Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 29, 2022

Landsberger Turnierserie 2022 Turnier 14/18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Stefan Klein
5 (5/0) 23 (20/3)
87%
20
2 Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
6 (5/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
17
3 Maximilian Schreiber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (4/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
15
4 Kevin Fromm
5 (3/2) 27 (18/9)
67%
13
5 Sophie Bachmeir
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
11
6 Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9
7 Rainer Hans
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
7
8 Dennis Monschein
4 (1/3) 22 (9/13)
41%
5
9 Dieter Würzinger
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
10 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
3
11 Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
2
12 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
1
13 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
0
14 Sascha Mayr
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
0
Entry deadline Sep 29, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 29, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2022
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de), Maximilian Schreiber and Dieter Würzinger
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 16
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Klein 2 2 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 2
2 Rainer Hans 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
3 Christian Fromm 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maximilian Schreiber 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Dennis Monschein 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
3 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 1 0 0 0.412 1
4 Andreas Steinkohl 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Berndl 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Kevin Fromm 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
3 Dirk Nier 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Sascha Mayr 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sophie Bachmeir 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 1
2 Bernd Stuber 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 Dieter Würzinger 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 19:12  Table 6
2-B   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:39  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 18:21  Table 1
4-C   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 19:29  Table 5
5-C   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 19:26  Table 3
6-D   
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Thu 19:22  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 18:20  Table 6
8-B   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 19:55  Table 2
9-B   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:54  Table 1
10-C   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 18:30  Table 4
11-C   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 18:28  Table 3
12-D   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 19:56  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 18:54  Table 6
14-B   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Thu 19:05  Table 1
15-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
R1
Thu 19:07  Table 2
16-C   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 20:13  Table 3
17-C   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 20:24  Table 5
18-D   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Thu 18:39  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Dennis Monschein
  Table 2
20   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 21:14  Table 1
21   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 21:14  Table 3
22   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Sophie Bachmeir
Thu 21:14  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 21:59  Table 1
24   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 21:59  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 23:09  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants