Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 2 - May 3, 2021

Momentum Zoompool Season 3, Stage 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alisa Dianisevichus
5 (5/0) 79 (54/25)
68%
0
2 Johann Fourie
6 (5/1) 67 (45/22)
67%
75
3 Dmitrijs Nalivko
5 (4/1) 70 (41/29)
59%
50
3 Motheo Bokaba
5 (4/1) 98 (54/44)
55%
50
5 Wetsi Morake
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
30
5 Kurshan Moodley
4 (3/1) 35 (24/11)
69%
30
5 Elzette Koen
4 (3/1) 54 (38/16)
70%
30
5 Jc Pieterse
3 (2/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
30
9 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
3 (2/1) 63 (36/27)
57%
20
Show more
9 Jason Theron
3 (2/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
0
9 Kyle Akaloo
3 (2/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
20
9 Anton Klanfar
3 (2/1) 37 (15/22)
41%
20
9 Veronika Ivanovskaia
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
20
9 Vladislav Tsirikov
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
20
9 Wesley GP Borman
3 (2/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
20
9 Sandile Gama
2 (1/1) 17 (5/12)
29%
20
17 Daz McCarthy
2 (1/1) 29 (12/17)
41%
10
17 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
10
17 Vincent Halliday
3 (2/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
10
17 Kyle Canterbury
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
17 Franco Kriel
1 (0/1) 12 (1/11)
8%
10
17 Neal Jacobs
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
10
17 Prasheen Chanderman
2 (1/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
10
17 Shane Pelser
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
17 Dawood Koopman
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
10
17 Michael #boss Vrey
2 (1/1) 38 (17/21)
45%
10
17 Charl Jonck
2 (1/1) 44 (21/23)
48%
10
17 Moeketsi Kotsoana
2 (1/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
10
17 Ssejemba Ibra
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
17 Elmar De Villiers
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
33 Stephan Mare
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
5
33 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
5
33 Tebogo Quinter Thibile
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
5
33 Dalron Booysen
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
5
33 Andre Erasmus
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
5
33 Taufeeq Murray
Western Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
5
33 Leenash Padayachee
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
5
33 Chris Snyman
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
5
33 Colin Rogan
1 (0/1) 12 (2/10)
17%
5
33 Jacobus Le Roux
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
5
33 Myles Abrahams
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
5
33 Frans Muller
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
33 Brian Canterbury
1 (0/1) 17 (3/14)
18%
5
33 Lindie Snyman
1 (0/1) 17 (4/13)
24%
5
33 Lootfieh Crombie
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
5
33 Ethan Chetty
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
33 Iftikhaar Ahmod
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
5
33 Marnitz Hawkes
1 (0/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
5
33 Craig Bouwer
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
33 Richard Halliday
1 (0/1) 15 (3/12)
20%
5
33 Carel Kuhn
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
5
33 Ifraan Williams
1 (0/1) 20 (6/14)
30%
5
33 Rayaan Williams
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
5
33 Ivancius Abrahams
1 (0/1) 23 (9/14)
39%
5
33 Nkosinathi Hleta
1 (0/1) 12 (2/10)
17%
5
65 Imran Asmal
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
5
888 Cameron Tolley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
888 Monray Booysen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Mandi Mente
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Senzo Gumede
1 (1/0) 17 (13/4)
76%
0
999 Kyle Nell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Jaques Barnard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Ceasar Chandiga
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Victor Sinyinza
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Wayne Webber
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts May 2, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (65 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Momentum Zoompool Season 3
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Imran Asmal
6.5.2
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4.3.1
R2
Sun 09:17  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
 
4   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
 
6   
Swaziland
Nkosinathi Hleta
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Neal Jacobs
 
8   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
 
10   
South Africa
Wesley Borman
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
 
12   
South Africa
Shane Pelser
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
 
14   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jason Theron
 
16   
South Africa
Moeketsi Kotsoana
Walk Over
 
17   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wayne Webber
 
18   
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
Monray Booysen
 
20   
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
 
22   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
 
24   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
 
26   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jc Pieterse
 
28   
England
Cameron Tolley
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
 
30   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Dalron Booysen
 
32   
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Chris Snyman
5.4.2
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4.3.1
R1
Sun 09:56  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
7.6.3
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
7.6.3
Sun 09:59  Table 2
35   
Swaziland
Sandile Gama
5.4.2
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
4.3.1
Sun 10:12  Table 3
36   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
5.4.2
R1
South Africa
Lindie Snyman
8.7.4
Sun 10:39  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Kyle Nell
7.6.3
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
8.7.4
Sun 10:03  Table 4
38   
Swaziland
Nkosinathi Hleta
5.4.2
South Africa
Johann Fourie
7.6.3
Sun 10:36  Table 2
39   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
5.4.2
South Africa
Neal Jacobs
9.8.4
Sun 10:54  Table 3
40   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
7.6.3
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
4.3.1
Sun 10:36  Table 4
41   
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
7.6.3
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
7.6.3
Sun 11:22  Table 1
42   
South Africa
Wesley Borman
6.5.2
South Africa
Ivancius Abrahams
5.4.2
Sun 11:15  Table 2
43   
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
R1
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
5.4.2
Sun 11:16  Table 3
44   
South Africa
Shane Pelser
5.4.2
South Africa
Lootfieh Crombie
9.8.4
Sun 11:16  Table 4
45   
South Africa
Michael #boss Vrey
7.6.3
R2
South Africa
Brian Canterbury
7.6.3
Sun 12:07  Table 1
46   
South Africa
Stephan Mare
7.6.3
South Africa
Elzette Koen
8.7.4
Sun 11:54  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Tebogo Quinter Thibile
6.5.2
R1
South Africa
Jason Theron
4.3.1
R2
Sun 11:57  Table 3
48   
South Africa
Moeketsi Kotsoana
5.4.2
South Africa
Ethan Chetty
6.5.2
Sun 12:01  Table 4
49   
South Africa
Jaques Barnard
7.6.3
South Africa
Wayne Webber
7.6.3
Sun 12:42  Table 1
50   
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
9.8.4
South Africa
Marnitz Hawkes
6.5.2
Sun 12:35  Table 2
51   
Uganda
Ssejemba Ibra
5.4.2
South Africa
Monray Booysen
7.6.3
Sun 12:40  Table 3
52   
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
5.4.2
South Africa
Andre Erasmus
.9.4
Sun 12:43  Table 4
53   
Uganda
Ceasar Chandiga
5.4.2
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
5.4.2
Sun 13:19  Table 1
54   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
7.6.3
South Africa
Prasheen Chanderman
7.6.3
Sun 13:31  Table 2
55   
South Africa
Frans Muller
7.6.3
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
4.3.1
Sun 13:19  Table 3
56   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
4.3.1
South Africa
Kyle Canterbury
7.6.3
Sun 13:18  Table 4
57   
England
Daz McCarthy
5.4.2
R2
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
6.5.2
R1
Sun 13:58  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5.4.2
South Africa
Richard Halliday
4.3.1
Sun 14:14  Table 2
59   
Zambia
Victor Sinyinza
5.4.2
South Africa
Jc Pieterse
8.7.4
R1
Sun 13:56  Table 3
60   
England
Cameron Tolley
5.4.2
South Africa
Franco Kriel
4.3.1
Sun 14:40  Table 3
61   
South Africa
Charl Jonck
4.3.1
South Africa
Leenash Padayachee
5.4.2
Sun 14:00  Table 4
62   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
6.5.2
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
6.5.2
Sun 14:39  Table 1
63   
South Africa
Elmar De Villiers
7.6.3
South Africa
Dalron Booysen
7.6.3
Sun 14:46  Table 2
64   
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
5.4.2
South Africa
Ifraan Williams
7.6.3
Sun 14:40  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 5
65   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
4.3.1
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
7.6.3
Sun 15:22  Table 1
66   
Swaziland
Sandile Gama
5.4.2
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
5.4.2
Sun 16:40  Table 2
67   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
8.7.4
South Africa
Johann Fourie
7.6.3
Sun 15:20  Table 3
68   
South Africa
Neal Jacobs
9.8.4
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
4.3.1
Sun 15:19  Table 4
69   
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
7.6.3
South Africa
Wesley Borman
6.5.2
Sun 16:01  Table 1
70   
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
South Africa
Shane Pelser
5.4.2
Sun 16:09  Table 2
71   
South Africa
Michael #boss Vrey
7.6.3
South Africa
Elzette Koen
8.7.4
Sun 15:59  Table 3
72   
South Africa
Jason Theron
4.3.1
South Africa
Moeketsi Kotsoana
5.4.2
Sun 16:11  Table 4
73   
South Africa
Jaques Barnard
7.6.3
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
9.8.4
Sun 16:40  Table 1
74   
Uganda
Ssejemba Ibra
5.4.2
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
5.4.2
Sun 15:47  Table 2
75   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
5.4.2
South Africa
Prasheen Chanderman
7.6.3
Sun 16:49  Table 3
76   
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
4.3.1
South Africa
Kyle Canterbury
7.6.3
Sun 16:37  Table 4
77   
England
Daz McCarthy
5.4.2
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5.4.2
R1
Sun 17:20  Table 1
78   
South Africa
Jc Pieterse
8.7.4
South Africa
Franco Kriel
4.3.1
Sun 17:22  Table 2
79   
South Africa
Charl Jonck
4.3.1
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
6.5.2
Sun 17:32  Table 3
80   
South Africa
Elmar De Villiers
7.6.3
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
5.4.2
Sun 17:37  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
81   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
7.6.3
Swaziland
Sandile Gama
5.4.2
Sun 18:05  Table 1
82   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
7.6.3
Germany
Veronika Ivanovskaia
4.3.1
Sun 17:53  Table 2
83   
South Africa
Wesley Borman
6.5.2
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
Sun 18:00  Table 3
84   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
8.7.4
South Africa
Jason Theron
4.3.1
Sun 18:00  Table 4
85   
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
9.8.4
South Africa
Anton Klanfar
5.4.2
Sun 18:44  Table 1
86   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
5.4.2
Belarus
Vladislav Tsirikov
4.3.1
Sun 18:49  Table 2
87   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
5.4.2
South Africa
Jc Pieterse
8.7.4
Sun 18:40  Table 3
88   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
6.5.2
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
5.4.2
Sun 18:44  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
89   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
7.6.3
South Africa
Johann Fourie
7.6.3
R1
Sun 19:23  Table 1
90   
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
South Africa
Elzette Koen
8.7.4
Sun 19:18  Table 2
91   
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
9.8.4
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
5.4.2
Sun 19:24  Table 3
92   
South Africa
Jc Pieterse
8.7.4
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
5.4.2
Sun 19:26  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
93   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
7.6.3
R1
Latvia
Dmitrijs Nalivko
5.4.2
Sun 20:16  Table 1
94   
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
9.8.4
South Africa
Motheo Bokaba
5.4.2
Sun 20:16  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
95   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
7.6.3
Belarus
Alisa Dianisevichus
9.8.4
Sun 20:52  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants