Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 24, 2020

KARANTÉN 9 BALL OPEN

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Csabi Honffy
7 (6/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
550
2 Radics Roland
7 (4/3) 48 (28/20)
58%
480
3 Zoltán Haller
6 (5/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
420
3 Dávid Lipcsei
6 (3/3) 45 (24/21)
53%
420
5 Zoltán Lukács
5 (3/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
370
5 Ádám Szabó
5 (4/1) 33 (24/9)
73%
370
5 Attila Tóth
5 (4/1) 30 (23/7)
77%
370
5 Balázs Mikó
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
370
9 Ádám Erdész
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
330
10 Bence Darvas
4 (1/3) 26 (9/17)
35%
330
10 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
4 (1/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
330
10 Martin Forró
4 (1/3) 16 (1/15)
6%
330
13 Zoltán Madura
4 (0/4) 24 (4/20)
17%
330
13 Benedek Tóth
4 (0/4) 20 (0/20)
0%
330
13 Vas Khalid
4 (0/4) 16 (0/16)
0%
330
Starts Mar 24, 2020, 4:03 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Alex Habo ranking
Organizer Alex Habo

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ádám Szabó 4 4 0 0 20 4 16 0 0 0 0.833 4
2 Zoltán Lukács 4 3 0 1 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Radics Roland 4 2 0 2 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 2
4 Martin Forró 4 1 0 3 1 15 -14 0 0 0 0.063 1
5 Vas Khalid 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán Haller 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 4
2 Balázs Mikó 4 3 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Dávid Lipcsei 4 2 0 2 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Bence Darvas 4 1 0 3 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 1
5 Zoltán Madura 4 0 0 4 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Attila Tóth 4 4 0 0 20 2 18 0 0 0 0.909 4
2 Csabi Honffy 4 3 0 1 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Ádám Erdész 4 2 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
4 Lipcsei-Balán Viktória 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
5 Benedek Tóth 4 0 0 4 0 20 -20 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Hungary
Ádám Szabó
Tue 17:32 
2-A   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
Martin Forró
Tue 17:32 
3-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Balázs Mikó
Tue 17:33 
4-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
Bence Darvas
Tue 17:33 
5-C   
Hungary
Attila Tóth
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Tue 17:33 
6-C   
Hungary
Csabi Honffy
Benedek Tóth
Tue 17:33 

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
Hungary
Ádám Szabó
Hungary
Martin Forró
Tue 18:05 
8-A   
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Hungary
Vas Khalid
Tue 18:05 
9-B   
Hungary
Balázs Mikó
Hungary
Bence Darvas
Tue 18:05 
10-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Tue 18:05 
11-C   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Benedek Tóth
Tue 18:05 
12-C   
Hungary
Attila Tóth
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Tue 18:05 

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Hungary
Martin Forró
Hungary
Vas Khalid
Tue 18:31 
14-A   
Hungary
Ádám Szabó
Hungary
Radics Roland
Tue 18:31 
15-B   
Hungary
Bence Darvas
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Tue 18:28 
16-B   
Hungary
Balázs Mikó
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Tue 18:31 
17-C   
Benedek Tóth
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Tue 18:10 
18-C   
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Hungary
Csabi Honffy
Tue 18:29 

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
Hungary
Vas Khalid
Hungary
Radics Roland
Tue 19:02 
20-A   
Hungary
Martin Forró
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Tue 19:02 
21-B   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Tue 18:47 
22-B   
Hungary
Bence Darvas
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Tue 18:47 
23-C   
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Hungary
Csabi Honffy
Tue 18:48 
24-C   
Benedek Tóth
Hungary
Attila Tóth
Tue 18:10 

Round 5

Race to 5
25-A   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Tue 19:37 
26-A   
Hungary
Vas Khalid
Hungary
Ádám Szabó
Tue 19:06 
27-B   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Tue 19:54 
28-B   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Balázs Mikó
Tue 19:18 
29-C   
Hungary
Csabi Honffy
Hungary
Attila Tóth
Tue 19:37 
30-C   
Hungary
Lipcsei-Balán Viktória
Hungary
Ádám Erdész
Tue 19:36 

Quarter final

Race to 5
31   
Hungary
Ádám Szabó
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Tue 20:47 
32   
Hungary
Csabi Honffy
Slovakia
Zoltán Lukács
Tue 20:49 
33   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Balázs Mikó
Tue 20:40 
34   
Hungary
Radics Roland
Hungary
Attila Tóth
Tue 20:48 

Semi final

Race to 5
35   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Csabi Honffy
Tue 20:49 
36   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Radics Roland
Tue 20:48 

Final

Race to 5
37   
Hungary
Csabi Honffy
Hungary
Radics Roland
Tue 21:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment