Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 18, 2023

Mandagsturnering for C&D liga: 5a-9a

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Poland Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Unique BK
5 (5/0) 91 (60/31)
66%
2 Norway Jone Berntsen Stava
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 88 (44/44)
50%
3 Norway Iselin Masternes
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 61 (31/30)
51%
3 Sweden Mattias Beckman
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 64 (32/32)
50%
5 Norway Rune Fevang
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 45 (22/23)
49%
5 Greece Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 59 (31/28)
53%
7 Norway Wael Handal
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 60 (32/28)
53%
7 Norway Adrian Winter
3 (1/2) 55 (22/33)
40%
7 Norway Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
10 Norway Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
10 Norway Brahim Sandli
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 53 (17/36)
32%
Starts Dec 18, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 18, 2023, 5:45 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Isa Malik
Rankings OBK Høstserie 2023
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 12
Handicap With handicap
More info
Velkommen til mandagsturnering med 5a-9a som disiplin!
Vi går fort gjennom reglene før turneringstart, men de står beskrevet her også.

Koster som vanlig 150,-

Variant av 9-ball, men vi får poeng for 5 (1 poeng) og 9 (2 poeng).
Om en skysser 5 og 9 går disse opp på spot igjen og en kan da få mange poeng pr. rack.
Distanse 12. C-spillere får 3 i hcp.

Annethvert brekk
Spiller om brekket
1 på spot, 5 nederst
Ingen 3-poengsregel

Velkommen skal dokker være!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mattias Beckman 2 2 0 0 24 20 4 0 0 0 0.545 2
2 Rune Fevang 2 1 0 1 22 23 -1 0 0 0 0.489 1
3 Astrid E. Pedersen 2 0 0 2 21 24 -3 0 0 0 0.467 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński 3 3 0 0 36 24 12 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Pergantis Zalachas 3 2 0 1 31 28 3 0 0 0 0.525 2
3 Wael Handal 3 1 0 2 32 28 4 0 0 0 0.533 1
4 Brahim Sandli 3 0 0 3 17 36 -19 0 0 0 0.321 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Iselin Masternes 3 2 0 1 28 18 10 0 0 0 0.609 2
2 Jone Berntsen Stava 3 2 0 1 28 24 4 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Adrian Winter 3 1 0 2 22 33 -11 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Tor-Arne Slorafoss 3 1 0 2 25 28 -3 0 0 0 0.472 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 12
1-A   
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
205
Mon 18:03  Table 1
2-B   
Norway
Brahim Sandli
144
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
290
Mon 18:03  Table 2
3-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
206
Norway
Wael Handal
291
Mon 18:03  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Adrian Winter
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Mon 18:03  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
200
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
231
Mon 18:03  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 12
6-A   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
205
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Mon 18:53  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Brahim Sandli
144
Norway
Wael Handal
291
Mon 18:51  Table 2
8-B   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
290
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
206
Mon 18:51  Table 3
9-C   
Norway
Adrian Winter
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
231
Mon 18:51  Table 4
10-C   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
200
Mon 18:51  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 12
11-A   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Mon 20:02  Table 1
12-B   
Norway
Brahim Sandli
144
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
206
Mon 19:44  Table 3
13-B   
Norway
Wael Handal
291
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
290
Mon 19:44  Table 2
14-C   
Norway
Adrian Winter
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
200
Mon 19:42  Table 5
15-C   
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
231
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Mon 19:42  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 12
16   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
231
Mon 20:51  Table 3
17   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
290
Norway
Iselin Masternes
229
Mon 20:51  Table 4

Final

Race to 12
18   
Norway
Jone Berntsen Stava
231
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
290
Mon 21:45  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants