Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 27, 2022

Min turneringsøndags turnering

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
2 Veejay Adriano
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
3 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
3 Frank Amundsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
5 Bengt Brattlie
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
7 Sebastian Bergslien
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
Entry deadline Feb 27, 2022, 3:44 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 27, 2022, 2:07 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Bjørn Erik Bergh (familienbergh@gmail.com, 90883303)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Frank Amundsen 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 1
3 Bengt Brattlie 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Veejay Adriano 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
2 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Sebastian Bergslien 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Frank Amundsen
3
Sun 14:16 
2-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Sun 14:16 
3-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Sun 14:16 

Round 2

Race to 5
4-A   
Norway
Frank Amundsen
3
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 15:15 
5-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Sun 14:58 
6-B   
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Sun 14:58 

Round 3

Race to 5
7-A   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Sun 15:46 
8-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Sun 15:46 
9-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
3
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Sun 15:47 

Semi final

Race to 5
10   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Sun 16:24 
11   
Norway
Frank Amundsen
3
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Sun 16:24 

Final

Race to 5
12   
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Sun 17:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants