Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 17, 2021

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 50 (26/24)
52%
2 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
3 Veejay Adriano
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
3 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
5 Trond Ivar Larsen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 Ragnar Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
8 Simen Kristiansen
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
10 Chairat Pho
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
10 Anders Selland
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
10 Thomas Jensen
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 17, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Vegard Daapan (vegard.daapan@gmail.com, 95783150)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Daapan 3 2 0 1 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 2
2 Ragnar Hansen 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 1 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 1
4 Anders Selland 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Veejay Adriano 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 2
2 Trond Ivar Larsen 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Chairat Pho 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
2 Sindre S Johansen 3 2 0 1 15 13 2 1 0 0 0.536 2
3 Simen Kristiansen 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Thomas Jensen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:06  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:06  Table 2
3-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 18:06  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:06  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
Wed 18:07  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:07  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:08  Table 1
8-A   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 19:08  Table 2
9-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Wed 18:45  Table 3
10-B   
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 18:45  Table 4
11-C   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 18:43  Table 5
12-C   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
R1
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Wed 18:43  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Anders Selland
1
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 19:58  Table 1
14-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 19:58  Table 2
15-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 19:44  Table 3
16-B   
Norway
Trond Ivar Larsen
2
Norway
Chairat Pho
2
Wed 19:44  Table 4
17-C   
Norway
Thomas Jensen
3
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
3
Wed 19:19  Table 5
18-C   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
2
Wed 19:19  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Wed 20:52  Table 1
20   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 20:52  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
2
Wed 21:46  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants