Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 28 - September 29, 2019

International Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Emma Cunningham
6 (6/0) 47 (32/15)
68%
25
2 Kerry Griffiths
6 (5/1) 41 (29/12)
71%
20
3 Rosie Kendrick
5 (4/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
16
3 Bec Sweeney
4 (3/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
16
5 Deb Burchell
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
14
5 Vicki Lomax
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
14
5 Ashley-Marie Bird
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
14
5 Katie Kent - Naylor
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
14
9 Lauren Williams
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
Show more
9 Kerry-Ann Hunt
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
10
9 Katie Paterson
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
10
9 Natalie Madden
3 (2/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
10
9 Harri Shaw
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
10
9 Yvonne Ewing
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
10
9 Charlee McDonough
3 (2/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
10
9 Kelly Egan
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
10
17 Amber Curran
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Viv Ruscoe
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Rachel Tucker
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
8
17 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
17 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
17 Rhiannon Graham
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Jo Fergus
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
8
17 Lauren Widdowson
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
8
25 Maria Lewis
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
8
25 Jacky Williamson
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
8
25 Steph Brander
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
8
25 Tilly Edwards
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
25 Steenie Tingley-Goudie
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
25 Kiki Roquette
3 (0/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
8
25 Sandra Dugdale
3 (0/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
8
Starts Sep 28, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vicki Lomax 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 9
2 Yvonne Ewing 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 6
3 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 3
4 Maria Lewis 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rosie Kendrick 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Charlee McDonough 3 2 0 1 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 6
3 Rachel Tucker 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 3
4 Kiki Roquette 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Deb Burchell 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 6
2 Katie Paterson 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Rhiannon Graham 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 3
4 Tilly Edwards 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kerry Griffiths 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 9
2 Kelly Egan 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 6
3 Lauren Widdowson 3 1 0 2 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 3
4 Jacky Williamson 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 9
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt 3 2 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Amber Curran 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 3
4 Steenie Tingley-Goudie 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bec Sweeney 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 6
2 Lauren Williams 2 1 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Jo Fergus 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
4 Becky Lecky 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 9
2 Harri Shaw 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 6
3 Danielle Randle 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 3
4 Sandra Dugdale 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 9
2 Natalie Madden 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 6
3 Viv Ruscoe 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 3
4 Steph Brander 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 13:22  Table 3
2-A   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 13:22  Table 6
3-B   
United Kingdom
Kiki Roquette
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 13:26  Table 1
4-B   
Charlee McDonough
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
Sat 13:28  Table 12
5-C   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 13:28  Table 13
6-C   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 13:55  Table 11
7-D   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Sat 14:08  Table 9
8-D   
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
England
Lauren Widdowson
Sat 14:08  Table 17
9-E   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
Sat 16:17  Table 16
10-E   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 16:11  Table 11
11-F   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 18:21  Table 6
12-F   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
United Kingdom
Becky Lecky
Sat 15:51  Table 13
13-G   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 16:12  Table 7
14-G   
United Kingdom
Sandra Dugdale
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 16:12  Table 12
15-H   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Steph Brander
Sat 16:17  Table 4
16-H   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 16:48  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 18:30  Table 12
18-A   
England
Maricel Paterson
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sat 18:31  Table 14
19-B   
United Kingdom
Kiki Roquette
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
Sat 18:31  Table 15
20-B   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Charlee McDonough
Sat 18:31  Table 17
21-C   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 18:34  Table 7
22-C   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 18:35  Table 13
23-D   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Lauren Widdowson
Sat 18:45  Table 16
24-D   
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sat 18:43  Table 11
25-E   
Scotland
Amber Curran
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 20:18  Table 9
26-E   
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 20:18  Table 8
27-F   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Becky Lecky
Sat 20:18  Table 6
28-F   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 20:19  Table 5
29-G   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 20:19  Table 4
30-G   
Wales
Harri Shaw
United Kingdom
Sandra Dugdale
Sat 20:19  Table 3
31-H   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 20:19  Table 2
32-H   
England
Steph Brander
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 20:19  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 09:01  Table 17
34-A   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Maricel Paterson
Sun 09:01  Table 18
35-B   
United Kingdom
Kiki Roquette
Charlee McDonough
Sun 09:50  Table 6
36-B   
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sun 09:42  Table 14
37-C   
Scotland
Katie Paterson
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 10:18  Table 17
38-C   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 10:49  Table 18
39-D   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sun 10:51  Table 12
40-D   
England
Lauren Widdowson
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Sun 11:08  Table 5
41-E   
Scotland
Amber Curran
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sun 12:15  Table 8
42-E   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
Sun 12:14  Table 6
43-F   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 12:16  Table 4
44-F   
United Kingdom
Becky Lecky
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sun 11:30 
45-G   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
United Kingdom
Sandra Dugdale
Sun 12:21  Table 10
46-G   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sun 12:45  Table 15
47-H   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sun 12:46  Table 3
48-H   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
England
Steph Brander
Sun 12:53  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 5
49   
England
Deb Burchell
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 15:02  Table 5
50   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 15:02  Table 12
51   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
Sun 15:02  Table 14
52   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 15:02  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 16:54  Table 2
54   
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 15:57  Table 17

Final

Race to 6
55   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 17:55  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment