Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 13 - June 14, 2021

Momentum Zoompool Season 3, Stage 4 from 8

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jason Theron
5 (5/0) 82 (67/15)
82%
0
2 Dmitrijs Nalivko
5 (4/1) 66 (36/30)
55%
75
3 Kyle Akaloo
5 (4/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
50
3 Carel Kuhn
5 (4/1) 70 (47/23)
67%
50
5 Elzette Koen
3 (2/1) 53 (35/18)
66%
30
5 Anton van Jaarsveldt
3 (2/1) 17 (4/13)
24%
30
5 Angelo May
2 (1/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
30
5 Anwar Arnold
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
30
9 Wetsi Morake
2 (1/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
20
Show more
9 Franco Kriel
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
20
9 Wesley Bornman
2 (1/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
20
9 Johann Fourie
2 (1/1) 29 (11/18)
38%
20
9 Cameron Tolley
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
20
9 Charl Jonck
2 (1/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
20
9 Imran Asmal
2 (1/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
20
9 Motheo Bokaba
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
20
17 Jeanette Berg Pettersen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
10
17 Vincent Halliday
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
10
17 Dalron Booysen
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
17 Irfaan Williams
Western Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
10
17 Jacobus Le Roux
1 (0/1) 22 (6/16)
27%
10
17 Lindie Snyman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
10
17 Fowzaan Lucas
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
10
17 Richard Halliday
1 (0/1) 18 (4/14)
22%
10
17 Rayaan Williams
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
10
17 Shadley Murray
1 (0/1) 11 (0/11)
0%
10
17 Pieter Groenewaldt
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
10
17 Jean Du Plooy
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
10
17 Steven Williams
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
10
33 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 11 (0/11)
0%
5
33 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
5
33 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
5
33 Leenash Padayachee
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
5
33 Chris Snyman
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
5
33 Dawood Koopman
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
5
33 Veronika Ivanovskaia
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
5
33 Brendan Basson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5
888 Brian Canterbury
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Daz McCarthy
1 (1/0) 6 (4/2)
67%
0
999 Myles Abrahams
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jun 13, 2021, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Momentum Zoompool Season 3
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712), Adriaan Groenewald (aavj.groenewald@yahoo.co.za), Carien Le Roux (carien.leroux1113@gmail.com) and Werner Wessels (werner@customcms.co.za)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Brendan Basson
6.5.2
R1
South Africa
Steven Williams
5.4.2
R1
Sun 11:03  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Lindie Snyman
 
5   
South Africa
Jason Theron
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shadley Murray
 
7   
South Africa
Charl Jonck
4.3.1
R2
South Africa
Chris Snyman
5.4.2
Sun 11:52  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
 
9   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
4.3.1
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5.4.1
R1
Sun 12:01  Table 3
11   
Norway
Jeanette Berg Pettersen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wesley Bornman
 
13   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Richard Halliday
 
15   
England
Cameron Tolley
5.4.2
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
8.7.4
Sun 11:06  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
 
17   
South Africa
Dalron Booysen
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
7.6.3
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
5.4.2
Sun 12:01  Table 2
19   
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Johann Fourie
 
21   
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jean Du Plooy
 
23   
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
5.4.2
South Africa
Pieter Groenewaldt
7.6.3
R1
Sun 11:05  Table 3
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
 
25   
South Africa
Angelo May
Walk Over
 
26   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
6.5.2
England
Daz McCarthy
5.4.2
Sun 11:09  Table 4
27   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Imran Asmal
 
29   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
 
31   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4.3.1
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
7.6.3
Sun 12:50  Table 1
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
4.3.1
South Africa
Steven Williams
5.4.2
Sun 14:00  Table 4
34   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
7.6.3
South Africa
Lindie Snyman
9.8.4
Sun 13:02  Table 2
35   
South Africa
Jason Theron
6.5.2
R1
South Africa
Shadley Murray
7.6.3
Sun 11:55  Table 4
36   
South Africa
Charl Jonck
4.3.1
R4
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
8.7.3
Sun 14:04  Table 2
37   
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
8.7.3
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5.4.1
R1
Sun 15:57  Table 1
38   
Norway
Jeanette Berg Pettersen
8.7.4
South Africa
Wesley Bornman
6.5.2
Sun 13:01  Table 3
39   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
8.7.3
R2
South Africa
Richard Halliday
4.3.1
R1
Sun 13:56  Table 3
40   
England
Cameron Tolley
5.4.2
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
8.7.3
Sun 16:00  Table 2
41   
South Africa
Dalron Booysen
7.6.3
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
5.4.2
R1
Sun 13:58  Table 1
42   
South Africa
Fowzaan Lucas
7.6.3
South Africa
Johann Fourie
6.5.2
R1
Sun 12:55  Table 4
43   
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
5.4.2
South Africa
Jean Du Plooy
7.6.2
Sun 15:01  Table 1
44   
South Africa
Pieter Groenewaldt
7.6.3
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
7.6.3
R1
Sun 15:56  Table 3
45   
South Africa
Angelo May
5.4.2
England
Daz McCarthy
5.4.2
Sun 16:10  Table 4
46   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
7.6.2
South Africa
Imran Asmal
6.5.2
R2
Sun 14:53  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
8.7.3
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
R1
Sun 14:51  Table 4
48   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4.3.1
R2
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
5.4.2
R1
Sun 15:01  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
4.3.1
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
7.6.3
Sun 16:52  Table 1
50   
South Africa
Jason Theron
6.5.2
R1
South Africa
Charl Jonck
4.3.1
R2
Sun 16:55  Table 2
51   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5.4.1
R1
South Africa
Wesley Bornman
6.5.2
Sun 16:55  Table 3
52   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
8.7.3
R1
England
Cameron Tolley
5.4.2
Sun 16:55  Table 4
53   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
5.4.2
R2
South Africa
Johann Fourie
6.5.2
Sun 17:47  Table 1
54   
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
5.4.2
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
7.6.3
R1
Sun 17:56  Table 2
55   
South Africa
Angelo May
5.4.2
South Africa
Imran Asmal
6.5.2
Sun 17:56  Table 3
56   
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
5.4.2
Sun 17:44  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
7.6.3
South Africa
Jason Theron
6.5.2
R2
Sun 18:30  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5.4.1
South Africa
Elzette Koen
8.7.3
Sun 18:29  Table 2
59   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
5.4.2
R2
South Africa
Anwar Arnold
7.6.3
Sun 18:46  Table 3
60   
South Africa
Angelo May
5.4.2
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
Sun 18:38  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
South Africa
Jason Theron
6.5.2
R2
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5.4.1
Sun 19:27  Table 1
62   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
5.4.2
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
R2
Sun 19:25  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
63   
South Africa
Jason Theron
6.5.2
R1
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
Sun 20:07  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants