Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 16 - November 18, 2018

Masters

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Liam Dunster
6 (6/0) 97 (61/36)
63%
25
2 Gareth Hibbott
6 (5/1) 100 (58/42)
58%
20
3 Jordan Shepherd
5 (4/1) 85 (49/36)
58%
16
3 Marc Farnsworth
6 (4/2) 91 (47/44)
52%
16
5 Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 68 (38/30)
56%
14
5 Jon McAllister
6 (4/2) 74 (42/32)
57%
14
5 Ben Davies
5 (3/2) 76 (41/35)
54%
14
5 Mark Boyle
7 (5/2) 89 (50/39)
56%
14
9 Ronan McCarthy
5 (3/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
10
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
5 (3/2) 66 (35/31)
53%
10
9 Brian Halcrow
5 (3/2) 81 (43/38)
53%
10
9 Shaun Chipperfield
5 (3/2) 81 (40/41)
49%
10
13 Dan Davy
5 (3/2) 66 (41/25)
62%
10
13 Neil Raybone
5 (3/2) 51 (33/18)
65%
10
13 Steve Thompson
6 (4/2) 77 (41/36)
53%
10
13 Scott Gillespie
5 (3/2) 68 (36/32)
53%
10
17 Jimmy Carney
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
8
17 Myles Deleuse
5 (3/2) 58 (34/24)
59%
8
17 Andy Blurton
4 (2/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
8
17 Jordan Church
4 (2/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
4 (2/2) 39 (15/24)
38%
8
17 Scott Ross
5 (3/2) 65 (34/31)
52%
8
17 Craig Marsh
3 (1/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
8
17 Ben Rowland
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
8
25 Kevin Barton
3 (1/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
8
25 Paul Harkness
3 (1/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
8
25 Andrew Mckie
3 (1/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
8
25 Jack Whelan
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
8
25 David Addinall
4 (2/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
8
25 Chris Patrick
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
8
25 Tom Cousins
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
8
25 Mike Beckett
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
8
33 Simon Webb
3 (1/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
6
33 Louis Perinelli
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
6
33 Lee Warren
3 (1/2) 43 (17/26)
40%
6
33 Daniel Fairway
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
6
33 Aidan Finch
3 (1/2) 41 (16/25)
39%
6
33 Jj Faul
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
6
33 Ashley-Marie Bird
2 (0/2) 19 (2/17)
11%
6
33 Ross Fernie
2 (0/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
6
33 Jack Farnell
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
6
33 Jason Ellis
2 (0/2) 21 (4/17)
19%
6
33 David Eaglen
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
6
33 Dene Heremaia
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
6
33 Josh Connolly
3 (1/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
6
49 Wayne Hands
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
6
49 Gavin Robinson
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
6
49 Sam Grisdale
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
6
Format Double elimination (52 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Louis Perinelli
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Fri 16:28  Table 1
3   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 16:28  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 18:00 
5   
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 16:26  Table 3
7   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 18:57  Table 14
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
9   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 16:26  Table 4
11   
England
Kevin Barton
United Kingdom
Jack Farnell
Fri 16:26  Table 9
12   
Walk Over
England
Jimmy Carney
 
13   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 10:00  Table 1
14   
England
Wayne Hands
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 16:26  Table 5
15   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Fri 16:26  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
17   
England
Neil Raybone
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Dene Heremaia
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 16:26  Table 8
19   
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
Josh Connolly
Fri 18:21  Table 2
20   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 18:03  Table 4
21   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
22   
Shaun Harkin
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 18:03  Table 7
23   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Fri 18:00 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 
25   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
26   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Aidan Finch
Fri 19:03  Table 3
27   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Martyn Rout
Fri 20:00 
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
29   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 18:03  Table 1
30   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 18:03  Table 6
31   
Australia
David Eaglen
Wales
Mike Beckett
Fri 18:03  Table 12
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 

Winner round 1

Race to 10
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Fri 20:00  Table 5
34   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 20:00  Table 7
35   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 20:01  Table 8
36   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 21:29  Table 2
37   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 20:01  Table 9
38   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 21:17  Table 9
39   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 12:03  Table 2
40   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 21:03  Table 14
41   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 21:59  Table 7
42   
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 23:13  Table 14
43   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 22:00  Table 12
44   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 21:49  Table 4
45   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Aidan Finch
Fri 21:58  Table 6
46   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 21:46  Table 3
47   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Fri 22:03  Table 8
48   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 21:46  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
England
Louis Perinelli
 
50   
England
Andy Blurton
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 18:00 
51   
Walk Over
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
52   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
 
54   
United Kingdom
Jack Farnell
Walk Over
 
55   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Wayne Hands
Sat 12:03  Table 1
56   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dene Heremaia
 
58   
United Kingdom
Josh Connolly
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 20:28  Table 1
59   
Walk Over
Shaun Harkin
 
60   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jj Faul
 
62   
United Kingdom
Martyn Rout
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 20:26  Table 2
64   
Australia
David Eaglen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Louis Perinelli
Wales
Mike Beckett
Sat 10:00  Table 2
66   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Sat 10:00  Table 3
67   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 10:01  Table 4
68   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 10:01  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Jason Ellis
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 10:01  Table 6
70   
United Kingdom
Jack Farnell
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 10:01  Table 7
71   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Simon Webb
Sat 13:56  Table 3
72   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 10:01  Table 9
73   
United Kingdom
Dene Heremaia
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 10:01  Table 10
74   
United Kingdom
Josh Connolly
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 14:18  Table 2
75   
Shaun Harkin
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 10:00 
76   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 10:00 
77   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 10:01  Table 8
78   
United Kingdom
Martyn Rout
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 10:00 
79   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 12:03  Table 5
80   
Australia
David Eaglen
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Sat 12:03  Table 6

Winner round 2

Race to 10
81   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 12:03  Table 3
82   
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 10:01  Table 14
83   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 12:03  Table 4
84   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 14:36  Table 4
85   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 12:03  Table 7
86   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 12:03  Table 8
87   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 13:48  Table 14
88   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 11:42  Table 14

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
Wales
Mike Beckett
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 14:00  Table 6
90   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 14:00  Table 9
91   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 15:43  Table 2
92   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 14:58  Table 3
93   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 15:41  Table 5
94   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 13:56  Table 5
95   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 14:00  Table 1
96   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Sat 14:00  Table 12

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
England
Andy Blurton
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 16:22  Table 9
98   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 15:47  Table 7
99   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 17:22  Table 1
100   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 15:40  Table 3
101   
England
Steve Thompson
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 17:24  Table 2
102   
England
Ben Rowland
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 15:52  Table 1
103   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 15:57  Table 8
104   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 15:45  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 10
105   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 19:07  Table 14
106   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 18:02  Table 1
107   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 18:02  Table 4
108   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 18:02  Table 5

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 18:15  Table 8
110   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 18:02  Table 6
111   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 18:34  Table 2
112   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 17:03  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 20:27  Table 1
114   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 20:24  Table 4
115   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 21:40  Table 3
116   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 22:04  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 10
117   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 10:07  Table 1
118   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 10:07  Table 14
119   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 10:07  Table 2
120   
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 10:07  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 10
121   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 12:48  Table 14
122   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 15:29  Table 14

Final

Race to 11
123   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 19:03  Table 14