Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 15 - March 17, 2019

LT1 Os

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
52, 34 60
2 Geir Bentzen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
31, 28 52
3 Jan Helge Kordts
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
44
3 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
44
5 Mona Bergstø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
37
5 Kim Fluge
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
37
7 Frode Vikebø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
33
Entry deadline Mar 13, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 15, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 2019
Organizer Os Biljard og Snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Geir Bentzen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Reidar Rundsveen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Kim Fluge 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Helge Kordts 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Mona Bergstø 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Frode Vikebø 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Reidar Rundsveen
Kim Fluge
Fri 18:23 
2-B   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Jan Helge Kordts
Fri 17:17 
3-B   
Mona Bergstø
Frode Vikebø
Fri 18:12 

Round 2

Race to 2
4-A   
Kim Fluge
Geir Bentzen
Fri 18:12 
5-B   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Frode Vikebø
Fri 19:32 
6-B   
Jan Helge Kordts
Mona Bergstø
Fri 19:32 

Round 3

Race to 2
7-A   
Geir Bentzen
Reidar Rundsveen
Fri 19:02 
8-B   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Mona Bergstø
Fri 20:37 
9-B   
Frode Vikebø
Jan Helge Kordts
Fri 20:37 

Semi final

Race to 2
10   
Geir Bentzen
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Fri 21:56 
11   
Reidar Rundsveen
Jan Helge Kordts
Fri 21:56 

Final

Race to 2
12   
Geir Bentzen
Reidar Rundsveen
Fri 23:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer