Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 9 - March 10, 2019

NC2 Helmatch

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Mar 6, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 9, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole 2019
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen and Markus Kotvojs (markus.kotvojs@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Espen Hauge 4 3 0 1 67 7 120 0.558 3
2 Kjell Lillestøl 4 2 1 1 60 6 116 0.517 2.5
3 Espen Olsen 4 1 2 1 53 3 120 0.442 2
4 Terje Mathisen 4 1 1 2 53 3 116 0.457 1.5
5 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 4 1 0 3 56 4 120 0.467 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Peter Cleaverley 3 2 0 1 39 3 90 0.433 2
2 Lars-Harald Riiber 3 2 0 1 56 6 71 0.789 2
3 Jo Bjørnstad 3 1 0 2 30 4 64 0.469 1
4 Markus Kotvojs 3 1 0 2 49 3 83 0.590 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Espen Hauge
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 14:43  Table 2
2-A   
Terje Mathisen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 15:38  Table 3
3-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sat 10:30  Table 1
4-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Peter Cleaverley
Sat 10:30  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 20
5-A   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 12:06  Table 4
6-A   
Espen Hauge
Espen Olsen
Sat 12:07  Table 3
7-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Peter Cleaverley
Sat 12:23  Table 1
8-B   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 12:23  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 20
9-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Espen Olsen
Sat 13:10  Table 3
10-A   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Terje Mathisen
Sat 13:11  Table 2
11-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 13:32  Table 1
12-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sat 13:31  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 20
13-A   
Espen Olsen
Terje Mathisen
Sat 14:41  Table 4
14-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Espen Hauge
Sat 13:53  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 20
15-A   
Terje Mathisen
Espen Hauge
Sat 10:30  Table 3
16-A   
Espen Olsen
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 10:30  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 25
17   
Espen Hauge
Markus Kotvojs
Sun 10:46  Table 1
18   
Espen Olsen
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sun 10:46  Table 3
19   
Kjell Lillestøl
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 10:46  Table 2
20   
Terje Mathisen
Peter Cleaverley
Sun 10:46  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 25
21   
Espen Hauge
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sun 13:04  Table 3
22   
Jo Bjørnstad
Terje Mathisen
Sun 13:04  Table 1

Final

Race to 30
23   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Terje Mathisen
Sun 14:39  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer