Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 8, 2022

Landsberger Turnierserie 2022 Turnier 13/18

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Stefan Klein
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
20
2 Elmar Schapowal
TSV 1882 Landsberg
6 (4/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
17
3 Felix Kartheininger
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
15
4 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (4/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
13
5 Mika Reitgassl
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
11
6 Maximilian Schreiber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
9
7 Sascha Mayr
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
7
8 Kevin Fromm
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
5
9 Thomas Berndl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
4
10 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
3
11 Dominik Moritz
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
11 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
13 Bernd Stuber
TSV 1882 Landsberg
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
0
13 Dennis Monschein
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
0
15 Markus Brenner
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
0
16 Rainer Hans
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
0
Entry deadline Sep 8, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 8, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Landsberger Turnierserie 2022
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Christian Fromm (fromm.waal@web.de), Thomas Berndl (berndl.thomas@yahoo.de), Maximilian Schreiber and Dieter Würzinger
More info
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 16
Startgeld: 5 €

Achtung: Bei nicht rechtzeitig entschuldigtem Nichterscheinen wird der jeweilige Teilnehmer für die nächsten drei Teilnahmen gesperrt. Im Wiederholungsfall wird der Teilnehmer aus der Turnierserie ausgeschlossen.

Josis öffnet um 18:00 Uhr.
Wir losen um 18:15 Uhr aus und starten anschließend mit den ersten Partien!

Offizieller Turnierbeginn und Anwesenheitspflicht: Spätestens 19:00 Uhr

Rangliste ergibt sich aus den besten 14 Teilnahmen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Felix Kartheininger 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Elmar Schapowal 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 1 0 0 0.636 2
3 Dirk Nier 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Rainer Hans 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mika Reitgassl 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 1 0 0 0.818 3
2 Maximilian Schreiber 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Bernd Stuber 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Markus Brenner 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Lichtenstern 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Kevin Fromm 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Christian Fromm 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 1 0 0 0.364 1
4 Dominik Moritz 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Klein 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 Sascha Mayr 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Thomas Berndl 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Dennis Monschein 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Thu 18:20  Table 2
2-A   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 18:20  Table 1
3-B   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 18:20  Table 5
4-B   
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Germany
Markus Brenner
Thu 18:50  Table 7
5-C   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Christian Fromm
R1
Thu 18:23  Table 4
6-C   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 18:37  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 19:15  Table 3
8-D   
Germany
Stefan Klein
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 19:17  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Dirk Nier
Thu 19:33  Table 4
10-A   
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 19:21  Table 2
11-B   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
R1
Germany
Markus Brenner
Thu 21:16  Table 2
12-B   
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 21:02  Table 5
13-C   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Thu 20:00  Table 6
14-C   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 19:58  Table 3
15-D   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Thu 20:03  Table 2
16-D   
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 20:03  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Rainer Hans
Thu 21:25  Table 9
18-A   
Germany
Dirk Nier
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
R1
Thu 20:24  Table 4
19-B   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
Thu 20:02  Table 5
20-B   
Germany
Markus Brenner
Germany
Bernd Stuber
Thu 20:30  Table 7
21-C   
Germany
Dominik Moritz
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Thu 20:46  Table 6
22-C   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Christian Fromm
Thu 20:46  Table 3
23-D   
Germany
Dennis Monschein
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 18:50  Table 8
24-D   
Germany
Thomas Berndl
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 18:21  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Maximilian Schreiber
R1
Thu 21:46  Table 1
26   
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Thu 21:46  Table 2
27   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Sascha Mayr
Thu 21:46  Table 3
28   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 21:46  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Germany
Felix Kartheininger
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Thu 22:36  Table 2
30   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Stefan Klein
Thu 22:36  Table 4

Final

Race to 3
31   
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Germany
Stefan Klein
Fri 07:50 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants