Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26, 2022

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
2 James Leahy
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
3 Svein Gjermundsen
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
3 Pontus Lindroth
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Veejay Adriano
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
7 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 36 (16/20)
44%
7 Jan Salvesen
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
9 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (1/3) 37 (16/21)
43%
9 Ragnar Hansen
Grenland BK
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Jan 26, 2022, 6:07 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 26, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Vegard Daapan (vegard.daapan@gmail.com, 95783150)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
2 Svein Gjermundsen 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
3 Kjell Martin Andersen 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jan Salvesen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
5 Ragnar Hansen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Leahy 4 4 0 0 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Pontus Lindroth 4 2 0 2 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Veejay Adriano 4 2 0 2 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
4 Trond Ivar Larsen 4 1 0 3 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1
5 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 4 1 0 3 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Wed 18:10  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:10  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Wed 18:10  Table 3
4-B   
Sweden
Pontus Lindroth
3
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 18:10  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:50  Table 1
6-A   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
1
Wed 18:50  Table 2
7-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 18:48  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:48  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
1
Wed 19:28  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Wed 19:27  Table 1
11-B   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 19:20  Table 3
12-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Sweden
Pontus Lindroth
3
Wed 19:20  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
1
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Wed 20:16  Table 2
14-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
 
15-B   
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Sweden
Pontus Lindroth
3
Wed 20:15  Table 4
16-B   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 20:15  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 6
17-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
0
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
 
18-A   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
1
Norway
Jan Salvesen
3
Wed 20:55  Table 2
19-B   
Sweden
Pontus Lindroth
3
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 20:49  Table 4
20-B   
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Wed 20:49  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 21:32  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants