Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 26, 2023

Legends International Championship II

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Kingsley Peck
7 (7/0) 56 (35/21)
63%
2 England Richard Twomey
7 (6/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
3 England Chris Day
6 (5/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
3 England Calum Ranson
6 (5/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
5 United Kingdom Shaun Storry
5 (4/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 United Kingdom Jed Thompson
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 England Simon Cook
5 (4/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
5 England James King
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 United Kingdom patrick earey
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
Show more
9 England Matt Povey
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 England Darren Collison
4 (2/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
9 United Kingdom Jack Woodley
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 United Kingdom Charlie Ripp
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 United Kingdom steve kane
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
9 United Kingdom Lee Sellick
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 United Kingdom Rhys Hayden
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 England Sam Benson
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 United Kingdom Scott Sutton
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 United Kingdom David Finch
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 England Stuart Johnson
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 United Kingdom Jamie Cater
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 United Kingdom Clayton Clements
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 England Will Driscoll
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 United Kingdom Matt Norris
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 United Kingdom Sandy King
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
25 United Kingdom Jack Mason
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25 United Kingdom Karl Beer
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
25 England Reece Emery
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
25 United Kingdom Luke Nash
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
25 England Lee Atkins
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 United Kingdom Gary Clark
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
25 United Kingdom Lee McDonald
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
Starts Nov 26, 2023, 9:30 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 26, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Legends Sports and Pool Bar
Contact Chris Lingard (chris.mark2@ntlworld.com)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Calum Ranson 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 6
2 Lee Sellick 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Clayton Clements 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 2
4 Sandy King 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jed Thompson 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 4
2 James King 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 4
3 Sam Benson 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 Jack Mason 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shaun Storry 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 6
2 steve kane 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 4
3 David Finch 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 2
4 Gary Clark 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Twomey 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 6
2 Jack Woodley 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 4
3 Scott Sutton 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 2
4 Lee McDonald 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kingsley Peck 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 6
2 Darren Collison 3 2 0 1 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 4
3 Jamie Cater 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 2
4 Reece Emery 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Cook 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 6
2 patrick earey 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 4
3 Will Driscoll 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
4 Karl Beer 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlie Ripp 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Rhys Hayden 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Stuart Johnson 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Lee Atkins 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Day 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 6
2 Matt Povey 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 4
3 Matt Norris 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Luke Nash 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Sellick
United Kingdom
Sandy King
Sun 09:31  Table 1
2-A   
England
Calum Ranson
United Kingdom
Clayton Clements
Sun 09:30  Table 2
3-B   
England
Sam Benson
England
James King
Sun 09:30  Table 3
4-B   
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
United Kingdom
Jack Mason
Sun 09:30  Table 4
5-C   
United Kingdom
Gary Clark
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 09:30  Table 5
6-C   
United Kingdom
David Finch
United Kingdom
steve kane
Sun 09:16  Table 6
7-D   
United Kingdom
Scott Sutton
England
Richard Twomey
Sun 09:11  Table 7
8-D   
United Kingdom
Lee McDonald
United Kingdom
Jack Woodley
Sun 09:26  Table 8
9-E   
United Kingdom
Jamie Cater
England
Reece Emery
Sun 10:17  Table 8
10-E   
England
Darren Collison
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sun 10:18  Table 2
11-F   
England
Simon Cook
United Kingdom
Karl Beer
Sun 10:19  Table 7
12-F   
England
Will Driscoll
United Kingdom
patrick earey
Sun 10:21  Table 6
13-G   
England
Stuart Johnson
United Kingdom
Charlie Ripp
Sun 10:22  Table 1
14-G   
England
Lee Atkins
United Kingdom
Rhys Hayden
Sun 10:25  Table 5
15-H   
England
Matt Povey
England
Chris Day
Sun 10:49  Table 3
16-H   
United Kingdom
Matt Norris
United Kingdom
Luke Nash
Sun 10:32  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Sellick
United Kingdom
Clayton Clements
Sun 12:46  Table 2
18-A   
United Kingdom
Sandy King
England
Calum Ranson
Sun 12:48  Table 6
19-B   
England
Sam Benson
United Kingdom
Jack Mason
Sun 12:50  Table 5
20-B   
England
James King
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
Sun 13:00  Table 4
21-C   
United Kingdom
Gary Clark
United Kingdom
steve kane
Sun 13:21  Table 7
22-C   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
David Finch
Sun 13:12  Table 3
23-D   
United Kingdom
Scott Sutton
United Kingdom
Jack Woodley
Sun 13:22  Table 1
24-D   
England
Richard Twomey
United Kingdom
Lee McDonald
Sun 13:31  Table 5
25-E   
United Kingdom
Jamie Cater
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sun 12:17  Table 3
26-E   
England
Reece Emery
England
Darren Collison
Sun 11:57  Table 5
27-F   
England
Simon Cook
United Kingdom
patrick earey
Sun 12:10  Table 8
28-F   
United Kingdom
Karl Beer
England
Will Driscoll
Sun 12:01  Table 1
29-G   
England
Stuart Johnson
United Kingdom
Rhys Hayden
Sun 13:43  Table 6
30-G   
United Kingdom
Charlie Ripp
England
Lee Atkins
Sun 13:57  Table 5
31-H   
England
Matt Povey
United Kingdom
Luke Nash
Sun 12:22  Table 6
32-H   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Matt Norris
Sun 12:40  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Sellick
England
Calum Ranson
Sun 11:18  Table 2
34-A   
United Kingdom
Clayton Clements
United Kingdom
Sandy King
Sun 10:57  Table 7
35-B   
England
Sam Benson
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
Sun 11:01  Table 1
36-B   
United Kingdom
Jack Mason
England
James King
Sun 11:24  Table 5
37-C   
United Kingdom
Gary Clark
United Kingdom
David Finch
Sun 11:28  Table 3
38-C   
United Kingdom
steve kane
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 11:25  Table 4
39-D   
United Kingdom
Scott Sutton
United Kingdom
Lee McDonald
Sun 11:32  Table 8
40-D   
United Kingdom
Jack Woodley
England
Richard Twomey
Sun 11:36  Table 6
41-E   
United Kingdom
Jamie Cater
England
Darren Collison
Sun 13:17  Table 8
42-E   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
England
Reece Emery
Sun 13:36  Table 2
43-F   
England
Simon Cook
England
Will Driscoll
Sun 13:37  Table 3
44-F   
United Kingdom
patrick earey
United Kingdom
Karl Beer
Sun 13:53  Table 8
45-G   
England
Stuart Johnson
England
Lee Atkins
Sun 12:01  Table 2
46-G   
United Kingdom
Rhys Hayden
United Kingdom
Charlie Ripp
Sun 12:18  Table 7
47-H   
England
Matt Povey
United Kingdom
Matt Norris
Sun 14:04  Table 1
48-H   
United Kingdom
Luke Nash
England
Chris Day
Sun 13:51  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Calum Ranson
England
Matt Povey
Sun 14:47  Table 1
50   
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
United Kingdom
Rhys Hayden
Sun 14:51  Table 2
51   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
patrick earey
Sun 14:51  Table 3
52   
England
Richard Twomey
England
Darren Collison
Sun 14:51  Table 4
53   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
United Kingdom
Jack Woodley
Sun 14:51  Table 5
54   
England
Simon Cook
United Kingdom
steve kane
Sun 14:52  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Charlie Ripp
England
James King
Sun 14:52  Table 7
56   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Lee Sellick
Sun 14:52  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Calum Ranson
United Kingdom
Jed Thompson
Sun 15:55  Table 5
58   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Richard Twomey
Sun 16:09  Table 1
59   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
England
Simon Cook
Sun 16:10  Table 4
60   
England
James King
England
Chris Day
Sun 16:10  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Calum Ranson
England
Richard Twomey
Sun 17:21  Table 2
62   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
England
Chris Day
Sun 17:22  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Richard Twomey
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sun 18:22  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants