Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 11 - October 15, 2021

NBF Championship 2020 - 2021 Ladies Cue comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nicolle Koffie Booysen
5 (5/0) 39 (26/13)
67%
2 Safera L Sefadi
5 (4/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
3 Alexia Julius
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
3 Amanda Erasmus
3 (2/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 Joy Willenberg
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Faranaaz Alexander
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
5 Chantelle Pieterse
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Petunia Moerane
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Carien Le Roux
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
Show more
9 Wanita (Man Masters 1) Maritz
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Elaine Muller
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Debbie Europa
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Anina Francina du Toit
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Annemarie Wilson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Chanel vd Merwe
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Fatima Leon
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Frandri Bosch
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Esmeralda Fivaz De Jager
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Lizelle Van Rooyen
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Chene Grace
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Juane David
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Alceria M Lekgetho
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Phile Kunene
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Tsholofelo Dipudi
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
9993 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Charlie Vorster (LBF)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Anmari Kruger
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Wilma Matthee
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Nikki Bamping
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Annette Swart
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Annie Welman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Mpho Emmentrude Nkadimeng
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 11, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Petro Kleynhans (petro4jan@gmail.com, 0784013246) and Dricky Jafta (GPN) (drickym@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Wilma Matthee
South Africa
Annette Swart
Mon 20:50  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Chantelle Pieterse
South Africa
Chanel vd Merwe
Mon 20:48  Table 2
3   
South Africa
Nikki Bamping
South Africa
Annie Welman
Mon 20:30  Table 3
4   
South Africa
Amanda Erasmus
South Africa
Esmeralda Fivaz De Jager
Mon 20:49  Table 4
5   
South Africa
Safera L Sefadi
South Africa
Juane David
Mon 20:49  Table 5
6   
South Africa
Anina Francina du Toit
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Mon 20:48  Table 6
7   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Charlie Vorster (LBF)
Mon 20:30  Table 7
8   
South Africa
Petunia Moerane
South Africa
Phile Kunene
Mon 20:47  Table 8
9   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
South Africa
Alceria M Lekgetho
Mon 21:11  Table 9
10   
South Africa
Debbie Europa
South Africa
Lizelle Van Rooyen
Mon 21:26  Table 10
11   
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
South Africa
Tsholofelo Dipudi
Mon 21:56  Table 11
12   
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
South Africa
Mpho Emmentrude Nkadimeng
Mon 20:30  Table 12
13   
South Africa
Fatima Leon
South Africa
Faranaaz Alexander
Mon 21:14  Table 13
14   
South Africa
Frandri Bosch
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Mon 20:47  Table 14
15   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Wanita (Man Masters 1) Maritz
Mon 20:49  Table 15
16   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Chene Grace
Mon 20:48  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
South Africa
Annette Swart
South Africa
Chantelle Pieterse
Mon 20:51 
18   
South Africa
Annie Welman
South Africa
Amanda Erasmus
 
19   
South Africa
Safera L Sefadi
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Mon 21:51 
20   
South Africa
Charlie Vorster (LBF)
South Africa
Petunia Moerane
 
21   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
South Africa
Debbie Europa
Mon 22:07 
22   
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
 
23   
South Africa
Faranaaz Alexander
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Mon 22:21 
24   
South Africa
Wanita (Man Masters 1) Maritz
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Mon 22:18 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
South Africa
Chantelle Pieterse
South Africa
Amanda Erasmus
Wed 20:03 
26   
South Africa
Safera L Sefadi
South Africa
Petunia Moerane
Wed 20:22 
27   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
Wed 21:32  Table 7
28   
South Africa
Faranaaz Alexander
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Wed 21:05  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
South Africa
Amanda Erasmus
South Africa
Safera L Sefadi
Wed 21:31  Table 16
30   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Thu 21:26 

Final

Race to 6
31   
South Africa
Safera L Sefadi
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
Fri 16:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants