Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 15, 2019

Mesterek Tornája

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alex Habó
6 (6/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
100
2 Márton Keidl
6 (5/1) 61 (39/22)
64%
80
3 Németh Tibor
5 (3/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
70
3 Csaba Nagy
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
70
5 Krisztián Kis
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
60
5 Lajos Faragó
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
60
5 Süli Zsolt
4 (2/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
60
5 Róbert Baláti
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
60
9 Gábor Erdélyi
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
55
9 Andras Varadi
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
55
9 Kecskés Gyula
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
55
9 Gábor Petre
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
55
13 Viktor Szabó
3 (0/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
50
13 Zsolt Cserháti
3 (0/3) 29 (8/21)
28%
50
13 Gábor Péli
3 (0/3) 32 (11/21)
34%
50
13 Tibor Mirk Id.
3 (0/3) 33 (12/21)
36%
50
Entry deadline Dec 15, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 15, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Gábor Luca (gabor.luca@gmail.com, +36 (20) 25 25 200)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Márton Keidl 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Krisztián Kis 3 2 0 1 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
3 Gábor Petre 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Zsolt Cserháti 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0 0 0 0.276 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Róbert Baláti 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
3 Andras Varadi 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Gábor Péli 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0 0 0 0.344 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lajos Faragó 3 2 0 1 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 2
2 Süli Zsolt 3 2 0 1 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 2
3 Gábor Erdélyi 3 2 0 1 18 15 3 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Viktor Szabó 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Habó 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Németh Tibor 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Kecskés Gyula 3 1 0 2 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 1
4 Tibor Mirk Id. 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0 0 0 0.364 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 08:59  Table 7
2-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 08:59  Table 8
3-B   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 08:59  Table 9
4-B   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 08:59  Table 10
5-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Sun 08:59  Table 11
6-C   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 08:59  Table 12
7-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 08:59  Table 13
8-D   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 08:59  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 7
9-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 10:09  Table 7
10-A   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 10:08  Table 8
11-B   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 11:06  Table 9
12-B   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 11:06  Table 10
13-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 10:34  Table 11
14-C   
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 10:34  Table 12
15-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 10:55  Table 14
16-D   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 10:55  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 7
17-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 11:14  Table 7
18-A   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 11:14  Table 8
19-B   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 12:11  Table 9
20-B   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 12:11  Table 10
21-C   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 12:11  Table 12
22-C   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Sun 12:11  Table 11
23-D   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 12:22  Table 14
24-D   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 12:22  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 14:11  Table 8
26   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 14:11  Table 10
27   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 14:11  Table 12
28   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 14:11  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 16:20  Table 14
30   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 16:20  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
31   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 17:57  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment