (Ginge's Boys 07572617519)
Nick Wyer (Spot On Magpies 07922412372)
Nirm Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07539064670)
Raymond Oldham (Oakleigh Lodge 07792022823)
Rich Buckenham (Mad Rabbit 07931791312)
Richard Deakin (Oakleigh Lodge 07725053359)
Sean Croft (Ginge's Boys 07931688167)
Simon Thompson (Beacon Blackballers 07476170253)
Thomas Hesketh (Mad Rabbitt 07465291425)
Tim Chambers (Spot On Sheriff 07747831157)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Mike Askew
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Sean Croft
England
Murray Croll
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
3   
India
Nirm Singh
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Richard Deakin
 
5   
England
Tim Chambers
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Dean North
England
David Casey
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
7   
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
8   
Walk Over
England
Mike Vernon
 
9   
United Kingdom
Dean Ellis
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Charnce Froome
England
Andy Wilson
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
11   
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Clyde Doyle
 
13   
United Kingdom
Nick Wyer
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Garfield Green
 
15   
England
Julian Howard
United Kingdom
John Underwood Jnr
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
16   
Walk Over
England
Malc Marriott
 
17   
United Kingdom
Jamie Morpeth
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Matt White
England
Adam Heard
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
19   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
 
21   
England
Rich Buckenham
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Darren Golding
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
23   
United Kingdom
Simon Thompson
England
James Meyer
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josef Underwood-Archer
 
25   
England
Matt McDonald
Walk Over
 
26   
Daniel Wood
England
Luke Redfern
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
27   
United Kingdom
Ray Oldham
England
Joe Cammack
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
28   
Walk Over
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
 
29   
Andrew Smalley
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Lacky Singh
 
31   
United Kingdom
Ade Walker
United Kingdom
James Turner
Dec 31, 2022, 11:00 AM 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
LL Luck
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Mike Askew
England
Murray Croll
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
34   
India
Nirm Singh
England
Richard Deakin
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
35   
England
Tim Chambers
England
David Casey
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
36   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
England
Mike Vernon
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
37   
United Kingdom
Dean Ellis
England
Andy Wilson
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
38   
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
Clyde Doyle
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
39   
United Kingdom
Nick Wyer
Garfield Green
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
40   
England
Julian Howard
England
Malc Marriott
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
41   
United Kingdom
Jamie Morpeth
England
Adam Heard
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
42   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
43   
England
Rich Buckenham
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
44   
England
James Meyer
United Kingdom
Josef Underwood-Archer
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
45   
England
Matt McDonald
Daniel Wood
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
46   
England
Joe Cammack
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
47   
Andrew Smalley
England
Lacky Singh
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 
48   
United Kingdom
Ade Walker
United Kingdom
LL Luck
Feb 11, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
51   
England
Andy Wilson
Clyde Doyle
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
52   
United Kingdom
Nick Wyer
Winner of match 40
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
53   
Winner of match 41
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
54   
Winner of match 43
United Kingdom
Josef Underwood-Archer
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
55   
Winner of match 45
England
Joe Cammack
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 
56   
Winner of match 47
United Kingdom
Ade Walker
Mar 18, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Final

Race to 4
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Apr 23, 2023, 11:00 AM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants