Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26 - October 27, 2019

Isle of Man Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vicki Lomax
6 (6/0) 43 (33/10)
77%
25
2 Lauren Williams
6 (5/1) 54 (30/24)
56%
20
3 Natalie Madden
5 (4/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
16
3 Kerry Griffiths
5 (4/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
16
5 Emma Cunningham
4 (3/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
14
5 Katie Paterson
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
14
5 Bec Sweeney
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
14
5 Tilly Edwards
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
14
9 Kerry-Ann Hunt
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
Show more
9 Amber Curran
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
10
9 Deb Burchell
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Katie Kent - Naylor
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
10
9 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
10
9 Rhiannon Graham
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
10
9 Kelly Egan
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
10
9 Jenny Leavens
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
17 Jenny Lawson
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
17 Rachel Tucker
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Teresa Evans
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
17 Nicola Young
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
17 Ashley-Marie Bird
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Tanya Rhodes
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
8
17 Rachael Sutherland
CueScore
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
8
17 Lauren Widdowson
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
25 Maria Lewis
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
8
25 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
25 Maria Marlow
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
8
25 Harri Shaw
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
8
25 Jenny O’loughlin
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
8
25 Jo Fergus
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
8
Starts Oct 26, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 9
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Nicola Young 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 3
4 Jo Fergus 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Natalie Madden 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 1 0 0 0.652 9
2 Amber Curran 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 6
3 Teresa Evans 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 3
4 Harri Shaw 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 1 0 0 0.318 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lauren Williams 3 3 0 0 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 9
2 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kerry Griffiths 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 9
2 Deb Burchell 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 6
3 Rachel Tucker 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 3
4 Jenny O’loughlin 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bec Sweeney 2 1 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Danielle Randle 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
3 Rachael Sutherland 2 1 0 1 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 3
4 TBC 1 Ladies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tilly Edwards 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 9
2 Rhiannon Graham 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 6
3 Lauren Widdowson 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 3
4 Maria Lewis 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vicki Lomax 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 0 0 0 1 9
2 Kelly Egan 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
3 Jenny Lawson 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 3
4 Maria Marlow 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Katie Paterson 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 6
2 Jenny Leavens 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 3
3 Tanya Rhodes 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0
4 TBC 2 Ladies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sat 15:11  Table 1
2-A   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 15:11  Table 6
3-B   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 15:49  Table 5
4-B   
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 15:11  Table 12
5-C   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 15:11  Table 11
6-C   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 15:14  Table 8
7-D   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 15:40  Table 15
8-D   
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 15:48  Table 13
9-E   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
TBC 1 Ladies
Sat 15:15 
10-E   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 15:58  Table 14
11-F   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 17:49  Table 13
12-F   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
England
Lauren Widdowson
Sat 17:55  Table 1
13-G   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 17:56  Table 2
14-G   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sat 18:02  Table 3
15-H   
Isle of Man
Tanya Rhodes
United Kingdom
TBC 2 Ladies
Sat 17:45 
16-H   
England
Jenny Leavens
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Sat 18:11  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 18:16  Table 7
18-A   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 18:17  Table 5
19-B   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 18:31  Table 8
20-B   
Wales
Harri Shaw
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
Sat 18:53  Table 4
21-C   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 20:15  Table 2
22-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 20:16  Table 7
23-D   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 20:16  Table 13
24-D   
England
Deb Burchell
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
Sat 20:16  Table 15
25-E   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 20:16  Table 12
26-E   
TBC 1 Ladies
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sat 20:15 
27-F   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Lauren Widdowson
Sat 20:16  Table 3
28-F   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 20:27  Table 9
29-G   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sat 20:27  Table 14
30-G   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 20:43  Table 1
31-H   
Isle of Man
Tanya Rhodes
Scotland
Katie Paterson
Sat 20:46  Table 8
32-H   
United Kingdom
TBC 2 Ladies
England
Jenny Leavens
Sat 21:30 

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sun 10:15  Table 3
34-A   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sun 10:22  Table 14
35-B   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
Sun 10:22  Table 1
36-B   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sun 10:22  Table 4
37-C   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sun 10:28  Table 11
38-C   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 10:30  Table 13
39-D   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
Sun 10:42  Table 7
40-D   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 10:42  Table 15
41-E   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sun 11:32  Table 4
42-E   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
TBC 1 Ladies
Sun 11:30 
43-F   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 12:50  Table 4
44-F   
England
Lauren Widdowson
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 13:00  Table 2
45-G   
Isle of Man
Maria Marlow
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 13:24  Table 10
46-G   
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 13:38  Table 3
47-H   
Isle of Man
Tanya Rhodes
England
Jenny Leavens
Sun 13:38  Table 5
48-H   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
United Kingdom
TBC 2 Ladies
Sun 12:45 

Quarter final

Race to 6
49   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 15:30  Table 13
50   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 15:30  Table 3
51   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 15:31  Table 4
52   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 15:31  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 17:14  Table 2
54   
England
Vicki Lomax
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sun 17:13  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
55   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 19:41  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment