Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15 - January 8, 2023

Kreismeisterschaft Unterfranken 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Jan 8, 2023, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 15, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 1. PBC Würzburg/KT
Contact Zlatan Coralic (zlatancoralic2506@gmail.com, 017660984243)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tim Kampfmann 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Joachim Friedrich 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Günter Gerhard 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Kirsch 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Marco Reinisch 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Cyrille Josserand 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Jürgen Zeller 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Herr 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Georgios Doulougeris 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Wilko Reents 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Matthias Ort 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Gehrsitz 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Gerhard Klöber 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Michael Seufert 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Vinh Nguyen 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Günter Gerhard
Germany
Tim Kampfmann
Sun 10:06  Table 1
2-B   
Germany
Marco Reinisch
Germany
Cyrille Josserand
Sun 10:06  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Stefan Kirsch
Germany
Jürgen Zeller
Sun 10:06  Table 3
4-C   
Germany
Wilko Reents
Germany
Georgios Doulougeris
Sun 10:06  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Matthias Ort
Germany
Thomas Herr
Sun 10:06  Table 5
6-D   
Vietnam
Vinh Nguyen
Germany
Gerhard Klöber
Sun 10:06  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
Germany
Michael Seufert
Sun 10:07  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Germany
Tim Kampfmann
Germany
Joachim Friedrich
Sun 11:03  Table 1
9-B   
Germany
Marco Reinisch
Germany
Jürgen Zeller
Sun 11:04  Table 2
10-B   
Germany
Cyrille Josserand
Germany
Stefan Kirsch
Sun 11:04  Table 3
11-C   
Germany
Wilko Reents
Germany
Thomas Herr
Sun 11:05  Table 4
12-C   
Germany
Georgios Doulougeris
Germany
Matthias Ort
Sun 11:05  Table 5
13-D   
Vietnam
Vinh Nguyen
Germany
Michael Seufert
Sun 10:43  Table 6
14-D   
Germany
Gerhard Klöber
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
Sun 10:44  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Germany
Joachim Friedrich
Germany
Günter Gerhard
Sun 11:24  Table 1
16-B   
Germany
Marco Reinisch
Germany
Stefan Kirsch
Sun 12:06  Table 2
17-B   
Germany
Jürgen Zeller
Germany
Cyrille Josserand
Sun 12:07  Table 3
18-C   
Germany
Wilko Reents
Germany
Matthias Ort
Sun 12:15  Table 4
19-C   
Germany
Thomas Herr
Germany
Georgios Doulougeris
Sun 12:36  Table 5
20-D   
Vietnam
Vinh Nguyen
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
Sun 12:03  Table 6
21-D   
Germany
Michael Seufert
Germany
Gerhard Klöber
Sun 12:03  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 4
22   
Germany
Tim Kampfmann
R1
Germany
Gerhard Klöber
Sun 13:07  Table 1
23   
Germany
Stefan Kirsch
Germany
Georgios Doulougeris
Sun 13:07  Table 2
24   
Germany
Thomas Herr
Germany
Marco Reinisch
R1
Sun 13:07  Table 3
25   
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
Germany
Joachim Friedrich
Sun 13:07  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
26   
Germany
Tim Kampfmann
Germany
Georgios Doulougeris
Sun 14:32  Table 1
27   
Germany
Marco Reinisch
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
Sun 14:32  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
28   
Germany
Georgios Doulougeris
Germany
Christian Gehrsitz
  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants