Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 23, 2019

Laubi-Cup 2019

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Melanie Süßenguth
8 (8/0) 45 (35/10)
78%
2 Theodor Buchsmann
8 (6/2) 42 (27/15)
64%
3 Michael Kampers
5 (4/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
3 Bastian Sikora
7 (5/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Jörg Ehspanner
4 (2/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
5 Asmatullah Quari
6 (4/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
5 Michael Brockmann
6 (3/3) 37 (18/19)
49%
5 Ramin Khalili
6 (5/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
9 Sigurd Klädtke
5 (3/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
Show more
9 Wolfgang Kerkemeier
5 (3/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Frank Cholibois
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Angelo La Rocca
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
13 Peter Mahlfeld
5 (2/3) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Werner Riedewald
5 (2/3) 28 (12/16)
43%
13 Julien Lindstädt
5 (2/3) 27 (14/13)
52%
16 Janusch Lasota
5 (1/4) 30 (13/17)
43%
16 Peter Kassen
5 (2/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
16 Victor da Costa
5 (2/3) 28 (12/16)
43%
19 Mike Tost
5 (0/5) 31 (11/20)
35%
19 Christian Blau
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
19 Meikel Reinhardt
5 (0/5) 20 (0/20)
0%
19 Silke Mahlfeld
5 (0/5) 26 (6/20)
23%
888 Steven Meyer
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
888 Sascha Edling
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 23, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinstrikot oder unifarbendes Poloshirt
Organizer 1. BC Lauenfoerde
Contact Volker Teuteberg (volker.teuteberg@t-online.de), Sigurd Klädtke (sklaedtke@unitybox.de) and Jörg Ehspanner (Joerg_ehspanner@t-online.de)
More info
Laubi Cup 2019
Am 23.11.2019
Beginn 11.00 Uhr
Anwesenheitspflicht: 10.30 Uhr
Meldeschluß: 22.11.2019
Teilnehmer 24
Spielmodus 8 Ball
Startgeld 20€ (bezahlt wird am Turniertag)
Vorrunde Gruppen (4 Gruppen a 6 Spieler) 5 GWS
Die Erst,- und Zweitplatzierten qualifizieren sich für die Endrunde
Letzten 8 EKO, Endrunde 6 GWS
Finale 6 GWS
Wechsel Break
Anmeldung nur unter Facebook Profil: 1. BC Lauenförde e.V. oder 0160/3461833
u. 0173/3250293
Preisgeldverteilung:
1. Platz 40%
2. Platz 30%
3. Platz 20%
4. Platz 10%
Turnierkleidung: Vereinstrikot oder unifarbendes Poloshirt
Genehmigungsnummer: 0030-BLVN-2019
Änderungen sind der Turnierleitung vorbehalten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Melanie Süßenguth 5 5 0 0 20 8 12 0 0 0 0.714 15
2 Asmatullah Quari 5 4 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 12
3 Angelo La Rocca 5 3 0 2 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 9
4 Werner Riedewald 5 2 0 3 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 6
5 Janusch Lasota 5 1 0 4 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 3
6 Silke Mahlfeld 5 0 0 5 6 20 -14 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Kampers 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 9
2 Jörg Ehspanner 3 2 0 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 6
3 Frank Cholibois 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 3
4 Steven Meyer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sascha Edling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Christian Blau 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bastian Sikora 5 4 0 1 17 8 9 0 0 0 0.68 12
2 Theodor Buchsmann 5 4 0 1 17 8 9 0 0 0 0.68 12
3 Sigurd Klädtke 5 3 0 2 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 9
4 Julien Lindstädt 5 2 0 3 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 6
5 Peter Kassen 5 2 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 6
6 Meikel Reinhardt 5 0 0 5 0 20 -20 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ramin Khalili 5 5 0 0 20 8 12 0 0 0 0.714 15
2 Michael Brockmann 5 3 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 9
3 Wolfgang Kerkemeier 5 3 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
4 Peter Mahlfeld 5 2 0 3 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 6
5 Victor da Costa 5 2 0 3 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 6
6 Mike Tost 5 0 0 5 11 20 -9 0 0 0 0.355 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Melanie Süßenguth
Italy
Angelo La Rocca
Sat 11:01  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Sat 11:52  Table 1
3-A   
Germany
Silke Mahlfeld
Poland
Janusch Lasota
Sat 12:24  Table 1
4-B   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Germany
Christian Blau
Sat 11:01  Table 2
5-B   
Germany
Steven Meyer
Frank Cholibois
Sat 11:55  Table 2
6-B   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sat 12:31  Table 3
7-C   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Sat 11:01  Table 3
8-C   
Germany
Peter Kassen
Germany
Sigurd Klädtke
Sat 11:30  Table 3
9-C   
Russia
Theodor Buchsmann
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Sat 11:59  Table 3
10-D   
Germany
Wolfgang Kerkemeier
Germany
Mike Tost
Sat 11:01  Table 4
11-D   
Germany
Ramin Khalili
Germany
Michael Brockmann
Sat 11:53  Table 4
12-D   
Portugal
Victor da Costa
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sat 12:56  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Melanie Süßenguth
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Sat 12:56  Table 2
14-A   
Italy
Angelo La Rocca
Poland
Janusch Lasota
Sat 13:52  Table 2
15-A   
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Germany
Silke Mahlfeld
Sat 14:34  Table 2
16-B   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Frank Cholibois
Sat 13:30  Table 3
17-B   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sat 14:25  Table 3
18-B   
Germany
Steven Meyer
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sat 15:07  Table 3
19-C   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Sigurd Klädtke
Sat 13:47  Table 4
20-C   
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Sat 14:11  Table 4
21-C   
Germany
Peter Kassen
Russia
Theodor Buchsmann
Sat 14:31  Table 4
22-D   
Germany
Wolfgang Kerkemeier
Germany
Michael Brockmann
 
23-D   
Germany
Mike Tost
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sat 13:58  Table 1
24-D   
Germany
Ramin Khalili
Portugal
Victor da Costa
Sat 14:34  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
25-A   
Germany
Melanie Süßenguth
Poland
Janusch Lasota
Sat 15:07  Table 4
26-A   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Germany
Silke Mahlfeld
Sat 16:04  Table 4
27-A   
Italy
Angelo La Rocca
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Sat 16:57  Table 1
28-B   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sat 15:46  Table 1
29-B   
Frank Cholibois
Germany
Sascha Edling
Sat 16:10  Table 1
30-B   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Steven Meyer
 
31-C   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Sat 15:53  Table 2
32-C   
Germany
Sigurd Klädtke
Russia
Theodor Buchsmann
Sat 16:23  Table 2
33-C   
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Germany
Peter Kassen
Sat 16:58  Table 4
34-D   
Germany
Wolfgang Kerkemeier
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sat 15:56  Table 3
35-D   
Germany
Michael Brockmann
Portugal
Victor da Costa
Sat 17:28  Table 4
36-D   
Germany
Mike Tost
Germany
Ramin Khalili
Sat 17:00  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 4
37-A   
Germany
Melanie Süßenguth
Germany
Silke Mahlfeld
Sat 17:18  Table 2
38-A   
Poland
Janusch Lasota
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Sat 18:17  Table 1
39-A   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Italy
Angelo La Rocca
Sat 18:41  Table 4
40-B   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Germany
Sascha Edling
 
41-B   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Steven Meyer
 
42-B   
Frank Cholibois
Germany
Christian Blau
Sat 17:37  Table 3
43-C   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Russia
Theodor Buchsmann
Sat 17:35  Table 1
44-C   
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Germany
Peter Kassen
Sat 18:25  Table 3
45-C   
Germany
Sigurd Klädtke
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Sat 18:55  Table 3
46-D   
Germany
Wolfgang Kerkemeier
Portugal
Victor da Costa
Sat 19:09  Table 2
47-D   
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Germany
Ramin Khalili
Sat 18:13  Table 2
48-D   
Germany
Michael Brockmann
Germany
Mike Tost
Sat 18:55  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
49-A   
Germany
Melanie Süßenguth
Germany
Werner Riedewald
Sat 19:36  Table 1
50-A   
Germany
Silke Mahlfeld
Italy
Angelo La Rocca
Sat 20:07  Table 3
51-A   
Poland
Janusch Lasota
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Sat 20:27  Table 1
52-B   
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Germany
Steven Meyer
 
53-B   
Germany
Sascha Edling
Germany
Christian Blau
 
54-B   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Frank Cholibois
Sat 19:37  Table 4
55-C   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Peter Kassen
Sat 19:24  Table 3
56-C   
Russia
Theodor Buchsmann
Germany
Meikel Reinhardt
Sat 19:55  Table 2
57-C   
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Germany
Sigurd Klädtke
Sat 20:29  Table 3
58-D   
Germany
Wolfgang Kerkemeier
Germany
Ramin Khalili
Sat 20:30  Table 2
59-D   
Portugal
Victor da Costa
Germany
Mike Tost
Sat 20:03  Table 4
60-D   
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Germany
Michael Brockmann
Sat 20:45  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
61   
Germany
Melanie Süßenguth
Germany
Jörg Ehspanner
Sat 21:36  Table 1
62   
Germany
Asmatullah Quari
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sat 21:36  Table 4
63   
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Germany
Michael Brockmann
Sat 21:36  Table 2
64   
Russia
Theodor Buchsmann
Germany
Ramin Khalili
Sat 21:36  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
65   
Germany
Melanie Süßenguth
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sat 23:11  Table 1
66   
Germany
Bastian Sikora
Russia
Theodor Buchsmann
Sat 23:24  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
67   
Germany
Melanie Süßenguth
Russia
Theodor Buchsmann
Sun 00:23  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants