Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 25, 2022

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 50 (30/20)
60%
100
2 Mindaugas Butkus
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
87
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
74
3 Veejay Adriano
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
74
5 Ragnar Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
61
5 Thomas Jensen
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
61
7 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
55
7 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
55
Entry deadline May 25, 2022, 6:05 PM (local time)
Starts May 25, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
2 Veejay Adriano 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 2
3 Ragnar Hansen 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 2 0 0 0.448 1
4 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Mindaugas Butkus 3 2 0 1 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
3 Thomas Jensen 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Chairat Pho 3 0 0 3 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:03  Table 1
2-A   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
0
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:04  Table 3
3-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Butkus
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 18:04  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:04  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:52  Table 1
6-A   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
0
Wed 18:52  Table 3
7-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Butkus
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:47  Table 5
8-B   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 18:47  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
R2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
0
Wed 19:43  Table 1
10-A   
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 19:44  Table 3
11-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Butkus
2
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Wed 19:34  Table 5
12-B   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Wed 19:34  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
0
Wed 20:30  Table 1
14   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Lithuania
Mindaugas Butkus
2
Wed 20:30  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
2
Lithuania
Mindaugas Butkus
2
Wed 21:14  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants