Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24, 2022

Landsberger Turnierserie 2022 Turnier 18/18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
6 (5/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
20
2 Stefan Klein
6 (5/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
17
3 Soner Sarı
5 (3/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
15
4 Kevin Fromm
5 (3/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
13
5 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
11
6 Felix Kartheininger
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
9
7 Dennis Monschein
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
7
8 Peter Schoderer
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
5
9 Sascha Mayr
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
4
10 Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
3
11 Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
2
12 Rainer Hans
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
1
13 Sophie Bachmeir
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
0
14 Gerhard Tuffentsammer
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
0
15 Dieter Würzinger
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
0
16 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
0
Entry deadline Nov 24, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 24, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2022
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de), Maximilian Schreiber and Dieter Würzinger
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 16
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Felix Kartheininger 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Christian Fromm 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Rainer Hans 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Dieter Würzinger 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Soner Sarı 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Thomas Berndl 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Dirk Nier 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Klein 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Kevin Fromm 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Sascha Mayr 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
4 Gerhard Tuffentsammer 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dennis Monschein 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Peter Schoderer 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Bernd Stuber 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Sophie Bachmeir 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 20:19  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 20:22  Table 3
3-B   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 20:08  Table 4
4-B   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Soner Sarı
Thu 19:48  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 18:16  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 19:05  Table 2
7-D   
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Thu 19:16  Table 6
8-D   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 18:27  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 18:26  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 19:10  Table 1
11-B   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Soner Sarı
Thu 21:01  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 18:24  Table 3
13-C   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 19:52  Table 6
14-C   
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 19:42  Table 2
15-D   
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:17  Table 5
16-D   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 19:16  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Thu 19:36  Table 1
18-A   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 19:33  Table 3
19-B   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 19:01  Table 4
20-B   
Germany
Soner Sarı
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 18:53  Table 3
21-C   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 20:56  Table 1
22-C   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Gerhard Tuffentsammer
Thu 20:52  Table 6
23-D   
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 20:29  Table 2
24-D   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Thu 20:25  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Soner Sarı
Thu 21:42  Table 4
26   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 21:42  Table 3
27   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Peter Schoderer
Thu 21:42  Table 2
28   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 21:41  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Germany
Soner Sarı
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 22:40  Table 3
30   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 22:41  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
31   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 23:18  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants