Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2020

Masters 2019 Hague 5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bob Worku
6 (5/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
2 Stefan Sprangers
7 (5/2) 61 (35/26)
57%
3 Pepijn de Wit
Hague 5
6 (4/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
3 Nick Berendrecht
6 (4/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
5 Jelle Kijlstra
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Alex Ten Katen
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Charles Palomar
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Martin Wasinger
4 (3/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Aad van Delft
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
Show more
9 Ben Zaza
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
9 Sandrino File
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 Nimesha Niem
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
13 Karin Roijen
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13 Arthur de Wit
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
13 Manitou Jansen
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
13 Leo Marienus
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 George Labigar
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Tjeerd Hoekema
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Govert-Jan Vos
Hague 5
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Joost Vollebregt
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Howard Holwijn
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Maaike Dent
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Vincent Rauwerda
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Frederique Rijsdijk
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25 Roy Al Ayoubi
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
Entry deadline Jan 23, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 25, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 06-18750321) and Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069)
More info
Dit is het eindtoernooi van de Hague 5 ranking 2019. De beste 32 spelers zullen 9 ball spelen om er achter te komen wie de master is van 2019. Er wordt gespeeld volgens seeding op basis van de ranking. De race lengte is minimaal race naar 5 alternate break. Met dubbel knock out tot de laatste 8. Zaal open om 10 uur en start om 11 uur. Iedereen wordt verzocht zich voor half 11 te melden.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Sat 11:18  Table 15
3   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Sat 11:18  Table 14
4   
Netherlands
Arthur de Wit
Netherlands
Vincent Rauwerda
Sat 11:18  Table 12
5   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Alex Ten Katen
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Sat 11:18  Table 11
7   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
George Labigar
Sat 11:18  Table 10
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
 
9   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Aad van Delft
Netherlands
Manitou Jansen
Sat 11:18  Table 9
11   
Netherlands
Frederique Rijsdijk
Netherlands
Govert-Jan Vos
Sat 11:18  Table 8
12   
Walk Over
Philippines
Charles Palomar
 
13   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Walk Over
 
14   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Sat 11:18  Table 7
15   
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Sat 11:18  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sat 11:58  Table 12
18   
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Netherlands
Vincent Rauwerda
Sat 12:12  Table 8
19   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Alex Ten Katen
Sat 12:19  Table 11
20   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Sat 11:56  Table 9
21   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Manitou Jansen
Sat 11:57  Table 7
22   
Netherlands
Frederique Rijsdijk
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sat 12:10  Table 6
23   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Sat 11:44  Table 10
24   
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sat 12:00  Table 15

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
 
26   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Arthur de Wit
Sat 12:13  Table 14
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sandrino File
 
28   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Aad van Delft
 
30   
Netherlands
Govert-Jan Vos
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
 
32   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sat 13:01  Table 11
34   
Netherlands
Arthur de Wit
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sat 12:48  Table 14
35   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Frederique Rijsdijk
Sat 12:53  Table 7
36   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Netherlands
Manitou Jansen
Sat 12:43  Table 9
37   
Netherlands
Aad van Delft
Netherlands
Tjeerd Hoekema
Sat 12:41  Table 10
38   
Netherlands
Govert-Jan Vos
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sat 13:02  Table 12
39   
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Netherlands
Vincent Rauwerda
Sat 12:49  Table 8
40   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sat 13:02  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Sat 13:25  Table 8
42   
Netherlands
Alex Ten Katen
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Sat 13:25  Table 7
43   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sat 13:35  Table 6
44   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sat 13:35  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Netherlands
Arthur de Wit
Sat 13:51  Table 14
46   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Manitou Jansen
Sat 13:26  Table 10
47   
Netherlands
Aad van Delft
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sat 13:57  Table 10
48   
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Sat 13:57  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Sat 14:23  Table 8
50   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sat 14:14  Table 9
51   
Netherlands
Aad van Delft
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sat 14:50  Table 10
52   
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Sat 14:46  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Germany
Martin Wasinger
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sat 15:47  Table 7
54   
Netherlands
Alex Ten Katen
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Sat 15:47  Table 8
55   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Sat 15:47  Table 9
56   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sat 15:47  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Sat 16:41  Table 10
58   
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sat 16:41  Table 8

Final

Race to 8
59   
Netherlands
Stefan Sprangers
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sat 17:51  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants