Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 26, 2023

Molde JuleÅpen 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
2 Norway Svein Rune Notøy
Molde Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
3 Norway Viggo Lerheim
Molde Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
3 Norway Marcus Bjørseth
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
5 Norway Alexander Bjørseth
Molde Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Norway Andrew Stepanko
Molde Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Norway Olav Tømmerbakk
Molde Biljardklubb
2 (1/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
5 Australia Stephen Hurst Miller
Molde Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
9 Norway Tor Bjørseth
Molde Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Norway Stian Slatlem
Molde Biljardklubb
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Norway Mariann Pinczesi
Molde Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Ukraine Anton Simonov
Molde Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
13 Norway Ole Martin Standal
Trondheim BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Tunisia Mohamed Zbidi
Molde Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
Starts Dec 26, 2023, 2:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 26, 2023, 1:55 PM (local time)
Organizer Molde Biljardklubb
Contact Tor Bjørseth (tibjorseth@gmail.com, 92575252)
Format Double to Single elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
More info
MBK inviterer til juleturnering i 9-ball med hcp - Kr 100,-

Turneringen er åpen for alle. Det serveres gløgg og mandariner gjennom dagen.

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Viggo Lerheim
3
Norway
MARCUS BJØRSETH
3
Tue 14:10  Table 1
3   
Norway
Tor Ivar Bjørseth
-1
Ukraine
Anton Simonov
3
Tue 14:10  Table 2
4   
Norway
Ole Martin Standal
3
Norway
Svein Rune Notøy
0
Tue 14:10  Table 3
5   
Australia
Stephen Hurst Miller
2
Norway
Andrew Stepanko
3
Tue 14:59  Table 3
6   
Norway
Alexander Bjørseth
3
Tunisia
Mohamed Zbidi
2
Tue 14:10  Table 4
7   
Norway
Stian Slatlem
2
Norway
Mariann Pinczesi
3
Tue 14:41  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Olav Tømmerbakk
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
-1
Norway
Viggo Lerheim
3
Tue 14:49  Table 4
10   
Norway
Tor Ivar Bjørseth
-1
Norway
Svein Rune Notøy
0
Tue 15:24  Table 4
11   
Norway
Andrew Stepanko
3
Norway
Alexander Bjørseth
3
Tue 15:46  Table 3
12   
Norway
Stian Slatlem
2
Norway
Olav Tømmerbakk
-1
Tue 15:30  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
Walk Over
Norway
MARCUS BJØRSETH
 
14   
Ukraine
Anton Simonov
3
Norway
Ole Martin Standal
3
Tue 15:01  Table 2
15   
Australia
Stephen Hurst Miller
2
Tunisia
Mohamed Zbidi
2
Tue 16:03  Table 2
16   
Norway
Mariann Pinczesi
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
17   
Norway
MARCUS BJØRSETH
3
Norway
Stian Slatlem
2
 
18   
Ukraine
Anton Simonov
3
Norway
Alexander Bjørseth
3
Tue 16:21  Table 3
19   
Australia
Stephen Hurst Miller
2
Norway
Tor Ivar Bjørseth
-1
Tue 16:59  Table 2
20   
Norway
Mariann Pinczesi
3
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
-1
R1
Tue 16:12  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Viggo Lerheim
3
Norway
Alexander Bjørseth
3
Tue 18:04  Table 1
22   
Norway
Svein Rune Notøy
0
Australia
Stephen Hurst Miller
2
Tue 18:04  Table 2
23   
Norway
Andrew Stepanko
3
Norway
MARCUS BJØRSETH
3
Tue 18:04  Table 3
24   
Norway
Olav Tømmerbakk
-1
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
-1
R1
Tue 18:04  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Viggo Lerheim
3
Norway
Svein Rune Notøy
0
Tue 19:08  Table 3
26   
Norway
MARCUS BJØRSETH
3
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
-1
Tue 19:08  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
27   
Norway
Svein Rune Notøy
0
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
-1
R2
Tue 20:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants