Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 16, 2017

NC4 Carambole

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Sep 13, 2017, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 16, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole 2017
Organizer Oslo BK

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kjell Lillestøl 4 3 0 1 61 5 119 0.513 3
2 Lars-Harald Riiber 4 2 1 1 73 4 115 0.635 2.5
3 Terje Mathisen 4 2 1 1 67 4 119 0.563 2.5
4 Morten Madsen 4 2 0 2 60 4 120 0.500 2
5 Egil Arne Sørensen 4 0 0 4 32 3 115 0.278 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Markus Kotvojs 4 3 1 0 60 5 119 0.504 3.5
2 Peter Cleaverley 4 3 0 1 55 5 119 0.462 3
3 Jo Bjørnstad 4 1 1 2 44 4 110 0.400 1.5
4 Pål Daud Fillipsveen 4 1 0 3 34 3 120 0.283 1
5 Gazi E Özcan 4 1 0 3 58 5 110 0.527 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 10:51  Table 1
2-A   
Terje Mathisen
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 10:52  Table 2
3-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 10:52  Table 3
4-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Gazi E Özcan
Sat 10:52  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 20
5-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 12:40  Table 1
6-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Morten Madsen
Sat 11:54  Table 4
7-B   
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Gazi E Özcan
Sat 12:40  Table 3
8-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Peter Cleaverley
Sat 12:40  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 20
9-A   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Morten Madsen
Sat 13:12  Table 4
10-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Terje Mathisen
Sat 12:43  Table 1
11-B   
Gazi E Özcan
Peter Cleaverley
Sat 13:05  Table 2
12-B   
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 13:05  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 20
13-A   
Morten Madsen
Terje Mathisen
Sat 14:01  Table 4
14-A   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sat 14:01  Table 3
15-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 14:01  Table 2
16-B   
Gazi E Özcan
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 14:01  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 20
17-A   
Terje Mathisen
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sat 15:16 
18-A   
Morten Madsen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 15:16 
19-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 15:16  Table 4
20-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 15:16  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 25
21   
Kjell Lillestøl
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sun 12:06  Table 1
22   
Terje Mathisen
Peter Cleaverley
Sun 12:06  Table 3
23   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 12:06  Table 4
24   
Morten Madsen
Markus Kotvojs
Sun 12:06  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 25
25   
Kjell Lillestøl
Peter Cleaverley
Sun 13:35 
26   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Morten Madsen
Sun 13:35  Table 3

Final

Race to 30
27   
Kjell Lillestøl
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sun 15:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer