Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 26, 2022

Landsberger Turnierserie 2022 Turnier 6/18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Stefan Klein
6 (6/0) 35 (24/11)
69%
20
2 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
6 (5/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
17
3 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (4/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
15
4 Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (3/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13
5 Maximilian Schreiber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
11
6 Dennis Monschein
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
9
7 Sascha Mayr
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
7
8 Bryan Schmalz
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5
9 Mika Reitgassl
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
4
10 Kevin Fromm
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
3
11 Dominik Moritz
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
2
11 Dieter Würzinger
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
2
13 Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
0
14 Josef Csik
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
0
15 Gerhard Tuffentsammer
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
0
16 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
0
Entry deadline May 26, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 26, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2022
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de) and Maximilian Schreiber
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 16
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Klein 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Andreas Steinkohl 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Kevin Fromm 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Bernd Stuber 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maximilian Schreiber 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Bryan Schmalz 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Dieter Würzinger 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Josef Csik 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Fromm 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Dennis Monschein 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 1 0 0 0.611 2
3 Dominik Moritz 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Dirk Nier 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Sascha Mayr 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Mika Reitgassl 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Gerhard Tuffentsammer 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 18:52  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 18:52  Table 5
3-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 19:27  Table 1
4-B   
Germany
Bryan Schmalz
Hungary
Josef Csik
Thu 18:52  Table 2
5-C   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:32  Table 6
6-C   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 18:53  Table 3
7-D   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 18:53  Table 4
8-D   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 19:19  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 19:40  Table 2
10-A   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 19:38  Table 5
11-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Hungary
Josef Csik
Thu 20:23  Table 5
12-B   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Bryan Schmalz
Thu 20:01  Table 1
13-C   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 20:15  Table 4
14-C   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
R1
Germany
Christian Fromm
  Table 2
15-D   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 20:00  Table 3
16-D   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 20:06  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 21:05  Table 7
18-A   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 20:44  Table 3
19-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Germany
Bryan Schmalz
Thu 21:13  Table 5
20-B   
Hungary
Josef Csik
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 21:13  Table 1
21-C   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 19:50  Table 4
22-C   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:33  Table 6
23-D   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 20:49  Table 6
24-D   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:49  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Bryan Schmalz
Thu 21:57  Table 2
26   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 21:57  Table 1
27   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 21:57  Table 3
28   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:57  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Thu 22:53  Table 1
30   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 22:53  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
31   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 23:50  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants