Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 30 - November 1, 2020

KING8 C' DIVISION 9-BALL TOURNAMENT

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Antreas Abramopoulos
8 (7/1) 119 (70/49)
59%
2 Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
7 (6/1) 96 (61/35)
64%
3 Giorgos Dimou
7 (5/2) 111 (56/55)
50%
3 Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
7 (5/2) 106 (58/48)
55%
5 Κοσμάς Φριτζάλας
4 (3/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
5 ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ( GEMA TEAM)
5 (4/1) 70 (44/26)
63%
5 Dimitris Koutroumpis
6 (4/2) 91 (48/43)
53%
5 Remi Rushiti
4 (3/1) 58 (28/30)
48%
9 Xristos Giannitsas
4 (2/2) 60 (29/31)
48%
Show more
9 Ektoras Papavasileiou
KING8
5 (3/2) 75 (39/36)
52%
9 Προδρομος Τογης
5 (3/2) 70 (36/34)
51%
9 Christos Mitrelis
4 (2/2) 58 (29/29)
50%
13 Arbri Topalli
4 (2/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
13 Παναγιωτης Θωμας
6 (4/2) 89 (49/40)
55%
13 vagelis liontas
4 (2/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
13 Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
5 (3/2) 75 (42/33)
56%
17 Kostas Deligiannidis
SAFE BILLIARDS
3 (1/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
17 Vasilis Sirogiannoulis
5 (3/2) 72 (41/31)
57%
17 Γιάννης Γκίνης
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 Sebastian Miftarai
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
17 Nikos Kariofillis
3 (1/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
17 Panos Tsoumas
3 (1/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
17 Gavrilis Michalas
3 (1/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
17 Manthos Lianos
3 (1/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
25 Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
SAFE BILLIARDS
2 (0/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
25 Stefanos Sarricostas
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
25 Besniku Pogradeci
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Sadi Spaxiou
3 (1/2) 40 (16/24)
40%
25 Antonis Apiranthitis
3 (1/2) 40 (16/24)
40%
25 Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 Akis Drougas
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
25 Θοδωρης Κοτρωτσος
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
33 Μαριος Κεφαλας
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
33 Elpidoforos Alyssandrakis
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Christos Rikos
3 (1/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
33 Koutsimpogiorgos Ilias
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
33 Vaggelis Marinis
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Αντρέας Τσίμπρης
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
Entry deadline Oct 29, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 30, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode ΕΠΙΣΗΜΗ ΕΝΔΥΜΑΣΙΑ ΣΤΑ ΝΟΚ ΑΟΥΤ.
Organizer KING8
Contact Prokopis Kourakos (prokopis_13@hotmail.gr, 6986803854) and Panos Damilatis (panosdamilatis@gmail.com, 6944555733)
More info
C' DIVISION 9-BALL OPEN TOURNAMENT

30 ΟΚΤΩΒΡΙΟΥ - 1 ΝΟΕΜΒΡΙΟΥ

Συμμετοχές:

Γ' 25 Ευρώ
Δ' 10 Ευρώ

ΕΠΑΘΛΑ: ΣΥΜΜΕΤΟΧΕΣ + Bonus
+500 για πάνω από 60 αθλητές.
+300 από 41 μέχρι 60 αθλητές.
+200 από 33 μέχρι 40 αθλητές.
+100 από 32 αθλητές και κάτω

Σπάσιμο εναλλάξ στα 9 νικηφόρα παιχνίδια.

Δηλώσεις συμμετοχής:

Πρόκοπης Κουράκος τηλ 6986803854

Πάνος Δαμηλάτης τηλ 6944 555 733

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Greece
Panos Tsoumas
Walk Over
 
2   
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Greece
Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
Fri 22:03 
3   
Albania
Besniku Pogradeci
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
 
5   
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Greece
Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
 
7   
Albania
Sadi Spaxiou
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Greece
Κοσμάς Φριτζάλας
 
9   
Greece
Μαριος Κεφαλας
Walk Over
 
10   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
Fri 20:18 
11   
Greece
Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Greece
Gavrilis Michalas
 
13   
Greece
Γιάννης Γκίνης
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Albania
Arbri Topalli
 
15   
Greece
ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ( GEMA TEAM)
Greece
Elpidoforos Alyssandrakis
Fri 19:32 
16   
Walk Over
Greece
Vaggelis Marinis
 
17   
Greece
Προδρομος Τογης
Walk Over
 
18   
Greece
Antonis Apiranthitis
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Fri 18:24 
19   
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Australia
Xristos Giannitsas
 
21   
United States
Remi Rushiti
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Stefanos Sarricostas
 
23   
Albania
Sebastian Miftarai
Greece
Vasilis Sirogiannoulis
Sat 17:13 
24   
Walk Over
Greece
vagelis liontas
 
25   
Akis Drougas
Walk Over
 
26   
Greece
Koutsimpogiorgos Ilias
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Fri 20:15 
27   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
 
29   
Greece
Manthos Lianos
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Greece
Θοδωρης Κοτρωτσος
 
31   
Greece
Αντρέας Τσίμπρης
Greece
Christos Rikos
Fri 22:20 
32   
Walk Over
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Greece
Panos Tsoumas
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Sat 17:04 
34   
Albania
Besniku Pogradeci
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Fri 18:41 
35   
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Greece
Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
Fri 20:14 
36   
Albania
Sadi Spaxiou
Greece
Κοσμάς Φριτζάλας
Fri 18:25 
37   
Greece
Μαριος Κεφαλας
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Fri 22:24 
38   
Greece
Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
Greece
Gavrilis Michalas
Fri 20:05 
39   
Greece
Γιάννης Γκίνης
Albania
Arbri Topalli
Fri 19:36 
40   
Greece
ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ( GEMA TEAM)
Greece
Vaggelis Marinis
Fri 21:01 
41   
Greece
Προδρομος Τογης
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sat 17:13 
42   
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
Australia
Xristos Giannitsas
Fri 21:02 
43   
United States
Remi Rushiti
Stefanos Sarricostas
Fri 19:51 
44   
Greece
Vasilis Sirogiannoulis
Greece
vagelis liontas
Sat 18:22 
45   
Akis Drougas
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Fri 22:05 
46   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
Fri 21:41 
47   
Greece
Manthos Lianos
Greece
Θοδωρης Κοτρωτσος
Fri 18:25 
48   
Greece
Christos Rikos
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Sat 16:53 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
49   
Walk Over
Greece
Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Greece
Elpidoforos Alyssandrakis
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Greece
Antonis Apiranthitis
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Albania
Sebastian Miftarai
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Greece
Koutsimpogiorgos Ilias
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Greece
Αντρέας Τσίμπρης
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
65   
Greece
Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
Greece
Christos Rikos
Sat 18:38 
66   
Walk Over
Greece
Θοδωρης Κοτρωτσος
 
67   
Walk Over
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
 
68   
Walk Over
Akis Drougas
 
69   
Μπιλλυς Βαγγελακος
Greece
Vasilis Sirogiannoulis
Sat 19:54 
70   
Walk Over
Stefanos Sarricostas
 
71   
Walk Over
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
 
72   
Greece
Elpidoforos Alyssandrakis
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sat 19:04 
73   
Greece
Antonis Apiranthitis
Greece
Vaggelis Marinis
Sat 16:56 
74   
Walk Over
Albania
Arbri Topalli
 
75   
Walk Over
Greece
Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
 
76   
Albania
Sebastian Miftarai
Greece
Μαριος Κεφαλας
Sat 19:00 
77   
Greece
Koutsimpogiorgos Ilias
Albania
Sadi Spaxiou
 
78   
Walk Over
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
 
79   
Walk Over
Albania
Besniku Pogradeci
 
80   
Greece
Αντρέας Τσίμπρης
Greece
Panos Tsoumas
Sat 18:47 

Winner round 2

Race to 9
81   
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Sat 20:03 
82   
Greece
Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
Greece
Κοσμάς Φριτζάλας
Sat 18:23 
83   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Greece
Gavrilis Michalas
Sat 20:18 
84   
Greece
Γιάννης Γκίνης
Greece
ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ( GEMA TEAM)
Sat 19:36 
85   
Greece
Προδρομος Τογης
Australia
Xristos Giannitsas
Sat 19:04 
86   
United States
Remi Rushiti
Greece
vagelis liontas
Sat 19:49 
87   
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Sat 21:37 
88   
Greece
Manthos Lianos
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Sat 18:38 

Loser round 3

Race to 9
89   
Greece
Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
Greece
Θοδωρης Κοτρωτσος
Sat 21:00 
90   
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
Akis Drougas
Sat 16:56 
91   
Greece
Vasilis Sirogiannoulis
Stefanos Sarricostas
Sat 20:57 
92   
Greece
Γιαννης Σημαιοφοριδης
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sat 21:07 
93   
Greece
Antonis Apiranthitis
Albania
Arbri Topalli
Sat 18:19 
94   
Greece
Mixalis Bagelakos SAFE BILLIARDS
Albania
Sebastian Miftarai
Sat 20:00 
95   
Albania
Sadi Spaxiou
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Fri 22:39 
96   
Albania
Besniku Pogradeci
Greece
Panos Tsoumas
Sat 20:00 

Loser round 4

Race to 9
97   
Greece
Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
Greece
Γιάννης Γκίνης
Sun 12:40 
98   
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
Greece
Gavrilis Michalas
Sat 22:27 
99   
Greece
Vasilis Sirogiannoulis
Greece
Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
Sun 12:23 
100   
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Greece
Nikos Kariofillis
Sun 12:40 
101   
Albania
Arbri Topalli
Greece
Manthos Lianos
Sat 21:47 
102   
Albania
Sebastian Miftarai
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Sun 12:40 
103   
Greece
Kostas Deligiannidis
Greece
vagelis liontas
Sat 21:43 
104   
Greece
Panos Tsoumas
Greece
Προδρομος Τογης
Sat 20:52 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
105   
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Greece
Κοσμάς Φριτζάλας
Sun 14:25 
106   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Greece
ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ( GEMA TEAM)
Sun 14:21 
107   
Australia
Xristos Giannitsas
United States
Remi Rushiti
Sun 13:57 
108   
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Sun 14:08 

Loser round 5

Race to 9
109   
Greece
Βασίλης Μαυρογιαννοπουλος
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
Sun 14:27 
110   
Greece
Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
Παναγιωτης Θωμας
Sun 14:27 
111   
Albania
Arbri Topalli
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
Sun 14:42 
112   
Greece
vagelis liontas
Greece
Προδρομος Τογης
Sun 13:55 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
113   
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
Australia
Xristos Giannitsas
Sun 16:48 
114   
Greece
Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
Greece
Christos Mitrelis
Sun 16:44 
115   
Greece
Ektoras Papavasileiou
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Sun 16:17 
116   
Greece
Προδρομος Τογης
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Sun 16:30 

Quarter final

Race to 9
117   
Greece
Κοσμάς Φριτζάλας
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Sun 18:41 
118   
Greece
ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ( GEMA TEAM)
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Sun 18:41 
119   
United States
Remi Rushiti
Greece
Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
Sun 18:41 
120   
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Greece
Dimitris Koutroumpis
Sun 18:41 

Semi final

Race to 9
121   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
South Korea
Giorgos Dimou
Sun 20:42 
122   
Greece
Nasos Palaiodimopoulos
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Sun 20:42 

Final

Race to 9
123   
Greece
Antreas Abramopoulos
Greece
Γεωργιος Ναβροζιδης
Sun 22:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment